Dell MS116

• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£5.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £5.99 / Unit

131 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DELL MS116 US Wired Mouse. W20HX
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.41
Shipping: Free
DELL MS116 US Opicl Mouse. YPPC7
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.41
Shipping: Free
DELL Wired Mouse - MS116 - Grey 570-AAIT
The Dell™ Optical Mouse – MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day after day.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.91
Shipping: Free
Dell YPPC7 MS116 USB Optical Mouse.
Dell YPPC7 MS116 USB Optical Mouse., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
Dell W20HX MS116 USB Wired Mouse.
Dell W20HX MS116 USB Wired Mouse., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
Dell 41WGY MS116 USB Wired Mouse.
Dell 41WGY MS116 USB Wired Mouse., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£34.55
Shipping: Free
Dell 570-AAIT Optical Mouse-MS116 Grey -PL
Dell 570-AAIT Optical Mouse-MS116 Grey -PL, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Dell MS116 USB Wired Mouse, Sapphire, BrownBox, Positive - Label, EPEAT, Primax, W20HX
Scroll Wheel 3-Button Optical 570-AAIT Grey
prodImage
£46.94
Shipping: Free
Dell MS116 USB Optical Mouse Positive labeling PE Sapphire Liteon EMEA YPPC7
The Dellâ" Optical Mouse â" MS116 features optical LED tracking and wired connectivity providing a stellar performance day...
prodImage
£53.08
£59.58
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell MS116 USB Wired Mouse Sapphire BrownBox Positive Label EPEAT Primax EMEA W20HX
prodImage
£53.08
£59.58
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Dell MS116 USB Wired Mouse Sapphire BrownBox Positive Label EPEAT Liteon EMEA 41WGY
prodImage
£53.08
£59.58
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:413 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Dell MS116
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

489 Reviews

Latest
I don't game. I use this mouse for work from home. Exactly what I need.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
This is the exact mouse that I previously purchased from Dell. That took longer to arrive. This is exact mouse and arrived in a very timely manner and works perfectly with my Dell laptop.
Scroll wheel is jumpy
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/01/2023
|
For the price, it's okay for it's purpose. The only thing I don't like is that the scroll wheel is jumpy. While scrolling, it will frequently jumped back a few scrolls and I have to find my spot again. However,...View More it's okay for what I need. Next time, I will buy a better quality mouse.View Less
Works great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/01/2023
|
For the price, works great
Perfect for work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2023
|
Perfect for work, smooth middle roller, easy clicks without noise
i like it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2022
|
ilikeit
With reviews from

Dell MS116 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 489 reviews
5
347
4
88
3
17
2
6
1
31

More from Dell

Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£19.99
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)Compare 21 Prices
Dell KB522 Business
£26.68
Dell KB522 BusinessCompare 3 Prices
Dell KM5221W
£37.99
Dell KM5221WCompare 15 Prices
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)
£62.53
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)Compare 9 Prices
Dell KM7321W
£80.23
Dell KM7321WCompare 1 Prices
Dell KB216
£17.99
Dell KB216Compare 6 Prices
Dell MS900
£55.31
Dell MS900Compare 6 Prices
Dell KM7120W
£81.10
Dell KM7120WCompare 2 Prices
Dell WM126
£9.97
Dell WM126Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
£5.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama MC-100
£6.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genius DX-110
£6.79
Compare Prices
17 offers
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kensington Mouse in a Box Optical
£4.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech M100
£7.10
Compare Prices
19 offers
Hama MC-200 (00182603)
£7.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell MS116
ooyesgifts
prodImage
£5.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £5.99 / Unit
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£6.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel