Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition
- Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
- Wireless: No
- Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 21
- Dimensions: W190 mm x H85 mm x D235 mm
- Weight: 3.26 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37

Logitech Extreme 3D Pro
£45.95
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
THRUSTMASTER TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition Joystick & Throttle - Light Blue 10256388
All aboard the virtual Airbus! This Thrustmaster TCA captain pack is a realistic 1:1 replica of the real Airbus airliner's iconic sidestick and quadrant. The joystick has a built-in thrust reverser mechanism that feels just like handling the real thing. And the quadrant has 4 axes and 31 action buttons. That gives you the accuracy and controls you need for a perfectly smooth landing. Good to know - The X in the name stands for Xbox - this sidestick's compatible with either PC or Xbox Series X-S - You can pick between 4 swappable joystick head button modules and find the one that works for you - There are 21 action buttons on the joystick - 14 are programmable, so you can adjust the controls to your liking - With two USB ports and a 3.5 mm jack, you can hook up more flight controls through this sidestick - Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and tie together your whole cockpit, including any other parts you might add to your Airbus ecosystem
"1 to 3 days"

£249.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition 1302477
Release date: 22 November 2022. Take command of the skies with the Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition, featuring ergonomic replicas of an A320 sidestick and throttle quadrant officially licenced for Xbox Series X and PC. The joystick offers 4 swappable button modules and 14 remappable tact switch buttons configured for Xbox, whilst the enhanced throttle includes a built-in thrust reverser mechanism. Rudder control is handled by rotating the sidestick's handle, which can be locked or unlocked depending on your preference, giving you precise control that mirrors a real Airbus cockpit. The quadrant features 31 Airbus replica action buttons and 4 axes, including trim, landing gear, autobrake, rudder trim, and parking brake for full immersion. It integrates automatically with Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 on Xbox Series X and PC, letting you jump into action. The New Ecosystem Hub connects your existing Thrustmaster Airbus accessories to Xbox with simplified connectivity, expanding your setup. Measuring H22.5 x W19.5 x D23.5cm, the pack also includes a 1-month Xbox Game Pass Premium subscription with access to 100 games, Xbox Live Gold, and EA Play. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Size H22.5, W19.5, D23.5cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. For ages 16 years and over. EAN: 3362934403140.
3 to 5 day

£249.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition 4460217
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£249.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition 4460217
Inspired by the Real Airbus Controls Ergonomic 1 1 scale replicas inspired by the iconic Airbus sidestick and quadrant the TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition is officially licensed for Xbox Series XS and ensures unique feeling. TCA Airbus Range for Xbox Thanks to the new Ecosystem Hub take advantage of simplified connectivity with software support for the Thrustmaster ecosystem and make it compatible with Xbox Series XS! Only one USB cable needs to be connected to the PC or console! Ultimate Version of Airbus Sidestick Enjoy optimal comfort and increased precision during your flight sessions thanks to the enhanced throttle and new tact switch buttons. The throttle built into the base of the joystick includes a thrust reverser function a unique feature on airliners helping you master your landings. New Design and Connectivity The TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition has been redesigned for a better stability and to integrate new connectors including 2x USB-A ports for your ecosystem 1x USB-C port for the power supply and a jack socket for your headset. You can swap from Xbox to PC compatibility in just a flip. Complete Quadrant Functions The complete TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition allows for a super-lifelike and immersive gaming experience with its 4 axes and 31 ergonomic physical action buttons (including 13 virtual buttons on PC) specially designed for amazing control of approach and landing sequences.Replicas of Airbus airliner controls (A320neo type) feel realistic sensations when using the throttle quadrant's buttons detents and other controls - just like a real aircraft captain. Iconic Functions Inspired by Airbus Become a real Captain thanks to the unique Airbus-inspired functions integrated into the quadrant such as the speed brake flaps lever landing gear lever or parking brake function. These intuitive controls help you save precious time and allows you to focus on other tasks to be carried out in your checklist..

£259.97
£266.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Thrustmaster F1 Wheel Add on for Playstation, Xbox and PC
Official Ferrari License: The Thrustmaster F1 Wheel Add-On is an officially licensed Ferrari product, offering an authentic racing experience with genuine Ferrari branding and design Precision Controls: Equipped with rotary knobs, switches, and action buttons, this racing wheel provides comprehensive control and customization for serious racing enthusiasts High-Quality Construction: Features reinforced textured rubber grips and a brushed metal faceplate, ensuring durability and optimal handling during intense racing sessions Wide Compatibility: Fully compatible with PlayStation, Xbox, and PC platforms, allowing seamless integration with your existing racing setup Immersive Racing Experience: Designed to replicate the feel of a real F1 racing wheel, providing an immersive and realistic racing experience that brings the thrill of the track to your home, Platforms: PlayStation 4

£259.99
£323.89
Shipping: £63.90
with shipping: £63.90
Thrustmaster | Joystick | TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition
Thrustmaster|Joystick|TCACaptainPackXAirbusEdition

£275.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition Joystick + engine control lever PC Xbox Series S Xbox Series X Directional buttons Menu button Select button Share button View button Analogue / Digital Wired USB 326713
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition Ergonomic replicas of Airbus sidestick & throttle quadrant Officially Licensed for Xbox Series X|S and PC Ambidextrous Built-in Airliner Function N/AN/A Under the hood N/A INSPIRED BY THE REAL AIRBUS CONTROLS N/AN/AErgonomic 1:1 scale replicas inspired by the iconic Airbus sidestick and quadrant the TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition is officially licensed for Xbox Series X|S and ensures unique feeling.N/AN/A TCA AIRBUS RANGE FOR XBOX N/AN/AThanks to the new Ecosystem Hub take advantage of simplified connectivity with software support for the Thrustmaster ecosystem and make it compatible with Xbox Series X|S! Only one USB cable needs to be connected to the PC or console!N/AN/AULTIMATE VERSION OF AIRBUS SIDESTICKN/AN/AEnjoy optimal comfort and increased precision during your flight sessions thanks to the enhanced throttle and new tact switch buttons. The throttle built into the base of the joystick includes a thrust reverser function a unique feature on airliners helping you master your landings.N/AN/A NEW DESIGN AND CONNECTIVITY N/AN/AThe TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition has been redesigned for a better stability and to integrate new connectors including 2x USB-A ports for your ecosystem 1x USB-C port for the power supply and a jack socket for your headset. You can swap from Xbox to PC compatibility in just a flip.N/AN/A COMPLETE QUADRANT FUNCTIONS N/AN/AThe complete TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition allows for a super-lifelike and immersive gaming experience with its 4 axes and 31 ergonomic physical action buttons (including 13 virtual buttons on PC) specially designed for amazing control of approach and landing sequences.N/AN/AReplicas of Airbus airliner controls (A320neo type) feel realistic sensations when using the throttle quadrants buttons detents and other controls just like a real aircraft captain.N/AN/A ICONIC FUNCTIONS INSPIRED BY AIRBUS N/AN/ABecome a real Captain thanks to the unique Airbus-inspired functions integrated into the quadrant such as the speed brake flaps lever landing gear lever or parking brake function. These intuitive controls help you save precious time and allows you to focus on other tasks to be carried out in your checklist.N/AN/A Officially licensed by N/AN/AAIRBUS its logo and product and service marks are registered trademarks of Airbus. All rights reserved. Airbus 2020. All rights reserved. Officially licensed by Airbus.N/AMicrosoft the Xbox Sphere mark the Series X logo Series S logo Xbox One Xbox Series X Xbox Series S and Xbox Series X|S are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.N/AN/A Box conttent: N/AN/A1 x TCA Sidestick X Airbus EditionN/A1 x TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition + 2 x add-on modules: flaps and speed brakeN/A4 x swappable joystick head button modulesN/A1 x USB cable (Type-C to Type-A) + 2 x Thrustmaster SATA cablesN/A4 x connectors + 1 x attachment rodN/A2 x stickersN/AUser manual quick start guide warranty information

£276.95
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition â Official Replica Joystick & Throttle â Magnetic Technology â For Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One & PC
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition - Official Replica Joystick & Throttle - Magnetic Technology - For Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One...

£338.22
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA CAPTAIN PACK X AIRBUS EDITION FLIGHT STICK & THROTTLE QUADRANT XBOX PC BEST
TCA CAPTAIN PACK X AIRBUS EDITION FLIGHT STICK & THROTTLE QUADRANT XBOX PC BEST, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£373.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition â Official Replica Joystick & Throttle â Magnetic Technology â For Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One & PC

£351.75
£355.74
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W190 mm x H85 mm x D235 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 3.26 kg |
| Joystick Gamepad Port: | USB |
|---|---|
| Wireless: | No |
| Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): | 21 |
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products