Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle

Price History
• Throttle
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle for PC Flight Sim Controller New
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle for PC Flight Sim Controller New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£85.00
£87.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle – PC Flight Simulator Throttle Quadrant B01H6KXGDO
✈️ ADVANCED PC FLIGHT SIM THROTTLE: The TWCS (Thrustmaster Weapon Control System) throttle is a premium addition to the Thrustmaster flight sim ecosystem. It delivers ultimate plug-and-play control on PC (Windows 11/10) for top flight simulators like Microsoft Flight Simulator and DCS World. 📐 SMOOTH S.M.A.R.T SLIDING TECH: Features proprietary Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks (S.M.A.R.T) technology. A unique system of dual industrial-grade slide rails ensures perfectly fluid sliding motion and pinpoint precision during delicate maneuvers in X-Plane 12. 🖐️ ERGONOMIC LOW-PROFILE DESIGN: The low-position design of the throttle lever allows for completely natural and comfortable hand placement. Effortlessly execute seamless, rapid actions using your fingertips, minimizing fatigue during marathon long-haul flights or intense space dogfights. 🕹️ 5 AXES & 15 ACTION BUTTONS: Packed with extensive controls including 5 (+3) axes, 14 ergonomic action buttons, and one 8-way Point of View (PoV) hat switch. Gain full manual control over your flaps, landing gear, weapons, or thrusters in games like Star Citizen and Elite Dangerous. 🔧 POWERFUL T.A.R.G.E.T SOFTWARE: Use Thrustmaster's advanced T.A.R.G.E.T programming software to test, configure, and create customized mapping profiles. Easily load specific control setups tailored to your favorite aircraft or space vessels for a fully tailored experience, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£94.75
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER TWCS Throttle - Black 10268114
Take to the skies with this TWCS throttle - great for advanced flight simulation gamers. Its unique side rails give you smooth motion for manoeuvres where you need absolute precision. You can adjust the throttle, steer, fire weapons all with the same setup thanks to its 5 axes and 14 action buttons. The H.E.A.R.T. magnetic sensor registers even the slightest movement just like a real thing would.Good to know- You can move the manual toggle up to 15°, and it snaps back to the center when you let go - It's compatible with the T16000 FCS range - Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and configure all your cockpit components and addons- The ergonomic design gives you precise control for smooth take-offs and landings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TWCS Weapon Control System Throttle PC 2960754
Thrustmaster has devoted its 25 years of expertise in flight simcontrollers to meet the growing demand from flight simmers ingeneral - and space...
prodImage
£105.11
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle, S.M.A.R.T Technology, 14 Action Buttons + 8-way PoV 2960754
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle, S.M.A.R.T Technology, 14 Action Buttons + 8-way PoV, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£105.60
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle 2960754
TWCS (THRUSTMASTER WEAPON CONTROL SYSTEM) THROTTLEUse your left hand to increase your combat speed and manage your spaceship or jet fighter.. The TWCS throttle’s lower positioning compared to quadrant-based systems provides unrivalled comfort. TWCS THROTTLETo give simmers complete control the TWCS throttle includes 14 buttons and one 8-way-PoV hat switch that are added to those of the joystick. In total this provides gamers with 5 axes 30 buttons and two 8-way PoVs – plus 3 extra axes via the optional TFRP rudder*. The TWCS throttle features 5 axes and a rear RJ12 connector offering 3 additional axes via the external optional TFRP rudder* from Thrustmaster’s flight product ecosystem. *Sold separatelyS.M.A.R.T (SLIDING MOTION ADVANCED RAIL TRACKS) TECHNOLOGYA unique system of slide rails for perfectly smooth throttle sliding motion – precise and comfortable with 3.2 inch/80 mm range of travel for precise maneuvers. The tightening screw allows users to adjust the throttle’s friction level to suit their own personal taste. THRUSTMASTER ADVANCED FLYING ECOSYSTEMThese products are part of a range of flight simulation peripherals that can be used in conjunction with one another a complete ecosystem featuring the FCS flight stick TWCS throttle TFRP rudder pedals* and MFD* (Multi-Functional Display) cockpit panels. These elements are also compatible with the T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software**.* Sold separatelyERGONOMIC DESIGN FOR OPTIMUM COMFORT AND PRECISIONThanks to its design and ergonomics the TWCS Throttle provides players with multiple recognizable features allowing them to become more effective and accurate when in flight. This enhanced access to flight controls proves even more essential when players are fully immersed in the exceptional flight experience delivered by VR-compatible games. The TWCS Throttle is the best way to enjoy a great number of actions at your fingertips.
prodImage
£110.97
£117.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle Black Orange USB Motion controller Analogue / Digital MAC PC 216995
TWCS throttle S.M.A.R.T technology: unique system of slide rails for perfectly smooth throttle sliding motion precise and comfortable with 3.2 inch/80 mm range of travel. 5 (+3) axes: 1 throttle + 2-axis mini-stick + 1 toggle rudder + 1 rotary antenna + connector for optional external 3-axis TFRP rudder (16-bit throttle axis = 65635 values / all other axes = 1024 values each). 14 action buttons + 8-way PoV hat: two 4-way hat switches + 3 buttons + one 2-position slider + 1 push mini-stick + one 8-way Point of View hat switch. Manual toggle rudder with 15 angle and re-centering. Connector for optional external TFRP rudder (sold separately). Tension screw (accessible via underside of throttles base): adjust the S.M.A.R.T mechanisms resistance to suit your taste. 1 mini-stick with push button that can be used for elevation and strafing in space simulation games or for slew control; can also be used for menu selection and validation. 1 rotary wheel: easily validate settings or control radio antenna. Ready for cockpit mounting: 2 M6 screw threads for attachment to cockpit + 4 rubber foot pads for perfect stability on a desk or cockpit. Thrustmaster flight product ecosystem This product is part of a range of flight simulation peripherals that can be used in conjunction with one another: a complete ecosystem featuring the FCS flight stick TWCS throttle TFRP rudder pedals and MFD (Multi-Functional Display) cockpit panels. These elements are compatible with or without the T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software. This product is not distributed under license from and is in no way endorsed by Microsoft Corporation. T.A.R.G.E.T programming software Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor software: combine with other Thrustmaster devices (so that they are recognized as a single USB device) and load or create specific mapping profiles for each game.
prodImage
£118.51
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TWCS 14 Action Buttons Throttle Stick 2960754
Product details The item in this listing is a brand new sealed product in its original manufacture retail packaging. This product will come with a Minimum 1 year warranty. Thrustmaster VG TWCS Throttle Controller PC / Mac / Linux The TWCS (Thrustmaster Weapon Control System) throttle is the new component of the Thrustmaster flightsim ecosystem. It is compatible with PC via USB in Windows 10, 8, 7 and Vista (32-bit and 64-bit). The TWCS throttle, thanks to its "low" position, enables seamless and precise actions under the hand and at the fingertips. The throttle's S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks) technology delivers a unique system of slide rails for perfectly smooth sliding motion and precision. The TWCS throttle features 5 (+3) axes, 14 action buttons + one 8-way Point of View hat switch. The T.A.R.G.E.T software allows you to load and create specific mapping profiles for each game. Compatibility : The TWCS throttle is compatible with PC via USB in Windows 10, 8, 7, and Vista (32-bit and 64-bit). Ergonomic Design : The throttle's "low" position enables seamless and precise actions under the hand and at the fingertips. Smooth Motion : Features S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks) technology for perfectly smooth sliding motion and precision. Multiple Controls : Includes 5 (+3) axes, 14 action buttons, and one 8-way Point of View hat switch. Customizable Profiles : The T.A.R.G.E.T software allows you to load and create specific mapping profiles for each game. Brand New : The item is a brand new sealed product in its original manufacture retail packaging.
prodImage
£130.49
£135.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas One
£75.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Sidestick X Airbus Edition
£74.06
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas 4
£87.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£98.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
£99.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TWCS Throttle
barnardos_charity
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: £2.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£94.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel