Trust Primo Wireless Mouse

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB adapter
• Number of Keys: 4
• Sampling Rate: 1,600 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Weight: 60 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Primo 1600 DPI Wireless Optical Mouse - Matt White - New Retail Boxed 24795
Trust Primo 1600 DPI Wireless Optical Mouse - Matt White - New Retail Boxed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Primo mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1600 DPI 24794
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£11.59
Shipping: Free
Trust - ACCESSORIES - CAT A PRIMO COMPACT WIRELESS MOUSE MATTE BLACK Trust Mouse -- 4.50
Easy to use Excellent quality products Good product for use
prodImage
£11.95
£16.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Primo Bluetooth Wireless Mouse for Laptop, 1000-1600 DPI, Black B0C53JMG3R
DON'T GET YOUR WIRES CROSSED – Scroll, click and move with ease thanks to the Primo's Bluetooth wireless connection. Not only can you work more freely, but it'll keep your desk tidy too! MADE TO MOVE – The Primo gets you where you need to be – with an adjustable cursor speed between 1000-1600 DPI, this mouse works your way! HANDS DOWN THE BEST – Ambidextrous and with a compact design, the Primo is the perfect partner for left and right-handed users in the office or on the go LONG LIVE THE PRIMO – Get ready for a mouse that works as hard as you do. With 6 months of non-stop battery life and 2 included AAA batteries, the Primo can go, go go STATUS SYMBOL – Never wonder whether your Primo has paired – an LED indicator lets you check your connection status, whilst an on/off switch helps increase battery life
prodImage
£12.99
£17.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Primo Bluetooth Right-hand Wireless Optical 1600 DPI Mouse - Black 24966
The Trust Primo Bluetooth Right-hand Wireless Optical Mouse is designed for users seeking a reliable and ergonomically crafted mouse for everyday tasks. This product features a wireless Bluetooth connectivity option, making it an ideal choice for those who prefer a clutter-free workspace without sacrificing functionality. Weighing just 50 grams, it offers a lightweight solution for mobile use, whether in the office or at home. With a DPI of 1600, this optical mouse strikes a balance between speed and precision, catering to users who require smooth navigation for both casual browsing and more intensive tasks. The mouse's right-handed design aims to provide a comfortable grip for extended use, setting it apart from basic models that may not focus on ergonomics or user comfort. The Trust Primo is particularly suitable for students, office workers, or anyone looking for a straightforward mouse that enhances productivity without the complexities often found in higher-end models. It's easy to set up and operate, making it an excellent choice for those who value simplicity and efficiency in their day-to-day tasks. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Primo apart from similar products is its emphasis on ergonomic design and reliable wireless functionality at an affordable price point. Unlike higher-tier alternatives, which may offer more advanced features such as programmable buttons or bespoke software, this model focuses on delivering essential performance in a user-friendly package. Additionally, the wireless aspect eliminates the need for an unsightly cable, allowing for greater flexibility and a cleaner workspace. This positions the Trust Primo as an excellent entry-level option for those who wish to enhance their computing experience without investing in premium features they may not need. Performance & Everyday Use With a DPI of 1600, the Trust Primo provides competent tracking and responsiveness, making it suitable for a variety of tasks, whether you're scrolling through documents, browsing the web, or handling spreadsheets. This sensitivity range ensures precision during everyday applications without being overly sensitive, which can sometimes hinder productivity. It strikes a good balance between speed and accuracy, catering well to general use. The wireless connectivity means users can enjoy a tangle-free experience, enhancing mobility during work or study periods. The simplicity of Bluetooth pairing allows for easy connectivity with a range of devices, particularly laptops and desktop computers, making it a versatile accessory in modern computing. Its lightweight design further supports portability, making it easy to carry alongside your laptop or tablet. In terms of battery life, wireless mice provide the advantage of not being tethered to a power source, and with the Trust Primo's reliable performance, users can expect prolonged use between charges. However, it s important to note that as with all wireless devices, regular battery maintenance may be required to ensure continuous operation. Why Choose This Trust Primo Mouse? The Trust Primo Mouse is an excellent choice for those seeking an affordable, efficient, and ergonomically designed wireless mouse for everyday use. Compact and lightweight design, perfect for on-the-go use Reliable Bluetooth connectivity for clutter-free workspace Comfortable right-handed grip for extended periods of use Adequate performance for both casual and professional applications For users demanding higher functionality or advanced features, a more robust model may be necessary. Those requiring additional programmable buttons for specific tasks may consider a higher-tier mouse Users interested in gaming might prefer a model specifically designed for that purpose, offering higher DPI settings Professionals needing advanced features, such as adjustable weights and custom software support, should explore premium options Great For This mouse is particularly well-suited for students, home o
prodImage
£12.99
£17.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Primo Compact Wireless Mouse Matt Black Cursor Cpeed 1000 - 1600 Dpi 24794
Trust Primo Compact Wireless Mouse Matt Black Cursor Cpeed 1000 - 1600 Dpi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£13.95
Shipping: Free
Trust Primo mouse Travel Ambidextrous Bluetooth Optical 1600 DPI 24966
Compact wireless Bluetooth® mouse
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£14.47
Shipping: Free
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse and Keyboard 4743624
Fully wireless, the Primo keyboard and mouse set offers you the flexibility to work just the say you'd like. Simply connect via the single USB receiver and get into the groove. Work has never been so easy! Keyboard and mouse set with wireless connection so you can work with the utmost convenience. Full-size keyboard with low-profile keys for optimal efficiency and productivity. Wireless connection via one USB receiver for both the keyboard and mouse. Keyboard:Black. Plug and play. Cordless. USB connectivity. Spill resistant. Mouse:Optical sensor. Nano receiver. 10m range. Scroll wheel. General information:Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439254365.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Primo mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1600 DPI 337554
Primo Wireless Mouse Matt Black
prodImage
£20.30
Shipping: Free
Trust Primo mouse Travel Ambidextrous Bluetooth Optical 1600 DPI 385665
Trust Primo Compact Wireless Bluetooth Mouse
prodImage
£24.31
Shipping: Free
More offers
‎TRUST Trust MAU Primo kabellose Maus, mattweiß ‎Trust 24795
Trust MAU Primo kabellose Maus, mattweiß, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£15.21
Shipping: Free
‎TRUST - ACCESSORIES - CAT A TRUST - ACCESSORIES - CAT A Primo Compact Wireless Mouse Matte Black ‎8713439247947
TRUST - ACCESSORIES - CAT A Primo Compact Wireless Mouse Matte Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£18.41
Shipping: Free
‎Trust Trust Primo Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless Mouse for Laptop, 1000-1600 DPI, for Left ‎24966
Trust Primo Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless Mouse for Laptop, 1000-1600 DPI, for Left, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£20.24
Shipping: Free
Trust Primo Wireless Optical Mouse, Matt Blue - 24796
Primo Wireless Optical Mouse, Matt Blue - 24796, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£20.79
Shipping: Free
Lyreco Wireless Optical Mouse - Black - 8241814
Lyreco Wireless Optical Mouse - Black - 8241814, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£24.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:60 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB adapter
Number of Keys:4
Sampling Rate:1,600 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Trust Carve Wired MouseCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.44
Trust GXT 835 AzorCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Trust GXT 922 YbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Verbatim Go Nano wireless mouse
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust Yvi Parrot
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech M190
£11.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Dell WM126
£9.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rapoo M200 Plus
£10.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech M171
£9.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Hama MW-300 V2
£9.57
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hama WM-200
£9.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dicota Comfort Wireless Mouse (D31659)
£10.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Genius NX-7007
£10.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Primo Wireless Mouse
technoshack_uk
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.59
Shipping: Free
DeliveryNow
prodImage
£11.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.99
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel