Logitech R500s

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech R500s
from £38.24to £112.4813 offersManufacturer: Logitech
• Presenter
• Mouse Type: Laser
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth, USB adapter
• Number of Keys: 3
• Laser Pointer: Yes
• Range: 20 m
• Battery Status: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Logitech R500s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and USB/Presentation Clicker - Universal Compatibility, 20m range, Customisable, Smart Battery 12 months usage - Dark Grey B07W5JK27G
UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY - The R500s laser class 1 remote is optimised to work with Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, as well as leading presentation software including PowerPoint, Keynote, PDF, Google Slides and Prezi. 20 METRES OPERATING RANGE* - Move and present freely from as far as 20 metres away. Perfect for medium to large-size rooms. *May vary based on use and computing conditions. PERSONALISATION** - The R500s remote pairs with the powerful Logitech Presentation App so you can customise button functions, monitor battery life and set an on-screen timer for your presentation. **Requires installation of Logitech Presentation software (available for download at logitech.com). DUAL CONNECTIVITY - Connect the R500s remote to your computer via USB receiver or Bluetooth. A convenient, built-in dock stores the tiny USB receiver inside the remote when not in use. SMART BATTERY MANAGEMENT - The R500s remote runs for 12 months* on a single AAA battery. When your battery is low, the R500s remote goes into a power-saving mode, disabling the laser to extend battery life so you can continue presenting for an extra week. *May vary based on use and computing conditions.
prodImage
£38.24
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and USB/Presentation Clicker...
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and USB/Presentation Clicker..., Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£42.96
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-006518 R500s wireless presenter
Logitech 910-006518 R500s wireless presenter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Remote Controls & Pointers
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-006518 wireless presenter Bluetooth/RF Graphite
PRESENT EFFORTLESSLYDeliver impactful presentations with the R500s Laser Presentation Remote. Move freely and navigate slides from up to 65 feet (20 meters) away – and point out precise areas of focus with the red laser pointer. The R500s is optimized to work with Windows. macOS and leading presentation software.SIMPLY PRESENTThe R500s is a simple. reliable. and hassle-free presentation remote – so you can focus on crushing your delivery.INTUITIVE SLIDE NAVIGATIONThe R500s unmistakable three button design means you can navigate your presentation slides with ease and confidence without having to look down to orient your fingers.RED LASER POINTERPoint out precise areas of focus in your presentation with an easy-to-use and bright red laser pointer.If you present on TV & LCD screens and need a digital pointer. try theLOGITECH PRESENTATION APPCustomize button functions. monitor battery life. and set an on-screen timer from the Logitech Presentation App. Never worry about your computer going to sleep. the app keeps it awake while you present.20-METER OPERATING RANGEConnect your R500s to your computer via USB receiver or Bluetooth® low energy technology. Then move and present freely from as far as 65 ft (20 meters) away.DESIGNED FOR A SECURE GRIPThe R500s Laser Presentation Remote has been designed to fit snugly into the palm of your hand. and its soft rubber surface and textured buttons allow for a confident grip while presenting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.36
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and USB/Presentation Clicker - Universal Compatibility, 20m range, Customisable, Smart Battery 12 months usage - Light Grey
prodImage
£51.77
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500s Laser Class & Trust Gaming GXT 236 Yami USB B0F1TVCM58
UNIVERSAL COMPATIBILITY - The R500s laser class 1 remote is optimised to work with Windows, macOS, iOS, Android, as well as leading presentation software including PowerPoint, Keynote, PDF, Google Slides and Prezi. 20 METRES OPERATING RANGE* - Move and present freely from as far as 20 metres away. Perfect for medium to large-size rooms. *May vary based on use and computing conditions. MINI MIC, MAX PERFORMANCE – Ultra-compact, the Yami USB Gaming Microphone delivers ultimate sound quality, making it perfect for streamers, content creators and podcasters with smaller setups MORE STAR, LESS POP – Let listeners hear your voice in ultimate clarity with this mic's cardioid recording pattern and built-in pop filter that ensure you always sound crystal clear
prodImage
£61.23
£65.72
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech R500s wireless presenter
R500swirelesspresenter
prodImage
£112.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech 910-005843 R500 Laser Presentation
Logitech 910-005843 R500 Laser Presentation, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£44.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500 Presentation Pointer Bluetooth/Radio Frequency Usb 3 ButtonS Graph 910-005843
Logitech R500 Presentation Pointer Bluetooth/Radio Frequency Usb 3 ButtonS Graph, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-006520 R500 Laser Presentation Remote
Logitech 910-006520 R500 Laser Presentation Remote, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Remote Controls & Pointers
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500 Laser Presentation Wireless Presenter Remote - Graphite 910-005843
Logitech R500 Laser Presentation Wireless Presenter Remote - Graphite, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Laser Pointers
prodImage
£51.23
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and USB/Presentation Clicker Universal
R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and USB/Presentation Clicker Universal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£57.03
Shipping: Free
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and Dark Grey 910-005843
Logitech R500s Laser Class 1 Presenter Bluetooth and Dark Grey, Films & TV > Video Media Accessories
prodImage
£66.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W37 mm x H124 mm x D25 mm
Weight:48 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Laser
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth, USB adapter
Number of Keys:3
Laser Pointer:Yes
Range:20 m
Battery Status:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M
Logitech R500s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£212.56
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 13 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£29.75
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 36 Prices
Logitech MX Keys Mini
£137.66
Logitech MX Keys MiniCompare 2 Prices
Logitech G502 LIGHTSPEED
£82.99
Logitech G502 LIGHTSPEEDCompare 14 Prices
Logitech MX Master 2S
£64.47
Logitech MX Master 2SCompare 28 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 2 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S for Business
£89.99
Logitech MX Master 3S for BusinessCompare 8 Prices
Logitech Ergo M575
£28.99
Logitech Ergo M575Compare 31 Prices
Logitech Wireless Presenter R400
£24.99
Logitech Wireless Presenter R400Compare 18 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S for Mac
£54.99
Logitech MX Master 3S for MacCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS MD100
£37.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Z5000 Spectre Edition
£38.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama EMW-500
£43.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS SmartO Mouse MD200
£39.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Cherry JW-8550
£37.44
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hama EMW-500L
£29.92
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genesis Zircon 660
£37.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Pulsefire Haste 2 Core Wireless
£36.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Cherry XTRFY M50 Wireless
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BakkerElkhuizen Grip Mouse Wireless
£36.89
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech R500s
prodImage
£38.24
Shipping: Free
northernscape
prodImage
£42.96
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£43.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel