Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals

Price History
• Pedals
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Wireless: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals 2960764
. The Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals offer an immersive and realistic flight simulation experience for gaming enthusiasts and aspiring pilots. With a wide footrest and an adjustable design these rudder pedals provide precision control enhancing the authenticity of flight simulations. The smooth and accurate motion ensures a seamless integration with compatible flight simulation software making them an essential accessory for users seeking a true-to-life aviation experience. System of 4 Slide Rails Crafted of Industrial-Grade AluminumThe pedals feature a robust system of four slide rails made from industrial-grade aluminum ensuring a perfectly smooth sliding motion for precise control. Self-Centering Rudder AxisThe self-centering rudder axis strikes a balance between smoothness and resistance allowing for natural re-centering after maneuvers. Long Range of Travel on Rudder AxisThe rudder axis provides a long range of travel enabling precise and responsive maneuvers for various flight scenarios. Versatile Ergonomic DesignDesigned for versatility the ergonomic design caters to all types of flight experiences including aerial combat space adventures and civil flight ensuring a comfortable and immersive gaming experience. Large Base and Inclined DesignThe pedals boast a large base and an inclined design combining comfort and stability for extended gaming sessions. Pivot Angle with a 15° Range of TravelThe pedals feature a pivot angle with a 15° range of travel allowing for deliberate activation and preventing inadvertent activation during use. Works with All Joysticks on the MarketThese rudder pedals are compatible with all joysticks available on the market providing flexibility for users with different joystick preferences. Compatible with All Games Supporting Multi-USB and RuddersThe pedals are designed to work seamlessly with all games that support multi-USB configurations and rudder input ensuring broad compatibility across various gaming titles..
prodImage
£99.97
£106.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TFRP T. Flight Rudder Pedals - Precise Rudder Control with S.M.A.R.T Technology for PC, PlayStation and Xbox B01649IVI8
S.M.A.R.T Technology: The Thrustmaster TFRP Rudder Pedals feature S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks) technology, ensuring smooth and precise rudder control for an enhanced flight simulation experience. Ergonomic Design: Designed for comfort and efficiency, the TFRP Rudder Pedals include a wide base and adjustable pedals, providing optimal support and customization for all users Versatile Compatibility: Fully compatible with PC and PlayStation, these rudder pedals integrate seamlessly with your existing flight simulation setup, offering a versatile and reliable control solution. Differential Braking: Equipped with differential braking for precise maneuvers, the TFRP Rudder Pedals enhance realism and control during flight simulations, making them ideal for both novice and experienced pilots. Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, the TFRP Rudder Pedals are designed to withstand intensive use, ensuring long-lasting durability and reliable performance., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-Flight Rudder Pedals - Black 7990694
Release date: 29 December 2025. Take control of your flight sims with the Thrustmaster T-Flight Rudder Pedals. Featuring Thrustmaster's unique PENDUL_R technology, these pedals deliver smooth and fluid movements through a suspended mechanism, whilst H. E. A. R. T. Hall Effect AccuRate Technology ensures ultra-precise, frictionless action that won't change over time. They work with PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, and PC, giving you serious precision and flexibility for your cockpit setup. The TPR pedals let you fine-tune your setup to match your flying style. Adjustable spring positions allow you to customise resistance according to your preferences, and the pedals themselves can be positioned at 5 angles between 35 and 75 degrees for optimal comfort during long sessions. Measuring H20.6 x W34.9 x D31.4cm, they provide a solid, stable base that keeps you in command whether you're landing a jumbo jet or manoeuvring through combat zones. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Size H20.6, W34.9, D31.4cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3362932914679.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
THRUSTMASTER T.Flight Rudder Pedals 10268113
These Thrustmaster rudder pedals with 4 slide rails give you better control in flight sims, making steering and landing a lot smoother. It can easily connect with any Thrustmaster hands-on throttle and stick so you can build a complete flight control system without any hassle. Need to land on a short runway? Use two different brake pedals - one for a quick stop and the other for fine-tuning your speed, so you don't go past the runway.Good to know- It's compatible with PC, PS4 or Xbox, so you can switch between setups easily- The PENDUL_R technology makes the pedal move smoothly, giving you a more realistic feel when you're flying- Adjust the pedals from 35° to 75° to get the best angle for your feet- Get accurate and precise movements with its HallEffect AccuRate Technology- Its sturdy metal base keeps the pedal stable and the removable heel pads lets you adjust them for comfort
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals Pedals PC PlayStation 4 Xbox Wired USB Black Aluminium 49609
Youre cleared for immediate takeoff: - The first rudder to feature the S.M.A.R.T slide rails system for smooth steering - Ergonomic design allowing you to put your entire foot on the pedal thanks to the heel-rests - Heel-rests are removable for alternative ergonomic configurations: put your entire foot on the pedal or rest the ball of your foot at mid-pedal - Differential braking: 2 large pedals (10 inches/25 centimeters) S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Track) slide rails rudder System of 4 slide rails crafted of industrial-grade aluminium for perfectly smooth sliding motion Self-centering rudder axis: the perfect balance between smoothness and resistance for re-centering Long range of travel on rudder axis for precise maneuvers 10-inch/25-centimeter footrest (12/45 shoe size) for rudder function Versatile ergonomic design suitable for all types of flight (aerial combat space adventure civil flight etc.) With the heel-rest removed you can control the rudder using the ball of your foot with your heel on the floor With the heel-rest in place you can rest 100% of your foot on the pedal Large base and inclined design combining comfort with stability Two differential brake pedals Large differential brake pedals: 10 inches/25 centimeters (12/45 shoe size) Rounded central pivot with central grip on the differential brakes axis Pivot angle with a 15 range of travel: on an incline for deliberate activation avoiding inadvertent activation when using the rudder USB and/or proprietary RJ12 connectivity On PC (Windows 10/8/7/Vista) works with all joysticks on the market thanks to Thrustmasters drivers*** On PC compatible with all games supporting multi-USB and rudders On PC and on PS4 works with and connects directly to the Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas 4 joystick*/** Advanced Calibration Software Go to ts.thrustmaster.com/ to download and install the advanced calibration software which lets you: Adjust the dead zones to your liking at the beginning and end of the range of travel on the rudder axis and on the 2 differential brake axes. Adjust the central dead zone to your liking on the rudder axis. Save these adjustments directly in the internal memory of the adapter T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software for PC*** Lets you program the axes of rudders and differential brakes The USB rudder can be combined with Thrustmaster USB joysticks (HOTAS WARTHOG T16000M)** and the MFD Cougar Pack** control panel so that they are recognized as a single USB device Access advanced profiles*** created by the Thrustmaster community Box contents: Rudder with RJ12 cable universal RJ12/USB adapter unit 2 removable differential brake heel-rests user manual and warranty information. * Official PlayStation4 joystick also compatible with PC ** Sold separately *** Available for download from the ts.thrustmaster.com/ website
prodImage
£118.51
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.Flight Rudder Pedals Black USB PC, PlayStation 4
ThrustmasterT.FlightRudderPedalsBlackUSBPC,PlayStation4
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TFRP T. Flight Rudder Pedals - Precise Rudder Control with S.M.A.R.T Technology for PC, PlayStation and Xbox
Thrustmaster TFRP T. Flight Rudder Pedals - Precise Rudder Control with S.M.A.R.T Technology for PC, PlayStation and Xbox S.M.A.R.T Technology: The...
prodImage
£147.04
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TFRP T. Flight Rudder Pedals - Precise Rudder Control with S.M.A.R.T Technology for PC, PlayStation and Xbox
prodImage
£152.93
£156.92
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Wireless:No

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster HOTAS Magnetic Base
£105.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G Pro Flight Radio Panel
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Space Sim Duo Stick
£108.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick X
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Saitek Side Panel Control Deck
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Boeing Edition
£116.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster MFD Cougar Pack
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight Hotas One
£79.89
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thrustmaster TFRP T.Flight Rudder Pedals
prodImage
£99.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel