Thrustmaster Viper Panel

• Officially licensed U.S. Air Force control panel
• Replica design of the Viper cockpit
• 43 action buttons + 1 trim wheel for realistic operation
• Backlit panel with indicator lights
• Premium feel with metal buttons and realistic controls
• Compatible with PC (Windows 10, 11) and Viper TQS
• Various mounting options: desk, cockpit, clamp system
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Viper Panel for PC, Backlit Control Panel, For Use with Viper TQS or Standalone, 43 Metal Action Buttons, Jettison, Trim, Landing Gear, Licensed by the U.S. Air Force B0C3ZS7SKF
Realistic replica of the legendary control panel of the Viper, backlit with adjustable indicator lights Viper control panel for PC, officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force, for incredible realism and outstanding ergonomics Premium feel with metal buttons and realistic controls — including landing gear lever, and jettison function Full immersion with iconic functions: MODE and PGRM rotary selectors, plus laser sighting, jammer and weapon launch switches 43 action buttons (including 11 virtual buttons) and one trim wheel (axis), Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£149.51
Shipping: Free
THRUSTM VIPER Panel
nanutshell...
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper Panel for PC, Backlit Control Panel, For Use with Viper TQS or Standalone, 43 Metal Action Buttons, Jettison, Trim, Landing Gear, Licensed by the U.S. Air Force B0C3ZS7SKF
Realistic replica of the legendary control panel of the Viper, backlit with adjustable indicator lights Viper control panel for PC, officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force, for incredible realism and outstanding ergonomics Premium feel with metal buttons and realistic controls — including landing gear lever, and jettison function Full immersion with iconic functions: MODE and PGRM rotary selectors, plus laser sighting, jammer and weapon launch switches 43 action buttons (including 11 virtual buttons) and one trim wheel (axis), Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£172.93
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper Panel Flight Sim PC Analogue / Digital Wired USB Black 352046
n a nutshell A legend returns with Viper TQS the famous throttle quadrant system from the Viper officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force and compatible with PC. Take your cockpit to the next level of performance and experience outstanding ergonomics with a 1:1 scale replica featuring metal handle casing and buttons plus realistic and iconic control switches. Viper TQS replicates the realistic controls flight kinematics and sensations experienced by real Viper pilots. UNDER THE HOOD OFFICIAL REPLICA OF THE VIPER CONTROL PANEL Expand your combat capabilities with this U.S. Air Force Viper Panel for PC. Experience absolute realism thanks to the control panels design which replicates controls from the Viper cockpit including landing gear lever with indicator lights. ERGONOMIC FLIGHT CONTROLS Get ready for intense takeoffs combat and landings with 43 metal action buttons (including 11 virtual buttons) one trim wheel (axis) MODE and PGRM rotary selectors on the CMDS panel jettison laser sighting jammer and weapon launch switches. ADJUSTABLE BACKLIT PANEL Viper Panel provides lifelike replica sensations as a backlit panel with adjustable indicator lights on the landing gear controls and TWA (Threat Warning Aux) panel for absolute realism! A VERSATILE PANEL Unleash the potential of Viper TQS (sold separately) by expanding its flight and combat capabilities with this comprehensive backlit control panel! You can also add it to your existing cockpit setup as a standalone unit for better in-flight versatility. COMPLETE YOUR ECOSYSTEM Turn your setup into a real military cockpit with Thrustmaster replica products officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force. From flight sticks to rudder systems the Thrustmaster ecosystem has everything you need to be a real flying ace. Strike Hard Strike Fast!
prodImage
£193.97
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER Viper Control Panel - Black 10254965
Become a modern age combat pilot. This Thrustmaster control panel is a realistic 1:1 replica of the of the F-16 Viper's control panel used for takeoffs, landing and weapons controls. There are 43 action buttons total, ranging from weapon launch switches to jettinson or landing gear lever. The panel is backlit with adjustable indicator lights, so it feels like the real thing. Good to know - The system is fully programmable, so you can easily switch the full realism for custom controls - Mastering your skills in DCM World? This control panel is automatically recognised by the game, no setting up needed - Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and tie together your whole cockpit, including any other parts you might add to the ecosystem- You can add even more combat and flight capabilities with the Viper Throttle Quadrant System (sold separately), into which this control panel fits
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper Panel for PC, Backlit Control Panel, For Use with Viper TQS o 4060255
Thrustmaster Viper Panel for PC, Backlit Control Panel, For Use with Viper TQS o, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£283.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Officially licensed U.S. Air Force control panel
Replica design of the Viper cockpit
43 action buttons + 1 trim wheel for realistic operation
Backlit panel with indicator lights
Premium feel with metal buttons and realistic controls
Compatible with PC (Windows 10, 11) and Viper TQS
Various mounting options: desk, cockpit, clamp system

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Viper Panel
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster F-16C Viper
£155.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster T-Flight Full Kit X
£156.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick P
£129.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
£172.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Boeing Edition
£116.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
£185.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster Viper Panel
Amazon EU
prodImage
£149.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel