Trust Carve Wired Mouse

Price History
• Optical sensor with 1200 DPI
• 3 buttons and scroll wheel
• Compatible with Windows and macOS
• Ergonomic design for rightand left-handed users
• 1.7 m long USB cable
• Dimensions: 3.8 × 12.1 × 6.2 cm (H×W×D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Carve Wired USB Mouse 1200 DPI, Black B08FB1VVLB_fba
reliable design with 3 buttons and scroll wheel optical sensor for fast response and high accuracy (1200 dpi) suitable for both right- and left-handed users Connectivity technology: Wired
prodImage
£6.95
£11.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Carve Wired USB Mouse 1200 DPI, Black B08FB1VVLB_fba
reliable design with 3 buttons and scroll wheel optical sensor for fast response and high accuracy (1200 dpi) suitable for both right- and left-handed users Connectivity technology: Wired
prodImage
£7.95
£12.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Carve Ambidextrous Right-hand Wired Optical 1200 DPI Mouse - Black 23733
The Trust Carve Ambidextrous Right-hand Wired Optical Mouse is a practical and reliable input device designed for users who seek comfort and functionality. With its sleek black finish and lightweight design, this mouse is well-suited for various tasks, from daily office work to casual gaming. The 1200 DPI optical sensor provides smooth tracking, making it an ideal choice for precise navigation on screen. Targeted mainly at home users and professionals alike, the Trust Carve is a budget-conscious option that balances performance and value. Its ambidextrous design allows both left and right-handed users to use it comfortably, distinguishing it from many products that cater exclusively to one-handed designs. Additionally, its wired connectivity ensures a stable connection, eliminating potential battery-related interruptions. With a weight of just 91 grams, this mouse is lightweight and portable, making it an excellent companion for those needing a device on the go. The straightforward plug-and-play functionality makes setup effortless, allowing users to focus on their tasks rather than the technicalities of installation. While it may not have advanced features like programmable buttons or high-DPI settings found in premium models, it excels in basic usability and comfort. What Makes It Different? The Trust Carve stands apart from adjacent models primarily through its ambidextrous design, making it suitable for a broad range of users, unlike many competitors that focus on right-handed ergonomics. Its affordability is another significant factor, offering a dependable performance without the premium price tag, which can often be found in higher-tier models with added features. Moreover, the wired connectivity of the Trust Carve ensures consistent performance without the worry of battery life, differentiating it from numerous wireless options. This makes it a practical choice for users who prefer simplicity and reliability in their peripherals without compromising on functionality. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a 1200 DPI optical sensor, the Trust Carve is adept at handling a variety of tasks, from basic browsing to more intensive applications like graphic design. This sensitivity level strikes a balance between fine control for detailed work and smooth movement for everyday tasks. Users will find that navigating through spreadsheets or multimedia content is quick and responsive, thanks to its robust tracking capabilities. The wired design contributes to its reliability, removing any latency associated with wireless devices. Users who frequently work in high-paced environments will appreciate the uninterrupted performance, ensuring their workflow is both efficient and seamless. The lightweight build further enhances its usability, whether at a desk or in a shared workspace. While the Trust Carve may lack some advanced features found in more premium mice, such as multi-DPI switching or programmability, its focus on essential functions serves the average user exceptionally well. For someone who demands precise control without excessive frills, this mouse provides everything needed for everyday computing tasks, focusing on practicality and user comfort. Why Choose This Trust Carve Ambidextrous Mouse? Opting for the Trust Carve means choosing reliable performance paired with user-friendly design. Ambidextrous shape caters to both left and right-handed users. Wired connection ensures stable performance without battery concerns. Lightweight design offers excellent portability for on-the-go use. Simple plug-and-play functionality for hassle-free setup. However, those looking for more advanced functionalities may want to consider upgrading to a model specifically designed for gaming or professional use. If you require features like programmable buttons or customisation options, a more premium mouse might be necessary. For intense gaming sessions, a device with higher DPI settings could offer a competitive edge. Users who prefer wi
prodImage
£7.99
£12.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Trust Carve mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1200 DPI 23733
Reliable optical mouse with USB connectionWork with EaseThe wired mouse that’s perfect for use with your computer or laptop. Equipped with three buttons and a scroll wheel. the Trust Carve Wired Optical Mouse has everything you need to work conveniently and efficiently. With its USB connection. plug the Carve in and start working straight away.Fast for EveryoneWith an optical sensor (1200 DPI). the Trust Carve Wired Optical Mouse is very responsive and highly accurate. It’s also suitable for both left and right-handed users; now everyone can click and slide with perfect control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Carve mouse Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1200 DPI 23733
USB, 1200 DPI, 1.7 m, Win/Mac/Chrome
prodImage
£12.34
Shipping: Free
‎Trust Trust 23733 Carve Wired USB Mouse (3 Buttons and Scroll Wheel, 1200 DPI, Right a ‎23733
Trust 23733 Carve Wired USB Mouse (3 Buttons and Scroll Wheel, 1200 DPI, Right a, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Carve mouse Office Ambidextrous USB Type-A Optical 1200 DPI 257503
Reliable optical mouse with USB connection Work with Ease The wired mouse thats perfect for use with your computer or laptop. Equipped with three buttons and a scroll wheel the Trust Carve Wired Optical Mouse has everything you need to work conveniently and efficiently. With its USB connection plug the Carve in and start working straight away. Fast for Everyone With an optical sensor (1200 DPI) the Trust Carve Wired Optical Mouse is very responsive and highly accurate. Its also suitable for both left and right-handed users; now everyone can click and slide with perfect control.
prodImage
£16.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Optical sensor with 1200 DPI
3 buttons and scroll wheel
Compatible with Windows and macOS
Ergonomic design for rightand left-handed users
1.7 m long USB cable
Dimensions: 3.8 × 12.1 × 6.2 cm (H×W×D)

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.44
Trust GXT 835 AzorCompare 3 Prices
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
£11.59
Trust Primo Wireless MouseCompare 12 Prices
Trust Puck
£16.99
Trust PuckCompare 6 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Wired Mouse 1000 (4QM14AA)
£6.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech M100
£7.10
Compare Prices
19 offers
Dell MS116
£6.99
Compare Prices
126 offers
Hama MC-200 (00182603)
£7.46
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama MC-100
£6.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kensington Mouse in a Box EQ (K72480WW)
£5.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genius DX-110
£6.79
Compare Prices
16 offers
Genius Micro Traveler V2 Mouse
£8.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech B110 Silent
£8.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Carve Wired Mouse
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£6.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£7.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£10.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel