Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
- Joystick and throttle
- Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
- Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 24
- Weight: 1.45 kg
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37

Logitech Extreme 3D Pro
£45.95
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition Joystick and Throttle System 2960842
Bring full, realistic commercial flight control to your simulator with the TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition from Thrustmaster . Combining the Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick and Quadrant controls, these Airbus A320 replica controls bring immersive interaction to your favorite flight sims. Sporting an ambidextrous design and swappable button modules for four different cockpit configurations, the TCA Sidestick also boasts a built-in throttle axis. Seventeen action buttons feature braille-type contouring, allowing for easy physical identification. Take advantage of realistic detents for idle, climb, flex, and TO/GA. A thrust reverser mechanism and tow "Engine Master" selector switches are also present. Featuring M6 screw threads, these controls can be easily mounted to a cockpit setup. Rubber feet also prevent movement during use, allowing the Office Pack to work in shared space, as well. The TCA Officer Pack features native plug-and-play support for Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020, and is compatible with other Thrustmaster components, such as the T.Flight Rudder Pedals and Thrustmaster Pendular Rudder. These controls are compatible with computers running Windows 8 or later. Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition Take advantage of accurate and realistic control with the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition from Thrustmaster . Featuring an ambidextrous design and four swappable button modules, this joystick can be used to mirror four different setups, including airliner right or left seat, small aircraft narrow, or large center stick setups. Alongside an integrated throttle axis, the stick also incorporates a reverse function. 17 action buttons are also present, facilitating physical or touch-based identification so you don't press the wrong button. Twelve of the buttons are located at the base of the controller, four are on the stick, and one virtual button sits on the throttle. An eight-way point-of-view hat switch also provides accuracy. Plug-and-play with compatible Microsoft flight sims, the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition works with Windows 8 or later. This joystick can also be used with Thrustmaster T.Flight rudder pedals or the Thrustmaster pendular rudder. H.E.A.R.T 3D Magnetic Sensors Take advantage of 3D Hall Effect sensors with HallEffect AccuRate Technology. In addition to 14-bit resolution for the pitch and roll axes, this technology also promotes less friction. A helical spring inside the joystick provide firm and linear tension. Realistic Control A weighted base prevents the Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick from moving during use, while four independent axes, including a twist rudder axis controlled by rotating the stick, are also present. A mechanical blocker can be used to deactivate the twist rudder control if you are using rudder pedals. A switch on the base of the stick also allows for easy switching between left- and right-handed orientations. Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Bring realistic control to your flight simulator with the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition from Thrustmaster . Designed for a realistic commercial aircraft control experience, this throttle quadrant features an Airbus control panel as well as a thrust reverser. Thrust levels can also be adjusted to accommodate different aviation styles, and a tensioning screw on the underside of the controls can be used to find the optimal level of resistance. Hall effect magnetic sensors provide precise control on the pitch and roll axes with a 14-bit resolution. Furthermore, this Airbus replica includes realistic detents for idle, climb, flex, and takeoff and go-around or TO/GA. Additionally, this throttle quadrant incorporates two Engine Master selector switches and eight physical action buttons. Another eight virtual buttons are divided into groups of four for each axis. The Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition is compatible with Windows 8 and later, and it can be used with other Thrustmaster controls, including T.Flight Rudder Pedals and the Thrustm

£149.49
£154.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
THRUSTMASTER TCA Officer Pack Airbus Editon Joystick & Throttle - Light Blue 10268118
All aboard the virtual Airbus! This Thrustmaster TCA officer pack is a realistic 1:1 replica of the real Airbus airliner's iconic sidestick and quadrant. The joystick has a built-in thrust reverser mechanism that feels just like handling the real thing. And the quadrant has 4 axes and 16 action buttons. That gives you the accuracy and controls you need for a perfectly smooth landing.Good to know- You can pick between 4 swappable joystick head button modules and find the one that works for you- There are 12 action buttons on the joystick, you can adjust the controls to your liking- The H.E.A.R.T magnetic sensor lasts ages and gives you spot-on control - Connect it to your PC with the USB, no complicated setup needed
"1 to 3 days"

£159.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition 3365278
Release date: 1 January 2020. Take your flight simulation to the next level with the Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition. This complete civil aviation setup combines the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition and TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition, giving you ergonomic replicas of genuine Airbus controls that mirror the original shapes, colours and feel. You can adjust the sidestick configuration before each flight to suit captain, co-pilot, or central solo positions, whilst the built-in throttle includes a thrust reverser function for perfectly controlled landings every time. The sidestick features a rudder function that activates by rotating the handle, making multitasking easier during complex manoeuvres, plus a locking system for authentic commercial flight realism. The TCA Quadrant delivers 16 action buttons in total, including 8 physical buttons and 8 virtual buttons on the thrust levers, all modelled on A320neo-type controls. Realistic detents and button feedback put you right in the captain's seat. PC compatible and measuring H19.5 x W25.5 x D22.5cm, it's a premium setup for serious flight sim enthusiasts. PC compatible. Size H19.5, W25.5, D22.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 3362932915577.
3 to 5 day

£159.99
Shipping: Free
ThrustMaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition Ergonomic 1: 1 Scale Replicas
Style Name: Officer Pack Airbus Edition Officially licensed by Airbus. The TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition includes the TCA Sidestick Airbus...

£161.27
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition Flight Sim PC Analogue / Digital Wired USB USB Type-C 269634
The TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition includes the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition and the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition for a complete civil aviation experience with all the features you need to step into the captains role without any pressure.N/AN/AErgonomic replicas of the Airbus sidestick and throttle quadrant similar to those found in the well-known Airbus A320/A320neo airliners these Airbus civil aviation accessories include all the features required for piloting any type of civil aircraft from business jets to transport aircraft and aerobatic aircraft as well.N/AN/AThe TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition is composed of products that are iconic on every level: the replica design of each device mirrors the original shapes and colors with incredibly authentic and lifelike feel on the different components.N/AN/AYoull love using the wide variety of controls inspired by those found on real Airbus airliners: button feel and response times resistance on the thrust levers the sounds components make when activated and even how they feel to the touch. Everything is right there at your fingertips for next-level replica flight sessions.N/AN/AThe two flight instruments included in the pack also include features allowing users to easily adapt to all other types of flight simulation games. Take a break from your commercial aircraft and head off in your fighter plane or spaceship with total confidence!N/AN/AThanks to its mechanical selectors the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition lets you disable the detents and thrust reversers for flexible piloting of any type of aircraft.N/AN/AWith the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition you can easily adapt the sidesticks configuration before each takeoff for the best fit with the game that youre playing thanks to the 4 included swappable joystick head button modules.N/AN/AThe TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition incorporates the celebrated proprietary H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) system from Thrustmaster providing gamers with enhanced realism thanks to the built-in magnetic sensors allowing for up to 14-bit resolution on the sidestick and up to 16-bit resolution on the throttle quadrant.N/AN/AThis contactless magnetic sensor technology with no potentiometers gives both devices an unlimited lifespan.N/AN/AThese products are compatible with PC (Windows 10 8).N/AN/A Operate your aircraft with precision !N/AN/AFully ambidextrous and modular joystick with 4 swappable joystick head button modules that let you choose between 4 different configurations (right or left seat of an airliner narrow or wide center stick configuration for small aircraft)N/AErgonomic replica of the Airbus sidestick (A320 type) with built-in throttle axis and thrust reverser mechanismN/A17 action buttons with braille-style identification!N/A12 buttons on the base 4 on the joystick and 1 virtual button on the throttle (bottom 20% of the axis)N/ANew 8-direction point of view hat switch designed for extreme precisionN/A4 independent axes with twist rudder (controlled by rotating the joystick handle)N/ASelector switch lets you configure the 12 buttons on the base in either the right-handed or left-handed positionN/AWeighted base for enhanced stabilityN/AN/A Precise versatile thrust control N/AN/AErgonomic replica of the Airbus throttle quadrant for completely realistic takeoffs and landings:N/A- Thrust levers similar to those found on Airbus aircraft with thrust reverser mechanismN/A- Realistic detents: "Idle" / "Climb" / "Flex" / "TO/GA"N/A- 2 Engine Master selector switchesN/A- 8 physical action buttons + 8 virtual buttons on each axis for the thrust levers (16 in total)N/AThrottle quadrant includes connectors for upcoming add-ons in the Thrustmaster TCA ecosystem (sold separately)N/A2 throttle quadrants can be linked together (additional throttle quadrant sold separately) giving you access to 4 thrust levers instead of 2!N/AThrust levers with 2 axes + connector for Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals (sold separately)

£201.71
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition - Replicas of the Airbus sidestick 2960842
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition - Replicas of the Airbus sidestick, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£292.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weight: | 1.45 kg |
|---|
| Joystick Gamepad Port: | USB |
|---|---|
| Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): | 24 |
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
36 Reviews
Latest
Decent throttle for the price.
|
04/10/2024
|
From Trustami
I’d give it a 3.5/5 because it does work mostly fine, the detents are not firm enough for it to not detect input if even the slightest pressure is applied by accident. The other thing is if you adjust the resistance too low or...View More too high, the sensor trips in some way or another which means you now have to play with dead zones and all this other stuff. Honestly, I find it more enjoyable to NOT use this but, it does come in handy when I want individual engine control.View Less
Throttle is good for what it is. Stick is great until it isn't.
|
03/10/2024
|
From Trustami
So basically, if you are flying exclusively Airbus A320 AND you can hit this on the $239 sale to get the stick for the same price as the throttle and side attachments normally go for then consider this.
That said, the stick...View More drift issues with the T16000 stick are well documented and mine started pretty much right away plus the deadzone in the stick vs my VKB Gladiator was not acceptable. I figured with not a ton of use it would be fine but that was not the case. So I am returning it.
TheView Less
Not User Friendly
|
29/09/2024
|
From Trustami
This setup looks really nice BUT IT IS NOT PLUG and PLAY. So if your not "tech savvy" you may want to pass on this.
Love it
|
20/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Works perfect on my Xbox series x 👌
Very good
|
20/09/2024
|
From Trustami
Very good
Back
Next
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition Review Summary
4.1out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
Popular Products