Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack

Price History
• Pack of 2 multifunctional USB cockpit panels
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Left-Handed: Yes
• Right-Handed: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack - Pair of Programmable USB Cockpit Panels with 20 Buttons and 4 Switches per MFD B002HH9TRY
Authentic Flight Simulation: The Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack includes two programmable USB cockpit panels, designed to provide an authentic and immersive flight simulation experience. 20 Programmable Buttons per MFD: Each MFD (Multi-Function Display) features 20 programmable buttons and 4 switches, allowing for extensive customization and precise control during flight simulations Plug-and-Play Compatibility: Enjoy easy setup with plug-and-play compatibility on both PC and Mac, ensuring a seamless integration with your existing flight simulation hardware and software. LED Backlighting: The MFD Cougar Pack is equipped with LED backlighting for enhanced visibility, making it easier to use the controls in low-light conditions or during night flights Configurable Software: Comes with Thrustmaster's powerful T.A.R.G.E.T software, allowing you to configure, program, and test your MFDs to suit your specific needs and preferences., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack For PC 4496483
2024. Take your flight simulation experience to the next level with the Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack For PC. Designed for serious virtual pilots, this dual multi-function display setup brings authentic cockpit control to your desk with 48 programmable controls across 2 MFDs. Each unit features 20 buttons and 4 switches with adjustable backlighting, whilst 2 Plexiglas windows let you insert pre-printed cardboard layouts tailored to Microsoft Flight Simulator presets, including Generic, Light Aviation, and Airliner configurations. The button backlighting adjusts via software or manually so you can set the perfect intensity for long flights, day or night. Compatible with all flight simulation games supporting multi-USB, it works seamlessly with military and civil simulators alike. Measuring H15 x W6.5 x D33cm, the pack fits neatly into your sim setup and comes with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Suitable for ages 10 and over, it's the perfect upgrade for anyone ready to master realistic cockpit controls. PC compatible. Size H15, W6.5, D33cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 10 years and over. EAN: 3362932913580.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER MFD Cougar USB Cockpit Panel - Pack of 2, Black 10254983
Good to know - Real pilots don't use keyboards - these programmable MFDs have 20 buttons and 4 switches each for full realism - The buttons are backlit with adjustable intensity - perfect for night flights - The programmable LEDs help to keep track of the MFDs during programming - Comes with 3 pre-printed layouts, so you're ready for Microsoft Flight Simulator X right out of the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster MFD Multi Function Display Flight USB Cockpit Panels - 2 Pack 2960708
Transform your flight simulation experience with Thrustmaster MFD USB cockpit panels (2-pack). Ideal for serious simmers.2960708 Buy today at Box with PayPal Pay in 3
prodImage
£90.99
£95.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack Joystick PC Wired USB Black Cable 108572
Pack of 2 multifunctional "USB Cockpit Panels" replicas of the U.S. Air Force F-16 MFD*. - The ideal companion for all joysticks and yokes: - Compatible with all flight simulation games (military or civil) supporting multi-USB. - CD included with Plug & Play presets for "Microsoft Flight Simulator X" and "Microsoft Flight Simulator 2004". (Your choice of 3 presets: Generic / Light Aviation / Airliner) - Forget about your keyboard and take control with real flight instruments for even greater realism! - 20 buttons + 4 switches per MFD = 48 programmable controls in total! - Backlighting for buttons with adjustable intensity (via the software or manually). - 2 programmable LEDs per MFD to identify the MFD during programming. - From the creator of the HOTAS Cougar and T.16000M joysticks! - Multi-position weighted non-slip and detachable base. - 2 Plexiglas windows per MFD to insert one of the 3 pre-printed cardboard layouts with presets for "Microsoft Flight Simulator X" (each cardboard layout corresponds to one of your choice of 3 presets: Generic / Light Aviation / Airliner). * Multi-Function Display
prodImage
£117.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Left-Handed:Yes
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
£108.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas 4
£87.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle
£85.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition
£74.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£98.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
£99.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel