Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle

Price History
• Throttle
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 15
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle - High-Precision Throttle System with H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology for PC B01C3NSD6E
Authentic Replica: The Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle is a precise replica of the U.S. Air Force A-10C's throttle system, offering a realistic and immersive flight simulation experience. H.E.A.R.T Technology: Features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) for exceptional precision, utilizing magnetic sensors to eliminate gimbal friction and ensure smooth, accurate control. Dual Throttle System: Independent control of two engines with the dual throttle system enhances realism and provides precise management of complex flight maneuvers. 16-bit Resolution: Offers a 16-bit resolution for ultra-precise input, making it ideal for demanding flight simulations and providing accurate throttle adjustments. Sturdy Construction: Built with high-quality materials, including metal components, the Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle ensures durability and stability during intensive use., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£211.49
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttle Stick for PC 2960739
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttles This standalone throttle allows joystick owners to enjoy the unrivalled realism of a HOTAS (Hands On Throttle And Stick) configuration. The HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttles controller offers and perfects this unique experience by providing dual throttles combined with a comprehensive control panel! It is the ideal device to make the most of all flight simulations. Dual replica throttles Buttons and switches alike offer realistic pressure levels, delivering unrivalled sensations. The controller features no less than 17 action buttons, as well as 1 sleep (a 2-axis ministick) with a 3D magnetic sensor and 1 multidirectional hat. H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology The main asset of this Thrustmaster product is unquestionably the H.E.A.R.T. technology (HallEffect AccuRate Technology), which features 3D (Hall Effect) magnetic sensors located on both throttle controls, ensuring surgical and lasting precision and 14-bit resolution (delivering 16,384 values) on each throttle. Control Panel with 5 Programmable LEDs The product's final mechanical component, the control panel, provides an extensive number and variety of controls. It includes a friction wheel, allowing users to manually adjust the resistance of the throttles according to their own taste. It also features backlighting for functions, which users will certainly appreciate for night flights; the 5 programmable LEDs are also a plus for use in dark or low-light conditions. The base includes a 'trim wheel' and 15 action buttons, including numerous push buttons with resistance identical to that on a real airplane and industrial metal switches (2 or 3 positions) with highly realistic pressure. Pull and Push Throttle System with Disengageable Afterburner The throttle component has also been very carefully designed, with a dual throttle system allowing for independent control of 2 motors: a locking system lets the user either attaches the 2 throttles together, or else keeps them independent of one another. The magnetic sensor technology used for the throttles (14-bit resolution, with 16384 values on each throttle) provides unrivaled precision. Switching to the Idle and Afterburner detents is carried out via a Pull and Push system, for even greater realism. The Afterburner detent is disengageable, allowing users to perfectly adapt the throttle control to the type of airplane they are piloting. The throttles feature a total of 17 action buttons, a 'Point Of View' hat and a 'mouse hat / slew control'. Thrustmaster expert flying ecosystem These products are part of a range of flight simulation peripherals that can be used in conjunction with one another: a complete ecosystem featuring the Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle, Hotas Warthog Flight Stick*, TFRP rudder pedals* and MFD* (Multi-Functional Display) cockpit panels. These elements are also compatible with the T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software**. T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software** on PC The HOTAS WARTHOG Dual Throttles deadly weapon is known as T.A.R.G.E.T (Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor). T.A.R.G.E.T is a software suite allowing users to test, configure and program Thrustmaster controllers. T.A.R.G.E.T is more than an interface: it's also a powerful software application capable of simulating virtual devices such as a keyboard, joystick, mouse, and so on, in order to simulate all of the actions required for these devices' use. Finally, T.A.R.G.E.T includes built-in presets for well-known games (both recent and older titles), and lets users create new presets too.
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttle, Metal, Locking System, 17 Action Butto 2960739
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttle, Metal, Locking System, 17 Action Butto, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£232.02
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttles Black USB Flight Sim PC 119640
U.S. Air Force-licensed A-10C dual replica throttles + built-in replica control panel for use with PC flight simulation software and games. Works with all joysticks on the market and with all games supporting multi-USB and throttles. Dual replica throttles - Innovative new H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology: - 3D magnetic sensors (Hall Effect) on the 2 throttles: enjoy surgical precision that stays razor-sharp over time - 14-bit resolution (16384 values) on each throttle - USB connection with upgradable firmware - Dual throttles featuring: - Metal hand rest - Locking system - Adjustable friction system: firm linear and fluid tension with no dead zones - Realistic IDLE detent with Pull & Push* system - Realistic and disengageable AFTERBURNER detent with Pull & Push system - Realistic pressure on buttons and switches - 17 action buttons in total + 1 mouse hat with push button + one 8-way point of view hat: 1 x mouse hat with push button and 3D magnetic sensor (Hall Effect) 1 x 8-way point of view hat 1 x 4-way hat with push button 1 x push button 1 x 3-position switch (2 momentary + 1 permanent) 2 x 3-position switches (3 permanent) 1 x 3-position switch (1 momentary + 2 permanent Programming software : T.A.R.G.E.T (Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor) T.A.R.G.E.T (Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor). - Lets you test configure and program Thrustmaster controllers: HOTAS Warthog MFD Cougar HOTAS Cougar and T.16000M - Uses the "Drag and Drop" principle 1 replica control panel - Weighted base (over 3 kg) incorporated underneath the throttles - Backlit functions - 5 programmable LEDs - Realistic pressure on buttons and switches - 15 action buttons in total + 1 TRIM wheel: 1 x TRIM wheel 2 x push buttons 5 x 2-position switches (2 permanent) 2 x 3-position switches (1 momentary + 2 permanent) 2 x 3-position switches (3 permanent) Works with all joysticks on the market and with all games supporting multi-USB and throttles. Compatible with: PC Windows XP Vista 7 8
prodImage
£286.28
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttles USB Flight Sim PC Black (2960739)
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog Dual Throttles USB Flight Sim PC Black (2960739), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£332.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £332.67 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):15

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle
prodImage
£211.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£232.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£286.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel