Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck

Manufacturer: Turtle Beach
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
from £299.95to £379.974 offersManufacturer: Turtle Beach
• Joystick with 139 programmable buttons and 2 axes
• Compatible with PC and Windows 10/11
• Touch display and OLED head-up display for adjustments
• Hall effect sensors for precise control
• RGB lighting and Flight Hangar app for extended features
• Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck - Universal HOTAS Simulation Joystick & Throttle with Touch Display, Stick Mounted HUD and Contactless Sensors for Air and Space Combat on Windows 10 & 11 B0CPQ7RF6Z
Innovative Flight Touch Display - The world’s first Flight Touch Display combines real-time sim status indication with advanced customization with up to 39 extra button functions set to your configuration Customizable OLED HUD - The full-color Head Up Display (HUD) provides access to diagnostics and performance adjustments, allowing you to effortlessly tweak your setup on-the-fly Long-Lasting, Precise Hall-Effect Controls - Designed to deliver high-precision, accuracy with durable performance, all main movement controls on the stick and throttle are built using hall-effect non-contact sensors 139 Programmable Buttons - Equipped with programmable buttons within easy reach on the throttle and stick modules and built into the Flight Touch Display, Flightdeck gives you endless customization options to suit every user’s preference Flight Hangar App - The Flight Hangar app for Windows PCs gives you ultimate access to product performance and customization features, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck - Universal HOTAS Simulation Joystick and... TBS-0724-05
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck - Universal HOTAS Simulation Joystick and..., Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£304.95
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck PC Controller
Take command of your virtual cockpit with the Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck, the definitive PC HOTAS system for serious simulation. Engineered for high-intensity air and space combat on Windows 10 & 11, this premium dual-device setup delivers unparalleled realism and deep customization.The Flightdeck features the world’s first Flight Touch Display on the throttle, providing real-time sim status and 39 customizable virtual buttons. Stay informed with the stick-mounted full-color OLED HUD for live diagnostics. Experience exceptional precision and durability from hall-effect non-contact sensors on every main axis.With two independent USB devices, map up to 139 functions across 15 axes for complex control. Master any aircraft with dual throttle levers, a locking latch, and haptic detents adjustable via the touchscreen. Enhance your accuracy with Pro-Aim Focus Mode for fine targeting and precise landings. The integrated 3.5mm headset port features Turtle Beach audio enhancements, while customizable RGB lighting completes your immersive setup.Fully supported by the powerful Flight Hangar App for profiles and firmware, the VelocityOne Flightdeck offers total adaptability and unmatched immersion for the advanced sim pilot.
2 days
prodImage
£360.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck HOTAS Flight Simulation System TBS-0724-05
Turtle Beach VelocityOne™ FlightdeckThe Turtle Beach® VelocityOne™ Flightdeck is a premium simulation HOTAS system for Windows 10 and; 11 PCs designed for enthusiasts who demand the best. Inspired by advanced spacecraft and state of the art jet fighters to provide the ultimate HOTAS experience for all major combat simulation titles with the future in mind. Comprehensive controls including 15 axes and 139 programmable functions keep you immersed in the action with your hands on the controls. World’s first Flight Touch Display and an OLED Head Up Display deliver unprecedented levels of performance optimisation and product customisation. Plus the Flight Hangar app for desktop provides even more product customisation and RGB lighting adjustments. Rule The FightThe Turtle Beach® VelocityOne™ Flightdeck is a premium simulation HOTAS system for Windows 10 and; 11 PCs delivers maximum immersion with ultra-realistic comprehensive controls and; unprecedented customisation. Innovative Flight Touch DisplayThe world’s first Flight Touch Display combines real-time sim status indication with fully customizable input buttons. Add up to 39 extra button functions to your configuration and adjust product performance to fully immerse yourself into the sim experience. Plus you can adjust the look and feel of every switch and control to suit your exact preferences. Customisable OLED HUDThe full-color Head Up Display (HUD) provides access to diagnostics and performance adjustments allowing you to effortlessly tweak your setup on-the-fly. Adjustment options include axis response curves rudder lock lighting adjustment touchpad response and Turtle Beach audio enhancements for any connected 3.5mm headset. Comprehensive Complete DesignFlightdeck features a complete set of controls for precision dogfights in the air or navigating in six degrees of freedom in space. The system is comprised of two individual USB-connected devices enabling more controls to use in your favorite simulation titles..
prodImage
£379.97
£386.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Product Details
Joystick with 139 programmable buttons and 2 axes
Compatible with PC and Windows 10/11
Touch display and OLED head-up display for adjustments
Hall effect sensors for precise control
RGB lighting and Flight Hangar app for extended features
Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Controller
£44.66
Turtle Beach Recon ControllerCompare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Pure SEL
£25.31
Turtle Beach Pure SELCompare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced Wired
£24.99
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced WiredCompare 16 Prices
Turtle Beach Pure Air
£68.62
Turtle Beach Pure AirCompare 8 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£260.61
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3Compare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Core
£19.65
Turtle Beach Rematch CoreCompare 12 Prices
Turtle Beach Burst II Air
£70.14
Turtle Beach Burst II AirCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach Kone XP Air
£137.29
Turtle Beach Kone XP AirCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Yoke Boeing Edition
£292.29
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster Sol-R 4 HOTAS
£279.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
prodImage
£299.95
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£304.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£360.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel