Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488

Price History
• Steering Wheel
• Gearing: Sequential
• Number of Keys: 8
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Compatible: PC
• Weight: 10.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488 Challenge Edition – High-Performance Force Feedback Sim Racing Wheel for PC – 40W Brushless Motor & Alcantara
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488 Challenge Edition - High-Performance Force Feedback Sim Racing Wheel for PC - 40W Brushless Motor &...
prodImage
£160.63
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488 Challenge Edition – High-Performance Force Feedback Sim Racing Wheel for PC – 40W Brushless Motor & Alcantara
prodImage
£167.06
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TS-PC RACER Ferrari 488 Challenge Edition Black Steering wheel 69515
A POWERHOUSE OF TECHNOLOGIES N/ATS-PC RACER is Thrustmasters ultimate racing simulator for PC racers. It faithfully reproduces the cars response and track conditions.N/ATS-PC RACER is a powerhouse of technologies created to enhance gaming performance and offer a racing experience closer to reality allowing gamers to be fully immersed.N/AN/A THRUSTMASTER TS-PC SERVO BASE N/AMetal top coverN/A2701080 rotation angleN/AIndustrial-class brushless 2nd-generation motorN/AThe TS-PC RACERs motor provides powerful 40-watt brushless Force FeedbackN/AMotor Cooling Embedded systemN/AField Oriented Control algorithmN/AExternal Turbo Power power supplyN/AN/A REALISTIC COMPETITION WHEEL DESIGN N/AThe wheel is a 9:10 scale replica (12.6/32 cm in diameter) of the real Ferrari 488 Challenge wheel. Officially licensed by Ferrari it features a total of 25 programmable functions:N/AFaceplate and 2 paddle shifters crafted of black brushed anodized metalN/A15 built-in LEDs for tachometer function (RPM)*N/A2 directional pads (D-pads with push function)N/A2 rotary switches with push function and 8 action buttonsN/ADesigned with hand-stitched wrapping crafted of the same Alcantara material imported from Italy as that used on genuine Ferrari wheels.N/AN/A BRUSHLESS SERVOMOTOR TECHNOLOGY (40 WATTS) N/ATo provide a high level of performance precision and comfort for highly-demanding PC gamers Thrustmaster developed the TS-PC servo base.N/AThe industrial-class brushless 2nd-generation motor ensures 50% more dynamics and 4 times greater stall force than the previous generation. Torque is 1.6 times higher than the torque provided by the TX and T300 RS wheel bases.N/AN/A DYNAMIC TORQUE N/AVery responsive 40-watt motor for particularly dynamic and powerful effects with enhanced feedback. The TS-PC RACERs motor provides powerful 40-watt brushless Force Feedback and incredible velocity (dynamic torque): from long stall curves (STALL mode) to super-responsive zigzags (DYNAMIC mode).N/AN/A MOTOR COOLING EMBEDDED SYSTEM (PATENT PENDING) N/AMaintains dynamics with the new motor by ensuring that there is no overheating while remaining silent. Provides 50% more dynamics and 4 times greater stall force than the TX and T300 RS wheel bases plus heat dissipation via monophasic cooling.N/AN/A H.E.A.R.T (HALLEFFECT ACCURATE TECHNOLOGY) + F.O.C. N/AField Oriented Control algorithm: H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) provides 16-bit resolution (65536 values) while the new F.O.C. algorithm dynamically optimizes the response to intense torque demands. The motor responds dynamically and swiftly to increased torque requests while switching and reducing power drops.N/AN/A EXTERNAL TURBO POWER POWER SUPPLY N/AExternal Turbo Power power supply delivers constant power and massive peak power to instantly respond to ultra-fast requests from the game. Toroidal-shaped to optimize efficiency versus heat at 86% with a finless design. Peak power: 400 watts!N/AN/A THRUSTMASTER ECOSYSTEM: FULLY COMPATIBLE! N/ACompatible on PC with Thrustmaster accessories*:N/AN/ADetachable wheels*: Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On* TM Open Wheel* Rally Wheel Add-On Sparco R383 Mod* TM Leather 28 GT Wheel Add-On* etc.N/ARacing ecosystem: T3PA and T3PA-PRO pedal sets* TH8A shifter* and TSS Handbrake Sparco Mod+*.N/AN/A* Sold separatelyN/AN/ARacing wheel TURBO POWER power supply attachment system user manual and consumer warranty information.N/AN/A
prodImage
£422.20
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488 Challenge Edition, Brushless Servomotor, Fo 2968041
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488 Challenge Edition, Brushless Servomotor, Fo, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£548.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:10.3 kg
Specification
Gearing:Sequential
Number of Keys:8
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Compatible:PC

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T128 SimTask Pack
£171.46
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hori Wireless Racing Wheel Apex
£156.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Subsonic Superdrive GS850-X
£146.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Steering Wheel PC/Xbox
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
£189.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
£186.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
prodImage
£160.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£422.20
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£548.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel