Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
- Right-handed mouse
- Quiet keys
- 83% recycled materials
- Wireless range up to 8m
- Extra-long battery life of up to 12 months
- Compact size for commuting and travel
- Speed button with 800-1600 DPI
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
16 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust YVI+ Wireless Mouse - Black 2843014
This mouse is green with a 4-star clever green rating. The YVI+ is made of 83% recycled plastic and arrives in plastic-free packaging, so you can work more sustainably than ever. A comfortable, compact shape keeps you effective and efficient, and makes the YVI+ a great choice for commutes or travel. An 8m wireless range provides plenty of freedom to get things done, no tangles, no knots, and no worries. A speed select button enables you to switch between 800 and 1600 DPI, depending on your preferences and the job at hand. Compatible with PC, Laptop. Includes Mouse. Optical sensor. Wireless range 8m. 4 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. Approximately 12 months battery life. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439245493.
3 to 5 day

£7.00
£11.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse Sustainable Design 800-1600 DPI, Red B0BL7CWSS4
THE RECYCLE OF LIFE – The Yvi+ is made of 83% recycled materials. No matter what colour it is, it's also green FULLY WIRELESS – With up to 12 months of battery life that enables you to keep working for a long, long time TAKE IT ALONG – A compact design with a storable USB receiver means this mouse is ready to go just about anywhere – as long as its with you QUIET SPEEDSTER – Silent left and right buttons and a speed select (800/1600 DPI) provide peace and precision HAND IT OVER – Rubber sides provide an extremely grippable surface, while an ambidextrous shape lets both left- and right-handed join the (office) party

£10.00
£14.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse Sustainable Design 800-1600 DPI, Green B0BL7QWTP2
THE RECYCLE OF LIFE – The Yvi+ is made of 83% recycled materials. No matter what colour it is, it's also green FULLY WIRELESS – With up to 12 months of battery life that enables you to keep working for a long, long time TAKE IT ALONG – A compact design with a storable USB receiver means this mouse is ready to go just about anywhere – as long as its with you QUIET SPEEDSTER – Silent left and right buttons and a speed select (800/1600 DPI) provide peace and precision HAND IT OVER – Rubber sides provide an extremely grippable surface, while an ambidextrous shape lets both left- and right-handed join the (office) party

£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Yvi+ Silent Right-hand Wireless Optical 1600 DPI Mouse - Black 24549
The Trust Yvi+ Silent Right-hand Wireless Optical Mouse is a versatile input device designed for users seeking both functionality and comfort. This wireless mouse operates at a sensitivity of up to 1600 DPI, making it suitable for general computing tasks, from browsing the web to office applications. With its sleek black design, it effortlessly complements a range of setups, whether at home or in the office. What Makes It Different? What sets the Yvi+ apart from other entry-level wireless mice is its silent operation. Ideal for quiet environments, this mouse helps minimise distraction, allowing users to work or play without the click-clatter typically associated with traditional mice. Its battery-efficient design further enhances its appeal, allowing extended usage periods without constant battery changes. In comparison to higher-tier models, the Trust Yvi+ is positioned as a budget-friendly option, prioritising basic functionality over advanced features. While it may lack customisation options or additional programmable buttons offered by premium models, it excels in delivering an easy and straightforward user experience, making it ideal for casual users and those who value simplicity. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a wireless connectivity option, the Yvi+ allows for a clutter-free workspace without compromising performance. Its optical sensor with 1600 DPI provides a balanced level of accuracy, enabling smooth navigation across different surfaces, whether it s for editing documents, engaging in video calls, or simple web browsing. The lightweight design, at only 77 grams, further enhances portability, making it easy to carry alongside your laptop. The mouse operates on a wireless basis, ensuring convenience without the hassle of entangled cables. Users will appreciate the ease of use, as the plug-and-play setup means you can get started within moments of unboxing. Additionally, the silent clicking mechanism is beneficial in shared spaces where noise levels must be kept to a minimum, allowing you to stay productive without disturbing others. Battery life is also a consideration in the design of the Yvi+. Its energy-efficient technology makes it a practical choice for users who prefer longer intervals between battery replacements. This practical approach to everyday functionality means users will spend less time addressing power issues and more time engaging with their tasks. Why Choose This Trust Yvi+ Silent Mouse? The Trust Yvi+ Silent Mouse is an excellent choice for those prioritising quiet functionality in a wireless device. Comfortable right-hand design for all-day use Silent clicking for reduced noise levels in shared environments Lightweight and portable design for on-the-go productivity Reliable wireless connectivity for a clutter-free workspace However, those needing advanced gaming features or customisable settings may find this model lacking. Lacks advanced functionality that may benefit gamers or power users Not equipped with additional programmable buttons for task shortcuts Users seeking high-performance tracking may want a higher DPI option Great For The Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Optical Mouse is best suited for everyday users who require a reliable, no-fuss pointing device for basic activities. This includes casual gamers, remote workers, students, and anyone who appreciates a quiet work environment without sacrificing performance. Everyday administrative tasks such as document editing and emailing Office work in open or shared environments On-the-go productivity with laptops or compact setups General web browsing and streaming

£12.99
£17.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Yvi+ mouse Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1600 DPI 24550
This mouse is green With a 4* Clevergreen rating, the YVI+ is made of 83% recycled plastic and arrives in plastic-free packaging â so you can...

£13.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse 24549
This mouse is greenWith a 4* Clevergreen rating. the YVI+ is made of 83% recycled plastic and arrives in plastic-free packaging – so you can work more sustainably than ever.Go the distanceAn extra-long battery life provides up to 12 months of use. Ready to celebrate you and your mouse’s anniversary?Cut the noiseSilent buttons keep the peace – and your productivity – at an all-time high.Small size. big resultsA comfortable. compact shape keeps you effective and efficient. and makes the YVI+ a great choice for commutes or travel. Be freeAn 8m wireless range provides plenty of freedom to get things done – no tangles. no knots. no worries.Precision. precisionA speed select button enables you to switch between 800 and 1600 DPI. depending on your preferences and the job at hand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£14.47
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse Sustainable Design 800-1600 DPI, Blue B0BL7R252B
THE RECYCLE OF LIFE – The Yvi+ is made of 83% recycled materials. No matter what colour it is, it's also green FULLY WIRELESS – With up to 12 months of battery life that enables you to keep working for a long, long time TAKE IT ALONG – A compact design with a storable USB receiver means this mouse is ready to go just about anywhere – as long as its with you QUIET SPEEDSTER – Silent left and right buttons and a speed select (800/1600 DPI) provide peace and precision HAND IT OVER – Rubber sides provide an extremely grippable surface, while an ambidextrous shape lets both left- and right-handed join the (office) party

£16.13
£20.62
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and 24550
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£17.22
Shipping: Free
Trust Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and 24551
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£17.22
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and Right Hand Users, Storable USB Micro Receiver, Quiet Compact Computer Mouse
...

£17.54
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and Right Hand Users, Storable USB Micro Receiver, Quiet Compact Computer Mouse for PC, Laptop, Mac, Home Office - Black
THE RECYCLE OF LIFE – The Yvi+ is made of 83% recycled materials. No matter what colour it is, it's also green FULLY WIRELESS – With up to 12 months of battery life that enables you to keep working for a long, long time TAKE IT ALONG – A compact design with a storable USB receiver means this mouse is ready to go just about anywhere – as long as its with you QUIET SPEEDSTER – Silent left and right buttons and a speed select (800/1600 DPI) provide peace and precision HAND IT OVER – Rubber sides provide an extremely grippable surface, while an ambidextrous shape lets both left- and right-handed join the (office) party

£18.89
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse 332139
This mouse is greenN/AWith a 4* Clevergreen rating the YVI+ is made of 83% recycled plastic and arrives in plastic-free packaging so you can work more sustainably than ever.N/AN/A Go the distance N/AAn extra-long battery life provides up to 12 months of use. Ready to celebrate you and your mouses anniversary?N/AN/A Cut the noise N/ASilent buttons keep the peace and your productivity at an all-time high.N/AN/A Small size big results N/AA comfortable compact shape keeps you effective and efficient and makes the YVI+ a great choice for commutes or travel. N/AN/A Be free N/AAn 8m wireless range provides plenty of freedom to get things done no tangles no knots no worries.N/AN/A Precision precision N/AA speed select button enables you to switch between 800 and 1600 DPI depending on your preferences and the job at hand.

£24.31
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ mouse Office Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1600 DPI 332140

£27.01
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse Sustainable Design 800-1600 DPI, Blue B0BL7R252B
THE RECYCLE OF LIFE – The Yvi+ is made of 83% recycled materials. No matter what colour it is, it's also green FULLY WIRELESS – With up to 12 months of battery life that enables you to keep working for a long, long time TAKE IT ALONG – A compact design with a storable USB receiver means this mouse is ready to go just about anywhere – as long as its with you QUIET SPEEDSTER – Silent left and right buttons and a speed select (800/1600 DPI) provide peace and precision HAND IT OVER – Rubber sides provide an extremely grippable surface, while an ambidextrous shape lets both left- and right-handed join the (office) party

£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and 24552
Trust Yvi+ Silent Wireless Mouse, Sustainable Design, 800-1600 DPI, For Left and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£17.22
Shipping: Free
Trust Yvi+ Silent Click Compact Wireless Mouse, Blue - 24551
Yvi+ Silent Click Compact Wireless Mouse, Blue - 24551, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£27.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Right-handed mouse |
| Quiet keys |
| 83% recycled materials |
| Wireless range up to 8m |
| Extra-long battery life of up to 12 months |
| Compact size for commuting and travel |
| Speed button with 800-1600 DPI |
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1 Review
Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen
Not silent
|
18/07/2023
|
From Trustami
Is not silent. Both clicks have sound, it is not so loud but you can still hear it. The roll on top is super loud, whether you click it or you roll it. Is not useful in libraries where one should be as quite as possible.
With reviews from
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse Review Summary
1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
Popular Products