Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo

Manufacturer: Thrustmaster
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo
from £299.00to £501.743 offersManufacturer: Thrustmaster
• Joystick with two removable grips and two bases
• 88 assignable buttons for maximum flexibility
• H.E.A.R.T. technology for 16-bit accuracy
• Ambidextrous joysticks with ergonomic hand rests
• Backlighting with 11 RGB zones
• Compatible with various Thrustmaster devices
• Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo – Dual Flight Stick Set for PC – 88 Action Buttons, Magnetic Precision (H.E.A.R.T) & Ambidextrous Design – Ideal for Star Citizen & Elite Dangerous B0DMSTP1YG
🚀 THE ULTIMATE HOSAS EXPERIENCE: Master 6-Degrees-of-Freedom (6DoF) movement with two premium ambidextrous flight sticks. Featuring 2 detachable grips and 2 bases with integrated throttles, this duo provides a massive 88 action buttons for total dominance in Star Citizen, Elite Dangerous, and Starfield. 🎯 SURGICAL 16-BIT PRECISION: Both sticks are powered by patented H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology). Contactless magnetic sensors on the X, Y, and Z axes ensure razor-sharp accuracy that never degrades, providing a seamless and drift-free flight experience. 🕹️ TWIN MULTI-FUNCTION STICKS: Each flight stick is equipped with 21 action buttons, including 2 triggers, 2 hat switches, 1 mini-stick, and 1 thumbwheel. This dual-setup allows you to manage complex ship systems, power distribution, and targeting simultaneously without ever letting go of the sticks. 🔄 TOTAL AMBIDEXTROUS COMFORT: Engineered for long-haul space missions, both sticks feature interchangeable wrist and thumb rests. This allows for a perfectly symmetrical left and right-hand configuration, providing an ergonomic grip tailored to your specific hand size and preference. ✨ ICONIC BACKLIT SCI-FI DESIGN: Elevate your battlestation with a futuristic aesthetic inspired by legendary sci-fi blockbusters. The integrated backlighting and weighted bases with stability supports ensure your cockpit looks authentic and stays firmly planted during high-G dogfights. 💻 ADVANCED PC ECOSYSTEM: Fully compatible with Windows 10/11 and the T.A.R.G.E.T software. Create, save, and load specific mapping profiles for different starships, ensuring your controls are always optimised for combat, mining, or exploration., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo Joystick - White & Black 10285110
Explore the skies or set off on a space adventure with the Thrustmaster SOL-R 1 Joystick. There are 88 action buttons, all of which are programmable, so you can adjust the controls to your liking. Its H.E.A.R.T sensor delivers smooth, precise and realistic movements - feels like you're sitting in the cockpit. And with the T.A.R.G.E.T software suite, you can combine and tie together your Thrustmaster flight sim equipment to program them as a single device, with just more power. Phew! Good to know - With six physical and ten virtual axes, you'll have complete control for those tight turns and tricky manoeuvres - Its eight stability supports keep your joystick steady during intense battle - A throttle slider is built into the base - perfect for smooth acceleration - Light up your gaming station with its software-controlled RGB zones - The grip is removable, so you can swap it out with a new one (sold separately) to match your setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo – Attrezzatura HOSAS per il combat (PC) 2960939
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo – Attrezzatura HOSAS per il combat (PC), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£501.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Joystick with two removable grips and two bases
88 assignable buttons for maximum flexibility
H.E.A.R.T. technology for 16-bit accuracy
Ambidextrous joysticks with ergonomic hand rests
Backlighting with 11 RGB zones
Compatible with various Thrustmaster devices
Dimensions: Height 20 cm, Length 30 cm, Width 25 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£257.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£399.99
Thrustmaster T598Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T248X
£249.99
Thrustmaster T248XCompare 2 Prices
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color Pack
£46.68
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color PackCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Thrustmaster TH8ACompare 12 Prices
Thrustmaster Sol-R 2 HOSAS Space Sim Duo
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£501.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel