Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Comfort Mouse Eco (24727)
- Mouse
- Mouse Type: Optical
- Mouse Connector: Radio, USB, USB adapter
- Number of Keys: 6
- Sampling Rate: 2,400 dpi
- Scroll Wheel: Yes
- Power Supply: Battery
- Dimensions: W81 mm x H43 mm x D120 mm
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Comfort Mouse Eco (24727)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Mouse with Thumb Rest 800-2400 DPI, Black B0BG53DBGY
FULLY WIRELESS – No need for disposable batteries, thanks to rechargeable and wireless functionalities – with a 10m range and 2.4 Ghz connection SUSTAINABLE – Made from 50% recycled materials, so you can work hard, with complete peace of mind ALL-DAY COMFORT – With a curved design featuring thumb and finger rests for better hand support STAY PRECISE – Adjust DPI to your liking (from 800 to 2400) depending on your preference or the task at hand STORE IT – A storable USB receiver helps ensure you have everything you need for trips or commutes, and offers plug-and-play functionality

£16.99
£21.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Fyda Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 2400 DPI Mouse - Black 24727
The Trust Fyda Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse is a reliable peripheral designed for everyday computing needs. With a minimal weight of just 106 grams, this mouse is crafted for comfort and ease of use, making it an ideal companion for both home and office settings. The wireless connectivity ensures a clutter-free workspace, allowing for seamless navigation without the constraints of cords. The 2400 DPI optical sensor provides precise tracking, catering to users who require accuracy in their tasks. What Makes It Different? This model stands out in the budget-friendly mouse market with its straightforward functionality and ergonomic design, tailored specifically for right-handed users. Unlike some higher-tier alternatives that may offer additional customisation features or advanced connectivity options, the Trust Fyda focuses on delivering essential performance at an accessible price point. The consistent wireless technology paired with a long-lasting five-year warranty enhances its appeal, reassuring users of its durability over time. This makes it an excellent choice for those who prioritise hassle-free operation without the need for unnecessary extras. Performance & Everyday Use The Trust Fyda boasts a sensitivity of up to 2400 DPI, which means it can easily handle a variety of tasks, from precise point-and-click operations to fast-paced navigation through documents and web pages. This flexibility makes it suitable for users ranging from casual web surfers to busy professionals who need to manage extensive spreadsheets and presentations. The wireless design further reinforces its functionality, allowing users to keep their desks tidy and free from tangles. Its lightweight construction ensures extended use without discomfort, making it a fitting choice for those who spend long hours working at a computer. The straightforward RF wireless connectivity means you can plug in the USB receiver and start using the mouse almost immediately, which is a great boon for users who value swift setup and simplicity. Additionally, the sturdy build quality is backed by a five-year warranty which is indicative of its reliability, ensuring that it can withstand the rigours of daily use. However, potential users should keep in mind that this mouse is designed specifically for right-handed individuals, which may limit its usability for left-handed users. Why Choose This Trust Fyda Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse? The Trust Fyda Right-hand Wireless Mouse offers a combination of comfort, reliability, and convenience for a diverse range of users. Ergonomic design tailored for right-handed users, ensuring comfort during long sessions. Wireless freedom eliminates cable clutter on your workspace. High precision with adjustable sensitivity for versatile use. Backed by a five-year warranty for peace of mind. While the Trust Fyda excels for everyday tasks, users requiring high-end gaming features or specialised functionality may want to explore options that offer customisation or enhanced performance. More advanced gaming mice offer higher DPI settings and programmable buttons for a competitive advantage. For productivity-focused users, models with additional features like multi-device connectivity or rechargeable batteries may be preferable. Left-handed users may require alternative designs that cater specifically to their ergonomic needs. Professionals engaged in graphic design or video editing might benefit from mice with higher precision and customisable controls. Great For The Trust Fyda Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse is perfectly suited for students, home office workers, and casual computer users seeking a dependable and user-friendly device. This mouse serves well for a variety of tasks, from everyday administrative duties to leisurely browsing, making it a versatile addition to anyone's computing setup. Everyday admin tasks and office work. Study sessions and homework assignments. Casual web browsing and media consumption. Portabil

£16.99
£21.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Trust Fyda Wireless mouse 24727
Home. office. and environmentally friendlyWherever you’re working. your mind can rest easy – the Fyda mouse is made from 50% recycled materials.No batteries? No problemThe Fyda is fully wireless. with a 10m range. and rechargeable – meaning no batteries. ever. Out of juice? Just connect with the included micro-USB cable and power up.All-day comfortA curved design offers hours of working comfort. keeping your hand and fingers fresh even on the busiest of days.Finger(s) on the buttonWith 6 easily accessible buttons – for your fingers. thumbs. and to adjust DPI from 600 to 5000 – you’re always in complete control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£17.37
Shipping: Free
Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Mouse Made With Recycled Materials, 800-2400 DP 24727
Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Mouse Made With Recycled Materials, 800-2400 DP, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£24.09
Shipping: Free
Trust Fyda Wireless mouse 340867
Home office and environmentally friendly N/AWherever youre working your mind can rest easy the Fyda mouse is made from 50% recycled materials.N/AN/A No batteries? No problem N/AThe Fyda is fully wireless with a 10m range and rechargeable meaning no batteries ever. Out of juice? Just connect with the included micro-USB cable and power up.N/AN/A All-day comfort N/AA curved design offers hours of working comfort keeping your hand and fingers fresh even on the busiest of days.N/AN/A Finger(s) on the button N/AWith 6 easily accessible buttons for your fingers thumbs and to adjust DPI from 600 to 5000 youre always in complete control.

£25.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W81 mm x H43 mm x D120 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 108 g |
| Mouse Type: | Optical |
|---|---|
| Mouse Connector: | Radio, USB, USB adapter |
| Number of Keys: | 6 |
| Sampling Rate: | 2,400 dpi |
| Scroll Wheel: | Yes |
| Power Supply: | Battery |
Price History
1M 3M
Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Comfort Mouse Eco (24727)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
22 Reviews
Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars
Smooth motion, comfortable fit
|
07/02/2023
|
From Trustami
Overall a good mouse, has a nice feel to it. It could be a little larger for my hand (I am a man with large-ish hands) but the two customisable buttons on the side are easily reached by my thumb. Has four sensitivity settings...View More (DPI) slow, medium, fast and ludicrous (I'm guessing the last one is for a monster 4K monitor which I don't have).View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
Good Value for money
|
27/12/2022
|
From Trustami
Was having issues while using a drawing program with my old mouse, surprised in the responsertivity and accuracy of this mouse. It has a light feel and does not have the quality feel of a more expensive item but for the price...View More is well worth it. Would buy againView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Really convenient rechargeable mouse!
|
04/12/2022
|
From Trustami
I bought this mouse for two reasons : it has a thumb rest and it's rechargeable. I wanted a rechargeable mouse for working and to replace my gaming mouse when the battery runs out.
It's a good mouse, and I like the shape...View More of it, it's really good for working away and browsing so most of one's daily activities. However it doesn't glide well on my fabric mouse pads. I've tried it on the two I own and it just doesn't glide well. I've never had this issue with any otherView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars
So good but not durable
|
18/11/2022
|
From Trustami
Really liked a lot of things about this mouse. It was comfortable, held a charge well and was accurate. The only gripe I have is the wheel became unresponsive after a while. It was long enough after but still haven’t had this...View More issue with other mice.View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars
not bad
|
27/10/2022
|
From Trustami
good points: ergonomic, comfortable with resting place for ring, small finger
bad points: loud clicks
Back
Next
Trust Fyda Rechargeable Wireless Comfort Mouse Eco (24727) Review Summary
3.6out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
Popular Products