Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition
from £74.069 offers
Price History- Joystick
- Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
- Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 14
- Left-Handed: Yes
Popular Products

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37

Logitech Extreme 3D Pro
£45.95
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Black, Grey USB Joystick Analogue PC, Xbox
ThrustmasterTCASidestickXAirbusEditionBlack,GreyUSBJoystickAnaloguePC,Xbox

£74.06
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition - High-Precision Flight Stick for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition - High-Precision Flight Stick for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC Official Airbus License: The...

£78.69
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Modular Flight Stick 4460219
INSPIRED BY THE REAL AIRBUS SIDESTICK An ergonomic 1:1 scale replica inspired by the iconic Airbus sidestick, the TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition is officially licensed for Xbox Series X|S and ensures unique handling. VERSATILE, MODULAR DESIGN You can easily adjust the sidesticks configuration before each takeoff, to meet your requirements: captain, co-pilot, or with the sidestick in the central position for solo flight. BRING YOUR ECOSYSTEM ON XBOX! Thanks to the new Ecosystem Hub, take advantage of simplified connectivity with software support for the Thrustmaster ecosystem and make it compatible with Xbox Series X|S! Only one USB cable needs to be connected to the PC or console! NEW DESIGN AND CONNECTIVITY The TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition has been redesigned for a better stability and to integrate new connectors including 2x USB-A ports for your ecosystem, 1x USB-C port for the power supply and a jack socket for your headset. You can swap from Xbox to PC compatibility in just a flip. ULTIMATE VERSION OF AIRBUS SIDESTICK Enjoy optimal comfort and increased precision during your flight sessions thanks to the enhanced throttle and new tact switch buttons. The throttle built into the base of the joystick includes a thrust reverser function, a unique feature on airliners helping you master your landings. READY TO TAKE OFF! TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition includes one month of Xbox Game Pass Ultimate service. Xbox Game Pass Ultimate includes Xbox Live Gold and over 100 high-quality games. Play games like Microsoft Flight Simulator with friends on console, PC, and get an EA Play membership.

£99.49
£104.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
THRUSTMASTER TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Joystick - Black & Blue 10257403
All aboard the virtual Airbus! This Thrustmaster TCA sidestick is a realistic 1:1 replica of the real Airbus airliner's iconic sidestick. The built-in thrust reverser mechanism feels just like handling the real thing. Want to be the captain or the co-pilot? Since there are multiple sidesticks in the real cockpit, you can change the joystick head configuration according to your desired role. There are 21 action buttons total, of which 14 are programmable, so you can adjust the controls to your liking. Good to know - The X in the name stands for Xbox - this sidestick's compatible with either PC or Xbox Series X-S - Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and tie together your whole cockpit, including any other parts you might add to your Airbus ecosystem- There are two USB ports and a 3.5 mm jack handy so you can hook up more flight controls through this sidestick- Comes with a free month of Xbox Live Gold - that's hundreds games at hand, including the Microsoft Flight Simulator
"1 to 3 days"

£99.99
Shipping: Free
thm Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Joystick - Xbox/PC SIDESTICK-X-ABED
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Joystick - Xbox/PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition 4460219
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition The TCA Yoke Boeing Edition is an aviation system that has received official licensing from both Boeing and Xbox. This system is designed for use with the Xbox One and Xbox Series XS but can also be used with a PC. Thrustmaster the manufacturer of this system has released the TCA Boeing Edition as their new flagship product range in the civil aviation market. This line of products has been created with the specific aim of providing cutting-edge features that replicate the controls flight dynamics and sensations experienced by real Boeing pilots when operating a 787 airliner. Completely Versatile TCA Yoke Boeing Edition provides gamers with an extremely wide variety of mapping possibilities for different aircraft thanks to its 18 action buttons 6 axes 8-way “point of view” hat switch and mini-stick controller. 100% Metal Frame The yoke’s internal structure is 100% metal for excellent sturdiness and balanced weight distribution of the controls allowing for outstanding stability. Adjustable Springs TCA Yoke Boeing Edition lets gamers adjust the number of internal springs (2 to 4 springs can be used simultaneously). This allows users to set the amount of resistance according to their own personal preferences for truly exceptional control..

£101.97
£108.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Black Blue USB Flightstick Analogue / Digital PC Xbox Series S Xbox Series X 326712
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition Ergonomic Replica of The Airbus Sidestick Officially Licensed for Xbox Series X|S & Windows Ambidextrous Swappable Modules Built-in Airliner Function N/AN/A UNDER THE HOOD N/AN/A INSPIRED BY THE REAL AIRBUS SIDESTICK N/AN/AAn ergonomic 1:1 scale replica inspired by the iconic Airbus sidestick the TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition is officially licensed for Xbox Series X|S and ensures unique handling.N/AN/A VERSATILE MODULAR DESIGN N/AN/AYou can easily adjust the sidesticks configuration before each takeoff to meet your requirements: captain co-pilot or with the sidestick in the central position for solo flight.N/AN/A BRING YOUR ECOSYSTEM ON XBOX! N/AN/AThanks to the new Ecosystem Hub take advantage of simplified connectivity with software support for the Thrustmaster ecosystem and make it compatible with Xbox Series X|S! Only one USB cable needs to be connected to the PC or console!N/AN/A NEW DESIGN AND CONNECTIVITY N/AN/AThe TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition has been redesigned for a better stability and to integrate new connectors including 2x USB-A ports for your ecosystem 1x USB-C port for the power supply and a jack socket for your headset. You can swap from Xbox to PC compatibility in just a flip.N/AN/A ULTIMATE VERSION OF AIRBUS SIDESTICK N/AN/AEnjoy optimal comfort and increased precision during your flight sessions thanks to the enhanced throttle and new tact switch buttons. The throttle built into the base of the joystick includes a thrust reverser function a unique feature on airliners helping you master your landings.N/AN/A READY TO TAKE OFF! N/AN/ATCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition includes one month of Xbox Game Pass Ultimate service. Xbox Game Pass Ultimate includes Xbox Live Gold and over 100 high-quality games. Play games like Microsoft Flight Simulator with friends on console PC and get an EA Play membership.N/AN/A Officially licensed by N/AN/A AIRBUS its logo and product and service marks are registered trademarks of Airbus. All rights reserved. Airbus 2020. All rights reserved. Officially licensed by Airbus.N/AMicrosoft the Xbox Sphere mark the Series X logo Series S logo Xbox One Xbox Series X Xbox Series S and Xbox Series X|S are trademarks of the Microsoft group of companies.N/A

£118.51
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition USB Joystick Black Grey for Xbox Ser 4460219
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition USB Joystick Black Grey for Xbox Ser, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£146.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.87 / Unit
More offers
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition - High-Precision Flight Stick for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC

£81.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Joystick Gamepad Port: | USB |
|---|---|
| Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): | 14 |
| Left-Handed: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products