Logitech X56 H.O.T.A.S (945-000059)

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech X56 H.O.T.A.S (945-000059)
from £169.996 offersManufacturer: LogitechPrice History
• Joystick and throttle
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 189
• Dimensions: W225 mm x H266 mm x D185 mm
• Weight: 1.12 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£189.96
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech G X56 H.O.T.A.S Throttle and Joystick Flight Simulator Game Controller, 6 Dregrees of Freedom, 4 Spring Options, +189 Programmable Controls, RGB Lighting, 2x USB, PC - Black B079Z3DSBK
6 degrees of freedom Virtual reality ready Customisable RGB Adjustable accuracy Independent twin throttles System requirements Windows(11,10,8.1,7), 2xUSB 2.0 Port
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G X56 HOTAS RGB Flight/Space Simulator Game Controller, Black 945-000059
Logitech G X56 HOTAS RGB Flight/Space Simulator Game Controller,Black Six degrees of freedom: In contemporary space sims with moredynamic...
prodImage
£189.96
Shipping: Free
SAITEK Pro Flight X56 Rhino Joystick & Throttle - Black 10189431
Top features:- Dynamic simulation for more accurate and realistic control- Twin throttle for more complex dual-engine gameplay- Ready to take on Virtual Reality for true immersionDynamic simulationGet a more heightened, immersive flight simulation that can keep up with the most cutting-edge spacecraft games, with the Saitek Pro Flight X56 Rhino Joystick & Throttle.Pitch, roll backwards and forwards, move up, down, left and right for complete freedom and acute control. The X56 Rhino features unique, purpose-built analogue sticks that provide four more axes and also double as buttons, so you can personalise your setup and fine-tune your experience.If you like to really get involved in tweaking your system, you can adjust the accuracy and sensitivity too. With four springs of varying tensions, you can find what feels most comfortable for you.Twin throttleThe twin throttles are perfect if you're playing a game where your craft has dual-engines, and will give you enhanced capability in battle situations when your primary engine is dead and you're only flying with your secondary. If your craft is single engine, you can convert the twin throttles into a single unit, so you've always got the optimum setup.Ready to take on Virtual RealityWith a huge amount of customisation and personalisation at your fingertips, the X56 Rhino is perfect for head-mounted displays and VR gaming. There's also RGB lighting, so you can match the colour to your other peripherals and give yourself the full experience of being in the cockpit.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G X56 HOTAS Controller - Throttle And Joystick 945000059
Logitech G X56 HOTAS Controller - Throttle And Joystick, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£208.34
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Saitek X56 HOTAS RGB Throttle and Stick Simulation Controller 945000059
Logitech G Saitek X56 HOTAS RGB Throttle and Stick Simulation Controller, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £209.99 / Unit
More offers
Logitech G X56 H.O.T.A.S Throttle and Joystick Flight Simulator Game Controller, 945000059
Logitech G X56 H.O.T.A.S Throttle and Joystick Flight Simulator Game Controller,, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£243.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W225 mm x H266 mm x D185 mm
Weight:1.12 kg
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):189

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech X56 H.O.T.A.S (945-000059)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£212.56
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 13 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£100.00
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 16 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£29.75
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 35 Prices
Logitech MX Keys Mini
£137.66
Logitech MX Keys MiniCompare 2 Prices
Logitech G502 LIGHTSPEED
£82.90
Logitech G502 LIGHTSPEEDCompare 14 Prices
Logitech MX Master 2S
£64.47
Logitech MX Master 2SCompare 28 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S
£68.99
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 29 Prices
Logitech Ergo M575
£28.99
Logitech Ergo M575Compare 34 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 2 Prices
Logitech MX Master 3S for Mac
£54.99
Logitech MX Master 3S for MacCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster F-16C Viper
£159.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle
£211.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£159.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T-Flight Full Kit X
£135.86
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster Viper Panel
£127.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech X56 H.O.T.A.S (945-000059)
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£189.99
Shipping: Free
brandrange
prodImage
£208.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel