Targus Notebook Wireless Presenter

Price History
• Presenter
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Range: 15 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Notebook Wireless Presenter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Targus Remote Wireless Presenter/Clicker with Laser Pointer - Black - Peripheral AMP13EU
The Targus Laser Presentation Remote features a clear andintuitive button layout, making it easy to give presentations.Thanks to its 2.4GHz cordless...
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
Targus Wireless Laser Presentation Remote with Laser Clicker, Black (AMP13EU)
Targus Wireless Laser Presentation Remote with Laser Clicker, Black (AMP13EU), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£11.32
Shipping: Free
Targus Laser Presentation Remote wireless presenter Black. Grey AMP13EU
The Targus Laser Presentation Remote features a simplistic button layout. making it easy to give presentations. The patent-pending KeyLock™ Technology locks non-essential buttons when not needed to help eliminate accidental button presses. The integrated laser pointer allows the presenter to highlight important content while the backlit buttons provide visibility in environments with low lighting. The latest RF 2.4GHz cordless technology works from up to 50ft away. providing flexibility while presenting in large conference rooms or classrooms. The mini USB receiver stores inside of the presenter so it's always ready to use. while the back-up battery compartment stores an emergency battery so users are always equipped to present. The device is immediately ready to use and comes stocked with high-quality AAA Energizer® MAX® batteries. Both stylish and functional. the Targus Presentation Remote is easy to operate for seamless presentations at work or school.-Functionality – Simplistic layout enables users to open and operate a presentation with ease. Laser pointer makes it easy to highlight presentation content while the back-lit buttons make it easy to present in rooms with low-lighting.-KeyLock™ Technology – Patent pending technology locks non-essential buttons to eliminate accidental button presses.-Ergonomic – Ergonomic design feels comfortable in your hand while presenting.-Wireless – Wireless technology operates up to 50ft. away for added flexibility; USB receiver stores in presenter.-Compatibility – USB port required; True plug-and-play device. no drivers required; PC/Mac and netbook compatible.-Back-Up Battery Compartment – Stores an emergency battery.-RoHS Compliant – Yes.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.47
Shipping: Free
Targus Laser Presentation Remote
The Targus Laser Presentation Remote is expertly designed for professionals and educators seeking seamless, distraction-free presentations. Combining intuitive controls with robust wireless technology, this remote allows you to navigate slides in Microsoft PowerPoint and Apple Keynote effortlessly. Its dedicated, backlit buttons remain visible in low-light settings, while the integrated Class 2 red laser pointer (
2 days
prodImage
£32.88
Shipping: Free
Targus Laser Presentation Remote wireless presenter Black Grey 35009
The Targus Laser Presentation Remote features a simplistic button layout making it easy to give presentations. The patent-pending KeyLock Technology locks non-essential buttons when not needed to help eliminate accidental button presses. The integrated laser pointer allows the presenter to highlight important content while the backlit buttons provide visibility in environments with low lighting. The latest RF 2.4GHz cordless technology works from up to 50ft away providing flexibility while presenting in large conference rooms or classrooms. The mini USB receiver stores inside of the presenter so it's always ready to use while the back-up battery compartment stores an emergency battery so users are always equipped to present. The device is immediately ready to use and comes stocked with high-quality AAA Energizer MAX batteries. Both stylish and functional the Targus Presentation Remote is easy to operate for seamless presentations at work or school. -Functionality Simplistic layout enables users to open and operate a presentation with ease. Laser pointer makes it easy to highlight presentation content while the back-lit buttons make it easy to present in rooms with low-lighting. -KeyLock Technology Patent pending technology locks non-essential buttons to eliminate accidental button presses. -Ergonomic Ergonomic design feels comfortable in your hand while presenting. -Wireless Wireless technology operates up to 50ft. away for added flexibility; USB receiver stores in presenter. -Compatibility USB port required; True plug-and-play device no drivers required; PC/Mac and netbook compatible. -Back-Up Battery Compartment Stores an emergency battery. -RoHS Compliant Yes.
prodImage
£35.95
Shipping: Free
Targus Laser Presentation Remote Wireless (AMP13EU)
Targus Laser Presentation Remote Wireless (AMP13EU), Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£39.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.07 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Mouse Connector:USB
Range:15 m

Price History

1M 3M
Targus Notebook Wireless Presenter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Targus

Targus AKB55NO
£27.82
Targus AKB55NOCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Yvi Parrot
£9.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech M171
£9.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Inca IWM-243RG
£11.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell WM126
£9.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rapoo M200 Plus
£10.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Wireless Mouse 220 (7KX11AA)
£8.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama MW-300 V2
£9.57
Compare Prices
12 offers
Hama WM-200
£9.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo 400 (GY50R91293)
£11.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Genius NX-7007
£10.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus Notebook Wireless Presenter
prodImage
£9.99
Shipping: Free
brandrange
prodImage
£11.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel