Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Mouse (25144)

Price History
• Ergonomic mouse with optimal vertical angle
• Reduces wrist strain
• Model: Trust BAYO II
• Suitable for computers, tablets & networks
• Ideal for reducing wrist strain
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Mouse (25144)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Bayo II Right-hand Wired Optical 2400 DPI Mouse - Black 25144
The Trust Bayo II Right-hand Wired Optical Mouse is designed for everyday computing tasks, offering a reliable and comfortable solution for users who prefer a wired connection. With a precise optical sensor that supports up to 2400 DPI, this mouse caters to both casual users and professionals who require accuracy and speed in their daily activities. Its ergonomic design specifically accommodates right-handed users, promoting comfort during extended use while ensuring smooth navigation across various applications. What Makes It Different? Positioned as a practical option within the entry-level market, the Trust Bayo II stands out by delivering essential features that meet the average user's needs without unnecessary complexity. Unlike higher-tier alternatives that often include additional features, this mouse focuses on delivering solid performance and comfort at an accessible price, making it ideal for users who might not need advanced functionalities. The wired connectivity ensures that users experience a stable and responsive connection, avoiding potential delays or battery issues associated with wireless options. This makes the Bayo II particularly attractive for gamers and those who engage in precision tasks where reliability is paramount, though it may not appeal to users seeking portability or wireless flexibility. Performance & Everyday Use With a DPI setting of up to 2400, the Trust Bayo II mouse offers excellent tracking accuracy for a variety of tasks, from precise document editing to browsing and gaming. The ergonomic shape supports right-handed users comfortably, reducing strain during long sessions of use. This focus on user comfort ensures that the mouse remains functional for both casual browsing and more intensive computing tasks without causing discomfort or fatigue. The simplicity of the wired design eliminates the need for battery management, allowing users to plug in and use the mouse instantly. Weighing just 121 grams, it's easy to manoeuvre, providing both speed and control that can enhance productivity and efficiency whether you're working on spreadsheets, navigating the web, or engaging in fast-paced gaming scenarios. The robust warranty of five years underscores the manufacturer's commitment to quality and reliability, making the Trust Bayo II a sensible choice for users who want assurance in their hardware. Overall, this mouse is designed for users looking for straightforward, efficient performance without the frills, making it suitable for a range of applications from office work to home use. Why Choose This Trust Bayo II Right-hand Wired Optical Mouse? For those seeking a reliable and ergonomic mouse without complex features, the Trust Bayo II presents a value-driven option. Budget-friendly choice for everyday computing needs Wired connectivity ensures a consistent and responsive performance Ergonomic shape designed for right-handed comfort Simplicity in use with a five-year warranty emphasizing quality However, if you prefer a lightweight and portable device for travel or a wireless connection for convenience, consider exploring other options. Users who require wireless connectivity for ease of movement Those looking for advanced features such as programmable buttons or custom DPI settings Individuals needing left-handed mouse designs or ambidextrous options Gamers who demand high-performance specifications in their peripherals Great For The Trust Bayo II is best suited for home office users, students, and casual gamers who need a functional and comfortable mouse for general use without breaking the bank. Its straightforward design makes it an excellent match for anyone looking to enhance their productivity and comfort during daily tasks. Everyday office admin tasks Web browsing and general computer use Casual gaming and content interaction Those who appreciate a simple, no-fuss setup experience
prodImage
£22.99
£27.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Trust SOURIS ERGONOMIQUE FILAIRE BAYO II NOIR 16-RWRT-8FZ5
Transmission Type: USB-A 6 buttons Ergonomic
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo Ll Ergonomic Mouse One Size 25144
Trust Bayo Ll Ergonomic Mouse One Size, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£30.15
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo II mouse Right-hand USB Type-A 2400 DPI 377315
Ergonomic mouse with optimal vertical angle for reduced wrist strain Click into comfort Get more pleasure out of your workday with the Bayo II. With an optimal 57 degree angle this mouse has been ergonomically designed to put your arm and wrist in the most comfortable natural position for happier working. Recycled & remarkable This mouse has been specifically designed to be good for you and good for the planet too. With a composition of 60% recycled plastics it allows you to go about your day in a more sustainable way. Two thumbs up Your workday should be made as simple as possible which is why the Bayo II comes with two easily accessible thumb side buttons which enable you to easily navigate forward and back. Thats two thumbs up from us! Precision in your palm Move with precision and accuracy thanks to this mouses speed select button. With the ability to switch between 800-2400 DPI adjust the cursor speed to best fit whichever task youre tackling.
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic mouse with optimal vertical angle
Reduces wrist strain
Model: Trust BAYO II
Suitable for computers, tablets & networks
Ideal for reducing wrist strain

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Mouse (25144)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.29
Trust GXT 835 AzorCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Trust GXT 922 YbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
£9.99
Trust Primo Wireless MouseCompare 15 Prices
Trust Puck
£16.99
Trust PuckCompare 5 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Pulsefire Core Gaming Mouse (4P4F8AA)
£22.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Rival 3
£23.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust GXT 105
£18.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G102 Lightsync
£23.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGM35
£22.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Legion M300s RGB Gaming Mouse
£19.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama ECM-500L
£21.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Glorious Gaming Model O-
£24.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Lenovo ThinkPad USB-C Wired Compact Mouse
£17.62
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Fingerprint Mouse (4TS44AA)
£21.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Mouse (25144)
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £4.95
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£24.95
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£30.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel