Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip (2960812)

Price History
• Joystick
• Wireless: Yes
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 19
• Right-Handed: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip (2960812)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip Black Flightstick Analogue / Digital PC 227427
REALISTIC Crafted in the image of the real F/A-18C Hornet flight stick handle this 1:1 scale replica officially licensed by Boeing is built with industrial-grade materials for a maximum product lifespan. Its metal structure also inspired by the fighter aircrafts flight stick replicates the original handling sensations for perfect immersion in games: now you can finally live out your dream of being a fighter pilot in the most realistic way possible. VERSATILE Featuring 19 action buttons including an ultra-realistic 2-step trigger and a varied complementary range of features the F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip lets you control the skies with ease and carry out blistering ground attack missions in all flight simulation games. Its also the perfect solution for gamers looking to try their hand at space or vintage flight-style games. FULLY COMPATIBLE The F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip is compatible with Thrustmaster joystick bases. The choice of a vintage style is perfect for gamers who want to use the handle with the legendary HOTAS Cougar* base. For a more modern look the F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip can be used with the HOTAS Warthog* base (* sold separately).
prodImage
£150.38
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet Hotas Add-On Grip - Realistic Flight Stick Replica for PC B07S5FC1HS
Authentic Replica: The Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet Hotas Add-On Grip is a precise replica of the flight stick used in the iconic F/A-18C Hornet, delivering an incredibly realistic and immersive flight simulation experience. High-Quality Construction: Built with durable materials, including a metal structure, the Hotas Add-On Grip ensures long-lasting reliability and a premium feel. Comprehensive Controls: Equipped with 19 action buttons and a realistic 8-way hat switch, this add-on grip provides extensive customization and control options for a truly immersive flying experience. Ergonomic Design: The grip features an ergonomic design, ensuring comfortable use during long flight sessions, reducing fatigue and allowing for precise maneuvers. Easy Compatibility: Fully compatible with Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog, Hotas Cougar, and other flight simulation setups, this add-on grip integrates seamlessly with your existing hardware., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£163.19
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet Hotas Add-on Replica Grip 2960812
The  Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip  is a replica fighter aircraft flight stick handle for games and simulations. The metal structure is inspired by the original flight stick with the original handling sensation for an immersive flying experience. Users will have access to 19 action buttons and a 2-step trigger for control over the skies. Additionally, it's compatible with Thrustmaster joystick bases for an advanced setup. 100% Native in DCS World The F/A-18C grip features direct, native integration in Digital Combat Simulator so you can enjoy next-level ergonomics and gaming comfort for the ultimate flight experience.   Versatile Featuring 19 action buttons including an ultra-realistic 2-step trigger and a varied, complementary range of features, the F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip lets you control the skies with ease, and carry out blistering ground attack missions in all flight simulation games. It's also ideal for gamers looking to try their hand at space or vintage flight-style games.   Compatibility The F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip is compatible with Thrustmaster joystick bases.
prodImage
£169.98
£174.93
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
IEWAREHOUSE Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip
Thrustmaster presents the F/a-18c Hornet hot as add-on grip: a life-size replica of the legendary McDonnell Douglas F/a-18c Hornet flight stick...
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Wireless:Yes
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):19
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip (2960812)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster F-16C Viper
£155.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster T-Flight Full Kit X
£156.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster Viper Panel
£149.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick P
£129.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
£172.82
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
£149.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Boeing Edition
£116.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
£185.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-On Grip (2960812)
prodImage
£150.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.98
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£180.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel