Thrustmaster Viper TQS

Manufacturer: Thrustmaster
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
from £163.63to £434.784 offersManufacturer: Thrustmaster
• Officially licensed replica of the Viper for PC gamers
• 1:1 scale with metal casing and realistic control switches
• Mechanical movements faithfully reproduced along the shaft
• Metal buttons, shoulder rail, afterburner for precise movements
• Chaff/Flare switch for countermeasures in combat
• Compatible with VR headsets and Viper Panel
• HallEffect AccuRate Technology for precise throttle movements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Viper TQS - High-Precision Throttle Quadrant System for Flight Simulation on PC B0C3ZSBRCD
Authentic Replica Design: The Thrustmaster Viper TQS is a precise replica of the throttle quadrant system used in the F-16 Viper, providing an authentic and immersive flight simulation experience. High-Precision Controls: Equipped with H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors, the Viper TQS ensures exceptional precision and durability with a 16-bit resolution for accurate input detection. Comprehensive Control Options: The Viper TQS includes multiple control levers, buttons, and switches, offering extensive customization and control options to enhance your flight simulation setup. Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, the Viper TQS offers long-lasting durability and reliability, capable of withstanding the rigors of intensive flight simulation sessions. Advanced Ergonomics: Designed for comfort and efficiency, the Viper TQS features an ergonomic layout that reduces fatigue during extended flight sessions, providing a comfortable and precise control experience., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£163.63
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Flight Stick, Throttle Quadrant System, 16-bit Resolution 4060252
Thrustmaster Viper TQS Flight Stick, Throttle Quadrant System, 16-bit Resolution, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£322.44
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster VIPER TQS Black USB Flight Sim Analogue / Digital PC 4060252
n a nutshellA legend returns with Viper TQS. the famous throttle quadrant system from the Viper. officially licensed by the U.S. Air Force and compatible with PC. Take your cockpit to the next level of performance and experience outstanding ergonomics with a 1:1 scale replica featuring metal handle casing and buttons. plus realistic and iconic control switches. Viper TQS replicates the realistic controls. flight kinematics and sensations experienced by real Viper pilots.UNDER THE HOODOFFICIAL REPLICA OF THE VIPER TQSTake your cockpit to the next level of performance with the U.S. Air Force Viper TQS (Throttle Quadrant System) for PC. Experience outstanding ergonomics with a 1:1 scale replica featuring metal handle casing and buttons from the legendary Viper.LEGENDARY FLIGHT KINEMATICSEnjoy faithful replication of the Viper throttle’s mechanical movement along its axis. with thrilling and smooth travel thanks to metal bearings. Viper TQS reproduces the real feeling with its legacy axis rail with access to Idle/Cutoff and Afterburner detents. via mechanical levers and handle rotation. It’s also easy to switch to a 100% linear axis.ICONIC DOGFIGHT FUNCTIONSViper TQS provides you with real-world sensations via features such as metal control knobs. a Chaff/Flare slap switch to deploy countermeasures in air combat. and blackout switches for better immersion in your dogfights.ADJUSTABLE FRICTIONEnjoy firm. linear travel with no dead zones on the throttle thanks to the adjustable friction. Die-cast metal construction ensures constant friction that won’t decrease over time. with 16-bit surgical precision thanks to the H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensor.VERSATILE AND VR-READYKeep your enemies in your line of sight! Each of the 21 action buttons is easy to access — and easy to find. even if you’re wearing a VR headset. You can also take advantage of the VR switch. allowing you to zoom in your Point of View so that you never miss any of the action.SCALABLE THROTTLEUnleash the potential of Viper TQS by expanding its flight and combat capabilities with Viper Panel (sold separately) — a high-quality. backlit add-on module with 43 buttons (including 11 virtual ones). landing gear lever. and jettison function (for emergencies). as well as one trim wheel (axis).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£361.52
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Viper TQS for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Hall Effect Preci 4060252
Thrustmaster Viper TQS for PC, Metal Throttle Quadrant System, Hall Effect Preci, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£434.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Officially licensed replica of the Viper for PC gamers
1:1 scale with metal casing and realistic control switches
Mechanical movements faithfully reproduced along the shaft
Metal buttons, shoulder rail, afterburner for precise movements
Chaff/Flare switch for countermeasures in combat
Compatible with VR headsets and Viper Panel
HallEffect AccuRate Technology for precise throttle movements

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£257.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£399.99
Thrustmaster T598Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T248X
£249.99
Thrustmaster T248XCompare 2 Prices
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color Pack
£46.68
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color PackCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Thrustmaster TH8ACompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster F-16C Viper
£159.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T-Flight Full Kit X
£135.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£129.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£129.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster Viper Panel
£127.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
prodImage
£163.63
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£322.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£361.52
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£434.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel