Logitech M171

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 1,000 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Range: 10 m
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M171
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech M170 RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI Mouse - Black 910-004424
Experience seamless navigation with the Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse featuring 1000 DPI precision – ideal for work or play, 910-004424. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£9.99
£14.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - White B07W5JKLW9
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port. Comfortable and Mobile: Comfortable, mobile mouse shape is small enough to toss in a bag and the ambidextrous design guides either hand into a natural position Power-Saving Features: 12-month battery life (2) and auto sleep help you go longer between AA battery changes Reliable 2.4 GHz Wireless Mouse: Reliable, the long-range computer mouse works up to 33 ft /10 m (3) away from your computer Easy Navigation: Thanks to controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking, M171 Logitech Mouse has smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface Compatibility: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, ipadOS, and Android operating systems Plastic parts in M171 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59% for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38% for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Certified carbon neutral; product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - Blue B01A9HC69G
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port. Comfortable and Mobile: Comfortable, mobile mouse shape is small enough to toss in a bag and the ambidextrous design guides either hand into a natural position Power-Saving Features: 12-month battery life (2) and auto sleep help you go longer between AA battery changes Reliable 2.4 GHz Wireless Mouse: Reliable, the long-range computer mouse works up to 33 ft /10 m (3) away from your computer Easy Navigation: Thanks to controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking, M171 Logitech Mouse has smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface Compatibility: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, ipadOS, and Android operating systems Plastic parts in M171 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59% for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38% for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Certified carbon neutral; product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LOGITECH M171 Wireless Optical Mouse, Black 10164030
Wireless connection The Logitech M171 Wireless Optical Mouse uses wireless technology to offer you convenient and reliable control. Simply plug the tiny wireless receiver into a USB port and you're ready to start. There's no need to pair the device or install software, making it a convenient and practical choice.Up to 12 months battery lifeRunning on a single AA battery, the M171 has a long battery life of up to 12 months. This makes it a practical addition to your computing peripherals, offering quick and convenient control.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£11.99
£17.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse 2.5GHz with USB Mini Receiver - Red 910-004641
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse 2.5GHz with USB Mini Receiver - Red, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £11.99 / Unit
Logitech M171 Wireless Optical Mouse - Red
Reliable 2.4Ghz wireless Strong, consistent wireless connectionfrom distances up to 10-meters (33-feet) away. With virtually nodelays or dropouts,
prodImage
£12.98
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 Wireless Optical Mouse - Black
Reliable 2.4Ghz wireless Strong, consistent wireless connectionfrom distances up to 10-meters (33-feet) away. With virtually nodelays or dropouts,
prodImage
£14.40
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver 910004424
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£17.74
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 mouse Office Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI 910-006865
Logitech M171. Form factor: Ambidextrous. Movement detection technology: Optical. Device interface: RF Wireless. Movement resolution: 1000 DPI. Buttons type: Pressed buttons. Buttons quantity: 3. Scroll type: Wheel. Power source: Batteries. Product colour: Pink
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.34
Shipping: Free
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse Ambidextrous Optical RF Wireless 1000 DPI Black Grey 34654
PLUG & PLAY SIMPLICITY N/AM171 is ready when you are. Simply plug the receiver into a USB port on your device to start working in seconds. The small size and smooth cursor control make it great for tight workspaces and busy desks. Enjoy the world of wireless!N/AN/A ANY HAND ANYWHERE N/AThe compact wireless M171 has a fully ambidextrous design that easily fits within your laptop bag so you can get to work anywherewhether youre left- or right-handed.N/AN/A PLUG & PLAY WIRELESS N/AUp to 10 meters1Wireless range may vary based on user environmental and computing conditions of wireless freedom with a strong reliable USB receiver. That means no delays no dropouts. M171 is compatible with Windows macOS Chrome OS and Linux and works instantly when you plug the USB receiver into your computer or laptop.N/AN/A EASY NAVIGATION SMOOTH CONTROL N/AEasy navigation thanks to a controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking. The optical sensor gives you smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface. That means accurate mouse movements with no more annoying missed clicks.N/AN/A QUALITY YOU CAN RELY ON N/AThe mouse is built with the same high quality standards that have made Logitech the global leader for mice and keyboards2Based on independent sales data (in units) aggregated for Logitech mice and keyboards from major global markets including Canada China France Germany Indonesia Republic of Korea Russian Federation Sweden Taiwan Turkey UK US (July 19 - July 20 period). Retail channel only.. Durable and reliable M171 also works up to 12 months3Battery life may vary based on use and computing conditions. without changing batteries thanks to the on/off switch button and auto-sleep power-saving mode.N/AN/A BETTER THAN A TOUCHPAD N/AUsing a mouse is more ergonomic than a touchpad4Logitech Ergonomic Lab study on 23 participants in (Oct / 2019) with two Logitech standard mice and two standard embedded trackpads. The compact shape and wireless capability lets you work comfortably at home the office or anywhere in between.N/AN/A DECADES OF DESIGN EXCELLENCE N/AWe bring over 25 years of expertise and innovation creating mice of various sizes and shapes that provide an extra degree of comfort. Our solutions are meticulously crafted to fit right- or left-handed users making it easier to find the product thats right for you.
prodImage
£18.86
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 mouse Office Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI 418414
M171 WIRELESS MOUSE - ROSE
prodImage
£20.21
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 mouse Office Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI 910-006867
Logitech M171. Form factor: Ambidextrous. Movement detection technology: Optical. Device interface: RF Wireless. Movement resolution: 1000 DPI. Buttons type: Pressed buttons. Buttons quantity: 3. Scroll type: Wheel. Power source: Batteries. Product colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - Pink B07W6J2LWD
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port. Comfortable and Mobile: Comfortable, mobile mouse shape is small enough to toss in a bag and the ambidextrous design guides either hand into a natural position Power-Saving Features: 12-month battery life (2) and auto sleep help you go longer between AA battery changes Reliable 2.4 GHz Wireless Mouse: Reliable, the long-range computer mouse works up to 33 ft /10 m (3) away from your computer Easy Navigation: Thanks to controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking, M171 Logitech Mouse has smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface Compatibility: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, ipadOS, and Android operating systems Plastic parts in M171 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59% for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38% for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Certified carbon neutral; product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - Grey B07W4DFKHP
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port. Comfortable and Mobile: Comfortable, mobile mouse shape is small enough to toss in a bag and the ambidextrous design guides either hand into a natural position Power-Saving Features: 12-month battery life (2) and auto sleep help you go longer between AA battery changes Reliable 2.4 GHz Wireless Mouse: Reliable, the long-range computer mouse works up to 33 ft /10 m (3) away from your computer Easy Navigation: Thanks to controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking, M171 Logitech Mouse has smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface Compatibility: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, ipadOS, and Android operating systems Plastic parts in M171 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59% for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38% for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Certified carbon neutral; product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - Red B019RPQML4
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port Comfortable and Mobile: Comfortable, mobile mouse shape is small enough to toss in a bag and the ambidextrous design guides either hand into a natural position Power-Saving Features: 12-month battery life (2) and auto sleep help you go longer between AA battery changes Reliable 2.4 GHz Wireless Mouse: Reliable, the long-range computer mouse works up to 33 ft /10 m (3) away from your computer Easy Navigation: Thanks to controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking, M171 Logitech Mouse has smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface Compatibility: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, ipadOS, and Android operating systems Plastic parts in M171 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59 percent for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38 percent for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Certified carbon neutral, product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - Black B01A9GXEOI
Plug-and-Play Connection: Connect in 3 seconds (1) to your computer via a strong, reliable USB receiver that plugs into your computer’s USB port Comfortable and Mobile: Comfortable, mobile mouse shape is small enough to toss in a bag and the ambidextrous design guides either hand into a natural position Power-Saving Features: 12-month battery life (2) and auto sleep help you go longer between AA battery changes Reliable 2.4 GHz Wireless Mouse: Reliable, the long-range computer mouse works up to 33 ft /10 m (3) away from your computer Easy Navigation: Thanks to controlled line-by-line scrolling and optical tracking, M171 Logitech Mouse has smooth and accurate cursor control on almost any surface Compatibility: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome OS, ipadOS, and Android operating systems Plastic parts in M171 include certified post consumer recycled plastic (minimum 59 percent for Black, Blue/Black, Red/Black, Black/Grey, Grey/Black, Off-white and 38 percent for Rose and Blue grey (4)) Certified carbon neutral, product carbon footprint: 4.05 kg CO2e
prodImage
£11.99
£16.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M171 Wireless Optical Mouse - Blue
Reliable 2.4Ghz wireless Strong, consistent wireless connectionfrom distances up to 10-meters (33-feet) away. With virtually nodelays or dropouts,
prodImage
£14.40
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-006867 Wireless Mouse – Ambidextrous Optical RF White
Logitech 910-006867 Wireless Mouse – Ambidextrous Optical RF White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£17.83
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 mouse Office Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1000 DPI 342256
The Compact Wireless M171 Has A Fully Ambidextrous Design That Easily Fits Within Your Laptop Bag So You Can Get To Work Anywhere-Whether YouRe Left- Or Right-Handed. Connect In 3 Seconds And Get Up To 10 Meters Of Wireless Freedom With A Strong Reliable Usb Receiver. That Means No Delays No Dropouts. M171 Is Compatible With Windows Macos Chrome Os And Linux And Works Instantly When You Plug The Usb Receiver Into Your Computer Or Laptop. Easy Navigation Thanks To A Controlled Line-By-Line Scrolling And Optical Tracking. The Optical Sensor Gives You Smooth And Accurate Cursor Control On Almost Any Surface. That Means Accurate Mouse Movements With No More Annoying Missed Clicks.
prodImage
£21.47
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver ‎910-004640
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£22.35
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver ‎910-006867
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£23.81
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver 910-004641
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£24.10
Shipping: Free
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse 34656
NOW IS WIRELESS. With Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse choose the reliability of a cord with the convenience of wireless and a 10-metre (33-foot) range thanks to Logitech Advanced 2.4 GHz wireless technology. This affordable mouse works for 12 months* on a single AA battery. Set up is simple just plug the tiny wireless receiver into a USB slot. There's no hassle with pairing or software installation and M171 is compatible with Windows Mac and Chrome. *Battery life may vary based on your use.
prodImage
£25.27
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - White
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Optical Tracking, 12-Months Battery Life, Ambidextrous - White...
prodImage
£25.31
£31.81
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Logitech M170 Wireless Mouse Ambidextrous Optical RF Wireless 1000 DPI Black Blue 34652
prodImage
£26.29
Shipping: Free
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse - ROSE 910-006865
The Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse in Rose is a sleek, reliable wireless mouse perfect for everyday use. Operating on a 2.4 GHz connection, it offers...
prodImage
£28.09
£38.09
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver
Logitech M171 Wireless Mouse for PC, Mac, Laptop, 2.4 GHz with USB Mini Receiver, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£30.62
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-006866 M171 Mouse Radio Optical Blue 3 Buttons 1000 dpi
Logitech 910-006866 M171 Mouse Radio Optical Blue 3 Buttons 1000 dpi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£37.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W61.5 mm x H35.2 mm x D97.7 mm
Weight:70.5 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M171
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

117 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/12/2023
|
Near perfect for a no nonsense small form factor mouse. Use it at work with a laptop and it's brilliant.
5.0 out of 5 stars Best mouse for remote working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2023
|
The small size of this mouse makes it easy for hauling around in a laptop bag and working in different locations. Really pleased with the purchase
1.0 out of 5 stars USB is not available
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/12/2023
|
USB is not available
5.0 out of 5 stars I am so glad this mouse exists for people with small hands
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
I am so glad this mouse exists for people with small hands. I had pains in my hand for months before getting this thing. Eventually I realised that it was not because of a bunch of other possibilities and was literally because...View More my hand is not that big and the mouse I used before was hurting it! I'm relieved to say that after having this mouse for only a couple of weeks the pains in my hand and lower arm have gone!View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen Feels cheap
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
The mouse wheel felt creaky and cheap. The overall construction on the mouse also felt a bit fragile. Had to return it
With reviews from

Logitech M171 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 117 reviews
5
74
4
15
3
8
2
5
1
15

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£182.19
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£145.89
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Yvi Parrot
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Go Nano wireless mouse
£9.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Dicota Comfort Wireless Mouse (D31659)
£10.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Dell WM126
£9.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama MW-300 V2
£9.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Targus Notebook Wireless Presenter
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rapoo M200 Plus
£10.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hama WM-200
£9.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inca IWM-243RG
£11.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genius NX-7007
£10.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech M171
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£11.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel