Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick

Price History
• Dual joystick
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 16
• Left-Handed: Yes
• Right-Handed: Yes
• Weight: 2.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Joysticks Set 2960815
The  T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Flight Sticks  from  Thrustmaster  provides left- and right-handed joysticks for playing flight and tank simulation games in VR and non-VR environments. The sticks include multiple hardware and software features to assist you with a smoother and more accurate experience, while placing multiple commands at your fingertips, so you can individually control each track on a tank. Moreover, each of the joysticks has removable parts, allowing you to reconfigure them for two users. H.E.A.R.T Hall Effect AccuRate Technology 3D (Hall Effect) magnetic sensors located on the stick provide: Precision levels 256 times greater than other systems (resolution of 16000 x 16000) Magnets ensure friction-free action for precision Helical spring (0.1" / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick providing firm, linear, and smooth tension   Ambidextrous Design Removable components allow each joystick to be tailored for left-handed or right-handed use Piloting with a joystick in each hand requires the game to support two joysticks   Controls 16 action buttons with "braille"-style imprint (12 on the base and 4 on the stick) One 8-way Point of View hat switch Switch allowing users to configure the 12 buttons located on the base in a left- or right-handed position   T.A.R.G.E.T Programming Software Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor (T.A.R.G.E.T) software lets you combine other Thrustmaster devices, so that they are recognized as a single USB device. For the various games you play, you can load up downloadable profiles from Thrustmaster's site or create specific mapping profiles. In addition, you can program up to 256 buttons on the joystick by utilizing the keyboard and mouse.   Additional Features 4 independent axes, including twist rudder (controlled by rotating the stick) Ergonomic trigger for brake (civilian flight) or rapid fire (military flight and space simulation) control Multidirectional hat switch (for panoramic view) Ergonomic design for comfort Wide hand-rest and weighted base
prodImage
£108.99
£113.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster T.16000M Space Sim Duo Stick - Dual Ambidextrous Joysticks with H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology for PC B076J1JBNY
Dual Joystick Setup: The Thrustmaster T.16000M Space Sim Duo Stick includes two ambidextrous joysticks, providing an exceptional control system for space simulation games, delivering an immersive and precise experience. H.E.A.R.T Technology: Features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) for unparalleled precision, utilizing magnetic sensors to eliminate gimbal friction and ensure smooth, accurate control. Ambidextrous Design: Both joysticks are designed for left and right-handed users, with interchangeable components to provide a comfortable and versatile flight control experience 16 Action Buttons: Each joystick is equipped with 16 action buttons and an 8-way POV hat switch, offering extensive customization and control options for an immersive space simulation experience. Ergonomic and Comfortable: The T.16000M joysticks feature an ergonomic design, ensuring comfortable use during long gaming sessions, reducing fatigue and allowing for precise maneuvers., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
THRUSTMASTER T-16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Joystick - Black & Orange 10254984
Why play with one hand when you've got two? With this Space Sim Duo's 2 joysticks, use both hands to take your flight simulation to new heights. Its HallEffect AccuRate Technology delivers smooth, precise and realistic movements - feels like you're actually sitting in the cockpit. Plus, with the T.A.R.G.E.T software suite, you can combine and tie together your Thrustmaster flight sim equipment to program those as a single device, with just more power. Phew! Good to know - With up to 30 action you get a complete control on your space simulation, from flight controls to weapon systems- Flying VR? The joysticks have ergonomic design including braille-style markings, so they're easy to handle by touch only - They have ambidextrous design so you can easily switch from right-handed to left
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo, Fully Ambidextrous Joysticks Set, 16 Ac 2960815
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo, Fully Ambidextrous Joysticks Set, 16 Ac, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS SPACE SIM DUO Flightstick PC Analogue / Digital Wired USB Black Orange 93056
Combine one left-handed and one right-handed T.16000M FCS to play using both hands in space simulation games T.16000M FCS (Flight Control System) Exclusive precision: H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology! 3D (Hall Effect) magnetic sensors located on the stick: precision levels 256 times greater than current systems (i.e. resolution of 16000 x 16000 values!) magnets ensure friction-free action for razor-sharp precision that wont decrease over time helical spring (0.1 / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick providing firm linear and smooth tension Fully ambidextrous joysticks set! 3 removable components allow each joystick to be perfectly tailored for left-handed or right-handed use piloting with a joystick in each hand is now possible in all games compatible with two joysticks at the same time 16 action buttons with braille-style physical button identification! 12 on the base and 4 on the stick one 8-way Point of View hat switch switch allowing users to configure the 12 buttons located on the base in a left- or right-handed position 4 independent axis including twist rudder (controlled by rotating the stick) Ergonomic trigger for brake (civilian flight) or rapid fire (military flight and space simulation) control Multidirectional hat switch (for panoramic view) Ergonomic design for optimum comfort Wide hand rest for reduced stress Weighted base for enhanced stability Box contents: 2 T.16000M FCS joysticks 2 replacement thumb rests 2 replacement index finger rests user manual and consumer warranty information. This product is not distributed under license from and is in no way endorsed by Microsoft Corporation. T.A.R.G.E.T programming software: program up to 256 buttons on the joystick (buttons merged from keyboard and mouse) Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor software: combine with other Thrustmaster devices (so that they are recognized as a single USB device) and load or create specific mapping profiles for each game. Visit the Thrustmaster website ( support.thrustmaster.com/t16000m-fcs) for your favorite T.A.R.G.E.T space sims profiles for the T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo such as: Elite Dangerous Mechwarrior Online Star Citizen
prodImage
£128.43
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS SPACE SIM DUO Black, Orange USB Joystick Analogue / Digital PC
ThrustmasterT.16000MFCSSPACESIMDUOBlack,OrangeUSBJoystickAnalogue/DigitalPC
prodImage
£174.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:2.3 kg
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):16
Left-Handed:Yes
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Saitek Side Panel Control Deck
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
PXN 2119PRO
£111.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
£99.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Boeing Edition
£116.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£105.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£126.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel