Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition

Price History
• Throttle quadrant
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 8
• Left-Handed: Yes
• Right-Handed: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
THRUSTMASTER Airbus Editon TCA Quadrant - Blue 10268117
All aboard the virtual Airbus! This Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant is an ergonomic replica of the real Airbus airliner's iconic quadrant. The 16 action buttons give you the accuracy and controls you need for a perfectly smooth landing. And you can change the detents and the thrust reverser to fly different types of planes.Good to know- Two separate levers let you control the propulsion, just like those found on real Airbus planes- The magnetic sensor lasts ages and gives you spot-on control - It's compatible with Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals and TM Flying Clamp - Connect it to your PC with the USB - no complicated setup needed
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition, Dual Axes, 16 Buttons, Mechanical Sele 2960840
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition, Dual Axes, 16 Buttons, Mechanical Sele, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£115.98
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue Flight Sim PC
Ergonomic replica of the Airbus throttle quadrant, featuring magnetic technology, airliner functions, thrust reverser mechanism and replica controls.
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Flight Sim PC Analogue / Digital Wired USB USB Type-A USB Type-C 285332
Ergonomic replica of the Airbus throttle quadrant featuring magnetic technology airliner functions thrust reverser mechanism and replica controls. Compatible with PC.N/AN/AWhether or not its used in conjunction with the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition (sold separately) the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition is a multifunctional throttle quadrant for civil aviation featuring a variety of functions which can be assigned to a total of 16 action buttons.N/AN/AYou can easily adjust the configuration of the throttle quadrants tensioning screw according to your preferences or the type of game being played.N/AN/AThe thrust levers are accompanied by the famous thrust reverser mechanism. There are also realistic detents ("Idle" / "Climb" / "Flex" / "TO/GA") as well as 2 Engine Master selector switches ensuring excellent flight control and completely immersive secure landings.N/AN/AThe TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition features the celebrated proprietary H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) system from Thrustmaster providing gamers with enhanced realism thanks to the built-in magnetic sensors allowing for up to 16-bit resolution.N/AN/AThis contactless magnetic sensor technology with no potentiometers gives the throttle quadrant an unlimited lifespan.N/AN/AThe product is compatible with PC (Windows 10 8).
prodImage
£129.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):8
Left-Handed:Yes
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
Super for the sim!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/09/2025
|
Great addition to my sim build. I ended up getting the second thrust controls sets to support more airplanes. Great quality and it's ben 3 years I had these with no issues.
Great product. Works great on PC
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/07/2025
|
It was very challenging to set these up on MSF2024. But after doing some research, I was able to figure out how to properly calibrate the controllers, especially the throttles, flaps and spoilers. The experience is amazing....View More Quality control on the joystick and throttle is pretty decent. LED POWER indicator will not light up on the xbox button when using it for the PC. This is normal. Joystick has a switch on the back where you can select Xbox mode or PC mode.View Less
Thrustmaster X Joystick
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/07/2025
|
Item was well packaged and love the joystick. Would highly recommend this company.
Don't buy for Xbox
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/07/2025
|
Cool product and easy to setup but has many issues. Please beware, it's not plug in and everything works automatically in Flight Sim 2020/2024 and Warthunder. You have to manually setup controls and even then still don't...View More even work. This is coming from an Xbox user, the setup of controls on Xbox are atrocious and this is unacceptable that this doesn't work since it has the xbox brand attached to it, unbelievable. Also no guides for how to set this up on xbox, only for PC.View Less
Works as advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/07/2025
|
Got this to fool around with Microsoft Flight Simulator 2020. Works great but keep in mind it is best for flying commercial aircraft. You can use it for small private planes and in a pinch military aircraft, but you are better...View More off getting a Honey Comb set up for small private planes and something like a Thrustmaster flight yoke for a fighter jets and the like. I have the high end Thrustmaster pedals which are supposed to connect and can be used with this, but I have yet been able to get themView Less
With reviews from

Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
21
4
5
3
2
1
2

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
£99.97
Compare Prices
11 offers
PXN 2119PRO
£111.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£98.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saitek Side Panel Control Deck
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas 4
£87.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
£108.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£115.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel