Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition

Price History
• Joystick
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 12
• Dimensions: W195 mm x H225 mm x D195 mm
• Weight: 920 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition Modular Flight Joystick 2960844
Take advantage of accurate and realistic control with the  TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition  from  Thrustmaster . Featuring an ambidextrous design and four swappable button modules, this joystick can be used to mirror four different setups, including airliner right or left seat, small aircraft narrow, or large center stick setups. Alongside an integrated throttle axis, the stick also incorporates a reverse function. 17 action buttons are also present, facilitating physical or touch-based identification so you don't press the wrong button. Twelve of the buttons are located at the base of the controller, four are on the stick, and one virtual button sits on the throttle. An eight-way point-of-view hat switch also provides accuracy. Plug-and-play with compatible Microsoft flight sims, the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition works with Windows 8 or later. This joystick can also be used with Thrustmaster T.Flight rudder pedals or the Thrustmaster pendular rudder. H.E.A.R.T 3D Magnetic Sensors Take advantage of 3D Hall Effect sensors with HallEffect AccuRate Technology. In addition to 14-bit resolution for the pitch and roll axes, this technology also promotes less friction. A helical spring inside the joystick provide firm and linear tension.   Realistic Control A weighted base prevents the Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick from moving during use, while four independent axes, including a twist rudder axis controlled by rotating the stick, are also present. A mechanical blocker can be used to deactivate the twist rudder control if you are using rudder pedals. A switch on the base of the stick also allows for easy switching between left- and right-handed orientations.
prodImage
£62.99
£67.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
38447 Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus edition Joystick PC Black, Blue
Get ready for takeoff with the first Thrustmaster joystick to combine magnetic technology with flight controls inspired by the world of civil...
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition Joystick
✅ Technical Specifications MAIN HIGHLIGHTS Main function : Primary flight control (joystick) Compatible platform : PC Buttons : 17 total,
prodImage
£78.79
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition - Ergonomic Flight Stick with 12 Remappable Buttons and Thrust Reverser for PC
Authentic Airbus Replica: The Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition is a precise replica of the Airbus A320neo sidestick, delivering an immersive and realistic flight simulation experience. 12 Remappable Buttons: Equipped with 12 remappable buttons and an 8-way point of view hat switch, the TCA Sidestick offers extensive customization and control options for all flight maneuvers. Ergonomic Design: Designed for comfort and precision, the sidestick features an ergonomic grip and an ambidextrous design with interchangeable button modules for both left-handed and right-handed users. Thrust Reverser Mechanism: Includes an integrated throttle with a thrust reverser mechanism, providing realistic control and enhancing the overall flight simulation experience. Magnetic Sensors: Features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors for unparalleled precision and durability, ensuring smooth and accurate control., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£85.72
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus edition Black Blue USB Flightstick Analogue / Digital PC 250066
Get ready for takeoff with the first Thrustmaster joystick to combine magnetic technology with flight controls inspired by the world of civil aviation (the Airbus A320 family). Innovative versatile design - Fully ambidextrous and modular joystick with 4 swappable joystick head button modules that let you choose between 4 different configurations (right or left seat of an airliner narrow or wide center stick configuration for small aircraft) - Ergonomic replica of the Airbus sidestick (A320 type) with built-in throttle axis and thrust reverser mechanism Native integration in Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020 Plug and play: the device is automatically recognized in the game Thrustmaster flight product ecosystem compatibility Compatible with PC (Windows 10 8) Compatible with the following rudder controllers (sold separately): Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals (TFRP) and Thrustmaster Pendular Rudder (TPR) Fly with greater levels of realism and immersion - Exclusive precision thanks to H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors: - Surgical precision (i.e. 14-bit resolution: 16384 x 16384 values!) for the pitch axis and roll axis - The coil spring (0.1 / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick provides firm linear and fluid tension - New locking mechanism lets you disable the joystick handles rotation if used in conjunction with a rudder controller (sold separately) 17 action buttons with braille-style identification! - 12 buttons on the base 4 on the stick and 1 virtual button on the throttle (bottom 20% of the axis) - New 8-direction point of view hat switch designed for extreme precision 4 independent axes with twist rudder (controlled by rotating the joystick handle) Selector switch lets you configure the 12 buttons on the base in either the right-handed or left-handed position Weighted base for enhanced stability Compatible with T.A.R.G.E.T software Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor software: load or create specific mapping presets for each aircraft to extend or save all of your favorite settings.
prodImage
£85.87
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition - Replica of the Airbus sidestick - fo 2960844
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition - Replica of the Airbus sidestick - fo, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£113.16
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition - Ergonomic Flight Stick with 12 Remappable Buttons and Thrust Reverser for PC
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition - Ergonomic Flight Stick with 12 Remappable Buttons and Thrust Reverser for PC Authentic Airbus Replica:...
prodImage
£126.06
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition - Ergonomic Flight Stick with 12 Remappable Buttons and Thrust Reverser for PC
prodImage
£131.10
£137.09
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W195 mm x H225 mm x D195 mm
Weight:920 g
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):12

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster TM Flying Clamp
£62.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster Flight Stick X
£48.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS
£55.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
£54.40
Compare Prices
14 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition
£74.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.79
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£85.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel