Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS

Price History
• Joystick (Flightstick) + Slider
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 12
• Right-Handed: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster T.1600M FCS Hotas Joystick & Throttle Flight Simulation Controller 2960778
Thrustmaster T.1600M FCS Hotas Joystick & Throttle Flight Simulation Controller, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Hotas Flight Stick and Throttle Stick PC 2960778
The Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Hotas Flight Stick and Throttle Stick is a precision flight control system designed for PC gamers who seek an immersive and authentic flying experience. With its ergonomic design and high precision, this joystick offers an ideal solution for both new and experienced flight simulation enthusiasts. The device is part of the FCS (Flight Control System) series, renowned for its performance and versatility in the flight simulation market. What Makes It Different? What sets the T.16000M FCS apart from other flight sticks in similar price brackets is its advanced Hall Effect sensor technology that provides smoother movements and greater accuracy. Unlike many basic controllers, this model features a unique design with a separate throttle control stick, significantly enhancing manoeuvrability and control during simulated flying experiences. This makes it a strong contender for those looking for professional-grade flying solutions without the steep price of higher-tier options. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a USB connectivity option, this flight stick is highly compatible, making it easy to connect to virtually any PC setup. Weighing in at 2.06 kg, it offers stability during intense gaming sessions while also being portable for those who might wish to take their flight simulations on the go. The throttle stick works seamlessly with the joystick, providing excellent control over speed and altitude, which is essential for realistic flight simulation. The joystick is designed to meet the needs of a wide range of users, whether you're engaging in intense air combat, strategic military simulations, or casual flying over realistic terrains. Its universal compatibility means that it can work with a variety of flight simulation software, further enhancing its usability across different genres of flight games. The intuitive layout ensures that new users can quickly learn and adapt, while experienced users will appreciate the depth of control available. With a two-year warranty and a sleek black finish, this flight control system not only performs well but also looks good on your desktop. It stands out as a highly effective tool for any flight enthusiast who seeks to maximise their in-game experience with realistic controls and maneuvering capabilities. Why Choose This Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Hotas? For those looking to upgrade their flight simulation experience, the Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS offers exceptional value for money. Highly precise control for a more immersive flying experience Ergonomic design for comfortable extended use Universal compatibility with various flight simulation software Sturdy build quality, designed for long-term use However, if you require advanced features like additional control buttons or a more robust build suited for extensive professional use, you may need to consider higher-tier models. May not suit users requiring extensive programmable buttons for complex flight scenarios Professional users seeking more durability and advanced functionalities might prefer premium alternatives Casual gamers might find the learning curve steep compared to simpler controls Great For The Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS is ideally suited for avid gamers and simulation enthusiasts who appreciate precision and control in their flight simulations. Whether you're a student of aeronautics, a hobbyist, or simply someone looking to explore the skies from the comfort of your PC, this flight control system offers a balanced mix of functionality and ease of use. Engaging in realistic flight simulations and combat scenarios Casual gaming sessions or extensive flight training Improving flying skills with precise control inputs Exploring various flight simulation genres with universal software compatibility
prodImage
£128.99
£133.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS 3365199
Release date: 1 January 2018. Take command of the skies with the Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS, a full flight control system for sim pilots seeking realistic controls beyond keyboard and mouse limits. This PC-compatible setup pairs the T.16000M FCS flight stick with the TWCS throttle, providing precision and tactile feedback for complex manoeuvres in space sims and flight games. With 4 independent axes including twist rudder control, 16 action buttons with braille-style identification, and striking orange backlighting, it delivers an authentic cockpit experience to your desk. The system offers 5 axes, 30 buttons, and 2 eight-way Point of View hat switches to map every command. The throttle features S. M. A. R. T technology with slide rails for smooth motion across an 80mm range and an adjustable tightening screw to set friction. Use T. A. R. G. E. T advanced programming software to create custom profiles, combine multiple Thrustmaster devices as a single USB unit, and programme up to 256 buttons across your flying setup. Compatible with PC via USB and measuring H26.4 x W22.9 x D27.2cm. PC compatible. Size H26.4, W22.9, D27.2cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 3362932914846.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER T.16000M FCS Hotas Joystick & Throttle Bundle 10210690
Flight stick and throttleThe Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Hotas Joystick & Throttle Bundle features the T.16000M FCS Flight Stick and Thrustmaster Weapon Control System Throttle. These two components work together seamlessly to help create a full flying experience.You can also connect this joystick and throttle to the Thrustmaster T. Flight Rudder Pedals or other add-ons from the T.16000M series.Individual button mapping across thirty buttonsT.A.R.G.E.T. software included with the T.16000M Bundle can create and load specific button mapping profiles for each game. You'll have maximum control of your aircraft, with 30 buttons spread across the joystick and throttle. By assigning controls to each, you'll be able to fly however you want.Ergonomic flight stick designed for VRThe flight stick Hotas has four independent axes, including twisting the stick, along with an ergonomic trigger and actions buttons with braille-style identification. This means that even when playing the latest VR-enabled games, you'll still maintain total control.A comfortable throttleThe Thrustmaster Weapon Control System Throttle has a lower positioning compared to quadrant-based systems, so it stays comfortable throughout its 3.2” range of motion. Its unique system of slide rails offers the best precision and stability of control.Using a tension screw, you'll also be able to adjust the desired friction level. This way you can set up the controller response that feels the most natural to you. The throttle stays stable with its rubber feet, but you can always use screws to fix it to your home cockpit.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Hotas Black, Orange USB Joystick Analogue / Digital MAC, PC
ThrustmasterT-16000MFCSHotasBlack,OrangeUSBJoystickAnalogue/DigitalMAC,PC
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Hotas Black Orange USB Joystick Analogue / Digital PC 52861
HOTAS (Hands On Throttle And Stick) control of all cockpit elements. Thrustmaster has devoted its 25 years of expertise in flight sim controllers to meet the growing demand from flight simmers in general and space simmers in particular who have requested a mid-range HOTAS joystick. The T.16000M FCS HOTAS has been designed for advanced fliers looking for comprehensive realistic controls as an alternative to using a mouse and keyboard. It is composed of the T.16000M FCS (Flight Control System) flight stick and the TWCS (Thrustmaster Weapon Control System) throttle. The T.16000M FCS HOTAS is compatible with PC via USB in Windows 10 8 7 and Vista (32-bit and 64-bit). T.16000M FCS In order to guarantee exclusive high-precision performance pitch and roll on the T.16000M FCS flight stick employ H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology (U.S. patent US08471815) for 16-bit resolution (i.e. 16000 x 16000 values) the same pinpoint accuracy delivered by the extremely high-end HOTAS Warthog joystick allowing gamers to engage their enemies with surgical precision. The helical spring (0.1 / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick provides firm linear and smooth tension. The T.16000M FCS features 4 independent axes including twist rudder (controlled by rotating the stick) 16 action buttons with braille-style physical button identification one 8-way Point of View (PoV) hat switch and an ergonomic trigger. Its striking orange accents and backlighting bring gamers immersion to a whole new level. TWCS throttle TWCS (Thrustmaster Weapon Control System) throttle: use your left hand to increase your combat speed and manage your spaceship or jet fighter. The TWCS throttles lower positioning compared to quadrant-based systems provides unrivalled comfort. To give simmers complete control the TWCS throttle includes 14 buttons and one 8-way-PoV hat switch that are added to those of the joystick. In total this provides gamers with 9 axes 30 buttons and two 8-way PoVs plus 3 extra axes via the optional TFRP rudder*. The TWCS throttle features 5 axes and a rear RJ12 connector offering 3 additional axes via the external optional TFRP rudder* from Thrustmasters flight product ecosystem. *Sold separately. S.M.A.R.T technology: unique system of slide rails for perfectly smooth throttle sliding motion and precision 5 (+3) axes: 1 throttle (16-bit = 65635 values) + 2-axis mini-stick + 1 toggle rudder + 1 rotary antenna + connector for optional external 3-axis TFRP rudder (1024 values per axis) 14 action buttons + 8-way PoV hat: two 4-way switches + 3 buttons + one 2-position slider + 1 push mini-stick + one 8-way Point of View hat switch. Ergonomic design for optimum comfort and precision Thanks to its design and ergonomics the T.16000M FSC HOTAS provides players with multiple recognizable features allowing them to become more effective and accurate when in flight. This enhanced access to flight controls proves even more essential when players are fully immersed in the exceptional flight experience delivered by VR-compatible games. The T.16000M FCS HOTAS is the most natural and intuitive way to sit in a cockpit with ones hands on the throttle and stick. S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks) technology A unique system of slide rails for perfectly smooth throttle sliding motion precise and comfortable with 3.2 inch/80 mm range of travel for precise maneuvers. The tightening screw allows users to adjust the throttles friction level to suit their own personal taste. T.A.R.G.E.T programming software: program up to 256 buttons on the joystick (buttons merged from keyboard and mouse) Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor software: combine with other Thrustmaster devices (so that they are recognized as a single USB device) and load or create specific mapping profiles for each game This product is not distributed under license from and is in no way endorsed by Microsoft Corporation. Thrustmaster advanced flying ecosystem These products are part of a ran
prodImage
£165.51
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Hotas USB Joystick for Analogue MAC or PC Black Orange 2960778
Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Hotas USB Joystick for Analogue MAC or PC Black Orange, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£201.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £201.47 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):12
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
£54.40
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStickCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Boeing Edition
£116.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick P
£129.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Saitek Side Panel Control Deck
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
£108.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£105.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
£99.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
PXN 2119PRO
£111.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
tech-outlet-store1
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £119.99 / Unit
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel