Logitech M100

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech M100 Optical Corded USB Mouse - Black
Meet the Logitech M100 Optical Corded USB Mouse, your reliable partner for everyday computing. Designed for simplicity and lasting value, this mouse delivers precise optical tracking for effortless cursor control on virtually any surface. Its plug-and-play USB connectivity means you can get straight to work—no software or drivers are required.The classic ambidextrous shape provides a comfortable fit for both left and right-handed users, while its lightweight construction ensures easy, precise movement that helps reduce hand fatigue during extended use. Built with durability in mind, the M100 is perfectly suited for demanding office, school, and home environments. It features a standard three-button layout including a smooth-scrolling wheel for essential navigation.Enjoy stable, lag-free performance thanks to its dependable wired connection, which eliminates the need for batteries or recharging. Fully compatible with Windows, macOS, and Linux systems, the Logitech M100 is the versatile and trustworthy wired mouse you can count on.
2 days
prodImage
£7.10
£11.09
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop - Black B07W8LZB2L
Easy to Set-up and Use: There’s no software to install with Logitech M100, and since it’s wired, you can simply plug the cable into a USB port and use it right away Clever Design: The full-size, ambidextrous shape of this computer mouse is designed to keep either your left or right hand happy, so you’ll feel comfortable even after hours of use Precise Tracking: Enables responsive, smooth cursor control for precise optical tracking (1000 DPI) and easy text selection on Windows, macOS, and Linux, and it's Works with Chromebook certified (2) Built by Logitech: Designed by the computer and laptop mouse experts, the M100 wired mouse comes with the quality we’ve built into more than a billion PC mice Upgrade to Logitech M500 Wired Mouse: Achieve higher productivity with hyper-fast and horizontal scrolling, better precision, and 6 customisable buttons Upgrade to Logitech M330 Wireless Silent Mouse: For wireless freedom and increased comfort switch to M330 mouse, featuring a sculpted shape and soft rubber grips, silent clicks Plastic parts in M100 include certified post-consumer recycled plastic (72% for Black and Grey and 56% for Off-white)* Product carbon footprint: 1.73 kg CO2e; certified carbon neutral
prodImage
£8.69
£10.68
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop - White B07W7L6HHN
Easy to Set-up and Use: There’s no software to install with Logitech M100, and since it’s wired, you can simply plug the cable into a USB port and use it right away Clever Design: The full-size, ambidextrous shape of this computer mouse is designed to keep either your left or right hand happy, so you’ll feel comfortable even after hours of use Precise Tracking: Enables responsive, smooth cursor control for precise optical tracking (1000 DPI) and easy text selection on Windows, macOS, and Linux, and it's Works with Chromebook certified (2) Built by Logitech: Designed by the computer and laptop mouse experts, the M100 wired mouse comes with the quality we’ve built into more than a billion PC mice Upgrade to Logitech M500 Wired Mouse: Achieve higher productivity with hyper-fast and horizontal scrolling, better precision, and 6 customisable buttons Upgrade to Logitech M330 Wireless Silent Mouse: For wireless freedom and increased comfort switch to M330 mouse, featuring a sculpted shape and soft rubber grips, silent clicks Plastic parts in M100 include certified post-consumer recycled plastic (72% for Black and Grey and 56% for Off-white)* Product carbon footprint: 1.73 kg CO2e; certified carbon neutral
prodImage
£9.99
£14.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M100 Wired Mouse - Black 3244502
Comfortable, durable, essential. Compatible with Universal. Includes Mouse. Optical sensor. 3 buttons. Scroll wheel. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206104242.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£9.99
£14.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Karton box, Black 910-006652
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Karton box, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£10.01
Shipping: Free
Logitech Mouse M100 910-006652
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£10.16
Shipping: Free
Logitech M100 Wired Mouse (910-006764)
Logitech M100 Wired Mouse (910-006764), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £12.07 / Unit
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons, 1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous PC / Mac / Laptop - Dark / Black
This wired mouse is built by Logitech : The computer and laptop mouse experts. It comes with the quality and design we’ve built into more than a billion PC mice, more than any other manufacturer The Logitech Mouse M100 is simple to set up and use : There’s no software to install. And since it’s wired, you can just plug the cable into a USB port and use it right away Clever Design : The full-size, ambidextrous shape of this PC mouse is designed to keep either hand happy. So you’ll feel comfortable, even after hours of use High-definition optical tracking (1 000 DPI) : Enables responsive, smooth cursor control for precise tracking and easy text selection, on Windows as well as Mac Upgrade to Logitech M500 Corded Mouse : Higher productivity with hyper fast and horizontal scrolling, better precision and 6 customizable buttons Upgrade to Logitech M330 Wireless Silent mouse, for increased comfort : Sculpted shape and soft rubber grips, silent clicks and wireless freedom
prodImage
£12.40
£16.89
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech LGT-M100W 910-001603
Just the basics Setup is fast and easy. You can just plug the cable into a USB portand use it right away. In good shape Left-handed or right,
prodImage
£14.56
Shipping: Free
Logitech Mouse M100 339283
PURE SIMPLICITY N/AComfortable easy and ready to go. Its the full-size ambidextrous mouse thats simple and ready to tackle your demands with no fuss. Just plug in the cable via the USB port and youre on-track with a mouse that simply works.N/AN/A EASY PLUG-AND-PLAY N/AIts nice and simple. Just plug the cable into the USB port and M100 is ready for use. No downloads no setup no fuss.N/AN/A COMFORT FOR EITHER HAND N/ALeft-handed or right youll be comfortable hour after hour with this full-size ambidextrous design.N/AN/A DURABLE AND RELIABLE N/AM100 is built with the same high quality and reliability standards that have made Logitech the global leader for mice and keyboards.N/AN/A BROAD COMPATIBILITY N/AM100 works with Windows macOS and Linuxplus its certified Works With Chromebook. So you can relax and rest assured that itll work with your setup.N/AN/A SMOOTH NAVIGATION N/AAccurate line-by-line scrolling makes your everyday tasks smooth and easy.
prodImage
£15.16
Shipping: Free
Logitech M100 USB Optical Black mice 910-001604
- USB - Wired - Optical
prodImage
£16.88
Shipping: Free
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons, 1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous PC / Mac / Laptop - Black B01N4WZP3A
This wired mouse is built by Logitech : The computer and laptop mouse experts. It comes with the quality and design we’ve built into more than a billion PC mice, more than any other manufacturer The Logitech Mouse M100 is simple to set up and use : There’s no software to install. And since it’s wired, you can just plug the cable into a USB port and use it right away Clever Design : The full-size, ambidextrous shape of this PC mouse is designed to keep either hand happy. So you’ll feel comfortable, even after hours of use High-definition optical tracking (1 000 DPI) : Enables responsive, smooth cursor control for precise tracking and easy text selection, on Windows as well as Mac Upgrade to Logitech M500 Corded Mouse : Higher productivity with hyper fast and horizontal scrolling, better precision and 6 customizable buttons Upgrade to Logitech M330 Wireless Silent mouse, for increased comfort : Sculpted shape and soft rubber grips, silent clicks and wireless freedom
prodImage
£17.74
£22.23
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech Mouse M100 910-006764
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.12
Shipping: Free
Logitech Mouse M100 339282
prodImage
£20.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech Mouse M100 910-006652
Logitech Mouse M100, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£13.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech M100 Wired Mouse
Logitech M100 Wired Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Other Keyboards & Mice
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse 3Buttons1000 DPI Optical Tracking Ambidextrous Compatible with PC Mac Laptop Grey
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop - Grey Logitech M100 Wired USB...
prodImage
£17.38
£23.88
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech MOUSE M100-WHITE-USB
MOUSEM100-WHITE-USB
prodImage
£18.70
£25.20
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
‎Logitech Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous ‎910-006764
Logitech M100 Wired USB Mouse, 3-Buttons,1000 DPI Optical Tracking, Ambidextrous, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£20.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W62 mm x H38 mm x D113 mm
Weight:90 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Cable Length:1.8 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect for my parents computer.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2016
|
Great little mouse. No complaints.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2016
|
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2016
|
4.0 out of 5 stars Great value, even with 'clunky' scroll wheel.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2016
|
This has replaced my 8 year old Apple mouse which is showing signs of old age, it's getting a bit arthritic in operation. The M100 is a good value rodent, though I do find the scroll wheel a tad annoying due to being...View More 'clunky' in operation rather than smooth. I have adjusted the speed of operation in my system preferences and it now works at a sensible speed. Apart from the 'clunky' scroll wheel I have nothing else to complain about, a nice shaped mouse that sits nicely in theView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2016
|
This has replaced my 8 year old Apple mouse which is showing signs of old age, it's getting a bit arthritic in operation. The M100 is a good value rodent, though I do find the scroll wheel a tad annoying due to being...View More 'clunky' in operation rather than smooth. I have adjusted the speed of operation in my system preferences and it now works at a sensible speed. Apart from the 'clunky' scroll wheel I have nothing else to complain about, a nice shaped mouse that sits nicely in theView Less
With reviews from

Logitech M100 Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
24
4
6
3
2
0
1
3

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 33 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£182.19
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£145.89
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell MS116
£6.99
Compare Prices
125 offers
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Genius Micro Traveler V2 Mouse
£8.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genius DX-110
£6.79
Compare Prices
18 offers
Hama MC-200 (00182603)
£7.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama MC-100
£6.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
£5.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£6.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech B100
£5.76
Compare Prices
16 offers
Logitech M100
prodImage
£7.10
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£8.69
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel