Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on Airbus Edition
- Throttle lever
- Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
- Left-Handed: Yes
- Right-Handed: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37

Logitech Extreme 3D Pro
£45.95
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Realistic Flap, Spoiler, and Brake Controls for PC B08BKNBYLP
Authentic Airbus Replica: The Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition features realistic flap, spoiler, and brake controls, replicating the Airbus A320neo's control functions for an immersive flight simulation experience. Enhanced Flight Controls: This add-on module includes levers for flaps, spoilers, and parking brake, providing comprehensive control over various flight parameters and enhancing your overall flight simulation experience. Modular Design: Designed to seamlessly integrate with the Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition, this add-on module can be easily attached to expand your flight control setup. High-Quality Construction: Built with durable materials, the TCA Quadrant Add-On ensures long-lasting reliability and a premium feel, capable of withstanding intense flight simulation sessions. Advanced Programming: Compatible with Thrustmaster's T.A.R.G.E.T software, allowing you to program, configure, and test your setup, and create custom profiles to optimize your flight experience., Platforms: Windows 8

£58.57
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on Airbus Edition, Airbus Ergonomic Replicas - PC Compatible 2960853
Style Name: Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add On Airbus Edition Thrustmaster offers an accessory truly worthy of the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition (sold...

£67.36
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Realistic Flap, Spoiler for P
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Realistic Flap, Spoiler for P, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£69.39
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Flight Simulator Throttle Add-On for PC 2960853
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Flight Simulator Throttle Add-On for PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£84.89
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Realistic Flap, Spoiler, and Brake Controls for PC
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Realistic Flap, Spoiler, and Brake Controls for PC Authentic Airbus Replica: The Thrustmaster TCA...

£86.13
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add On Airbus Edition - PC 2960853
Enhance your Airbus sim rig with the TCA Quadrant Add-Onengine controls, speed brakes, and more. 2960853 Buy today at Box with PayPal Pay in 3 for flexibility

£89.99
£94.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
THRUSTMASTER Airbus Editon TCA Quadrant Add-on - Light Blue 10268119
All aboard the virtual Airbus! This Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on is an ergonomic replica of the real Airbus airliner's iconic quadrant. And the quadrant has 15 action buttons that give you the accuracy and controls you need for a perfectly smooth landing. Its adjustable resistance lets you set how hard or easy it is to move the levers, so you can get the right feel.Good to know- You can change the detents and the thrust reverser to fly different types of planes- It's got levers for speed, flaps and landing gear, so you can control the plane like a pro- The parking brake makes it easy to stop and park- It's compatible with Thrustmaster's TCA Ecosystem and made to play nice with your PC- You can use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program your whole cockpit
"1 to 3 days"

£89.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition Blue Flight Sim Analogue / Digital PC 464132
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on Airbus Edition Ergonomic Airbus Replicas Airliner Functions Speed Brake Lever Flaps Management Magnetic Technology Compatible with PC.N/AN/A 15 ICONIC FUNCTIONS INSPIRED BY AIRBUS N/AThe TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition allows for a super-lifelike and immersive gaming experience with its 15 functions including realistic buttons and detents specially designed for amazing control of approach and landing sequences.N/AN/A FLAPS LEVER N/AIn order to increase the lift coefficient at low speeds management of your flaps is of the utmost importance in order to avoid the aircraft stalling.N/AN/AAdjust your flying speed for the best positioning for safe piloting in all conditions.N/AN/A PARKING BRAKE FUNCTION N/AParking brakes are used by commercial aircraft when ground crew members are unable to position the chocks. During a storm or when ground crews are not allowed on the airport ramp the parking brake built into the TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition makes it easy for you to take care of your stopping and parking maneuvers.N/AN/A SPEED BRAKE MANAGEMENT N/AFor optimal control of different maneuvers that require a precise amount of lift including during descent and landing phases you can use the speed brake lever to enhance your aircrafts drag control with remarkable precision in order to decrease your flight speed.N/AN/A LANDING GEAR LEVER N/AAn aircrafts landing gear is a classic legendary and indispensable tool for proper control of post-takeoff procedures as well as when approaching landings.N/AN/AThis intuitive control helps you save precious time and allows you to focus on other tasks to be carried out in your checklist.N/AN/A AIRBUS TCA AVIATION ECOSYSTEM N/AThe Airbus TCA (Thrustmaster Civil Aviation) ecosystem offers many optional add-ons to enhance your immersion in games.N/AN/ACheck out the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition TM Flying Clamp and the famous TFRP rudder system (all sold separately) for breathtaking flying sessions.

£110.72
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition Flight Sim PC Analogue / Digital Wired Blue Windows 10 Windows 8 312211

£117.23
Shipping: Free
More offers
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Realistic Flap, Spoiler, and Brake Controls for PC

£89.58
£93.57
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Add on for TCA Quadrant - for 2960853
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-On Airbus Edition - Add on for TCA Quadrant - for, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£139.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Joystick Gamepad Port: | USB |
|---|---|
| Left-Handed: | Yes |
| Right-Handed: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on Airbus Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
446 Reviews
Latest
Well made and very affordable Airbus feeling
|
14/03/2022
|
From Trustami
This setup is well made with hall effect sensors for accurate readings forever. TM wanted to give us more for our money and gave us more buttons in the joystick (real one only has two) and the possibility to use with left or...View More right hand. The throttle grips has the same size as the real one but the throw or range or movement is far from real but it's understandable as we wouldn't want a one foot lever long on our desktops.
My only gripe, and the reason why I'm taking one star away, isView Less
|
13/03/2022
|
From Trustami
Amazing Product.
Just love the feel and precision it offers!
On the downside the detent for reverse thrust is not there so better buy the throttle + joystick combo.
|
13/03/2022
|
From Trustami
Nothing bad to say at all
|
13/03/2022
|
From Trustami
Just love the feel and precision it offers!
|
12/03/2022
|
From Trustami
My first experience with the Thrustmaster quadrant Could never imagine a better feel of flying an aircraft. Flying enthusiasts just go for it 👍🏻
Back
Next
Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Add-on Airbus Edition Review Summary
4.0out of 5
Based on 446 reviews
Popular Products