Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
- SimTask FarmStick Joystick for Agricultural and Construction Machinery
- 3 Directional Axes, 2 with H.E.A.R.T Magnetic Sensors
- Plug & Play in Farming Simulator 22
- 33 Action Buttons, Automatic Assignment to Vehicle Controls
- Inspired by Tractor Interiors for Realism
- Compatible with PC (Windows 11/10)
- 6 Buttons, 1 Thumbwheel, 1 Mini Stick, 2 Rocker Switches, 1 Trigger
- Ambidextrous Design, Wired Signal Transmission, Dimensions: W 19 cm, H 23 cm, D 18.5 cm, Weight 841 g
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37

Logitech Extreme 3D Pro
£45.95
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VTUIFBT Metal Desk Mount Compatible with Thrustmaster SimTask Farmstick, T-Flight Hotas One,T-Flight Hotas 4, T16000M FCS, TCA Sidestick - Quick Rele
VTUIFBT Metal Desk Mount Compatible with Thrustmaster SimTask Farmstick, T-Flight Hotas One,T-Flight Hotas 4, T16000M FCS, TCA Sidestick - Quick...

£54.40
Shipping: Free
VTUIFBT Metal Desk Mount Compatible with Thrustmaster SimTask Farmstick, T-Flight Hotas One,T-Flight Hotas 4, T16000M FCS, TCA Sidestick - Quick Rele

£56.57
£62.56
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick - High-Precision Farming Simulation Joystick with Programmable Buttons for PC B0CG1K6TCF
Farming Simulation: The Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick is specifically designed for farming simulation games, providing realistic and precise control over farming machinery and equipment. High-Precision Controls: Features high-precision analog sticks and buttons, ensuring smooth and accurate control for all your farming simulation needs. Programmable Buttons: Equipped with 16 programmable buttons and a 4-way hat switch, the FarmStick offers extensive customization and control options, allowing you to tailor your setup to your specific preferences. Ergonomic Design: Designed for comfort and efficiency, the FarmStick includes an ergonomic grip and a sturdy base, ensuring optimal support and reducing fatigue during long farming sessions. Plug-and-Play Compatibility: Fully compatible with PC, the SimTask FarmStick offers a true plug-and-play experience with no additional drivers required, making it easy to set up and use., Platforms: Windows

£73.03
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask Multifunctional Farmstick 2960889
Enhance your simulation gaming with the SimTask FarmStick from Thrustmaster . Its 33 programmable action buttons are pre-mapped to each vehicle from Farming Simulator 22, providing plug-and-play ease of use. With three axes (two of which include HallEffect AccuRate Technology magnetic H.E.A.R.T. sensors), the joystick mimics real high-end tractor controls for a more authentic experience. Plug this controller into your Windows PC's USB-A port to get started. Multifunctional Stick The main joystick contains seven buttons, two rocker switches, one mini-stick, and one thumbwheel. Triggers on the rear side allow you to toggle between "Driving" and "Working" modes to access even more actions with your thumb. Base Control Panel 18 extra fully programmable buttons allow you to customize the functions for each vehicle. The "Combo" button doubles how many actions can be mapped onto the buttons in Farming Simulator 22. Its all-in-one design eliminates the need for a keyboard, so the whole game can be played using only the joystick. Design The ergonomic, ambidextrous design is inspired by real-world control devices for a more comfortable and immersive experience. This joystick model is also compatible with Thrustmaster's T128 or T248 racing wheels and steering kits for an authentic driver's cabin feel.

£76.99
£81.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster SimTask Farmstick For PC 7761957
Release date: 26 July 2025. Take control of farm machinery with the Thrustmaster SimTask Farmstick For PC, the first joystick designed specifically for heavy-duty vehicle simulation. With up to 33 unique action buttons and 3 steering axes, this multifunction handle puts every essential control within reach of one hand, letting you operate complex machinery with precision and ease. The ambidextrous design works equally well for right- or left-handed gamers, and you can even use 2 joysticks simultaneously for advanced forestry equipment simulation. The interchangeable driving and working modes give you even more flexibility, with the trigger switching between modes to unlock 6 additional thumb-controlled actions without taking your hand off the stick. The ergonomic shape ensures comfortable gaming sessions no matter how long you're working the fields, whilst the desktop-friendly design pairs perfectly with T128 or T248 racing wheels and a SimTask Steering Kit for a complete Farming Simulator setup. Measuring H23 x W19 x D18.5cm, it's built for serious simulation fans who want authentic control over every aspect of their virtual farm. PC compatible. Size H23, W19, D18.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. For ages 3 year and over. EAN: 3362932916147.
3 to 5 day

£79.99
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER SimTask FarmStick - Black 10268041
Plough through your farming games with this Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick. Take charge of your tractors, cranes and forestry gears with its 3-axis joystick. From thumbwheel, mini stick to buttons and triggers, you've all the controls you need at your fingertips. And with up to 33 action buttons, you can take up any task with ease. Attach tools or fire up the harvester in no time. Good to know - Its H.E.A.R.T. magnetic sensor registers even the slightest movement - just like a real thing would- Plug it in using the USB 2.0 and you're ready for games like Farming Simulator 22 - You can play with either hand - it's ambidextrous- It's compatible with Thrustmaster SimTask steering kit and T128 or T248 racing wheel (sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"

£79.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick High Precision Farming Simulation Joystick with 67be42f086978a54ebe5f062
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick High Precision Farming Simulation Joystick with, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£89.43
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick Multifunctional Joystick for Farming 352053
SimTask FarmStick is the joystick designed for controlling farming and heavy machinery developed based on Thrustmaster's know-how in flight simulation. With its 3 directional axes including 2 with H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors you can precisely control forklifts cranes and all other types of farming and construction machinery. Plug & Play in Farming Simulator 22 the multifunctional stick and 33 action buttons are automatically mapped to the controls for each vehicle for easy access right at your fingertips. The stick's design was directly inspired by the interiors of high-end modern tractors and farming equipment for greater immersion and realism. SimTask FarmStick is compatible with PC (Windows 11/10) and pairs perfectly with a SimTask Steering Kit accompanied by a T128 or T248 racing wheel (all sold separately) for a full-featured and immersive driver's cabin. CONTROL HEAVY MACHINERY SimTask FarmStick is the joystick designed for "Farming" and construction simulation and controlling heavy machinery. Control forklifts hoists cranes or forestry equipment and carry out any task with ease thanks to its three 16-bit directional axes including two featuring H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors. MULTIFUNCTIONAL STICK With 7 buttons 2 rocker switches 1 mini-stick and 1 thumbwheel the stick is a multifunctional device allowing you to control all types of machinery right at your fingertips. The trigger lets you toggle between "Driving" and "Working" modes to access 6 additional actions with your thumb. ALL-IN-ONE CONTROL PANEL "The joystick's base features 18 extra buttons that are fully mappable to specific actions in each game or type of vehicle. The ""Combo"" button lets you double the number of actions that can be mapped onto each button in Farming Simulator 22. With its 33 buttons and different types of controls SimTask FarmStick is both a joystick and an all-in-one control panel allowing you to free yourself from using a mouse and keyboard." ERGONOMIC DESIGN INSPIRED BY REAL FARMING MACHINERY The ergonomic ambidextrous design lets you easily access the main features with comfortable handling even during long sessions. SimTask FarmStick was directly inspired by the interiors of high-end modern tractors and farming equipment with realistic dimensions. PLUG & PLAY IN FARMING SIMULATOR 22 SimTask FarmStick is compatible with PC (Windows 11/10) and Plug & Play in Farming Simulator 22 (game not included). The controls are automatically mapped to each vehicle. All buttons can be programmed for the needs of each game (list of compatible games available on the Thrustmaster support website). ECOSYSTEM-READY Use SimTask FarmStick in conjunction with a T128 or T248 racing wheel and a SimTask Steering Kit (all sold separately) for total control and an immersive experience simulating the driver's cabin from farming or construction machinery. SimTask FarmStick can also be used on its own or as a duo for more technical machinery including forestry equipment.

£105.34
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick - Multifunctional Joystick for Farming
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick - Multifunctional Joystick for Farming, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£162.51
Shipping: Free
More offers
THRUSTM SimTask FarmStick, Multifunctional Joystick for Farming
...

£83.98
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick - High-Precision Farming Simulation Joystick with Programmable Buttons for PC
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick - High-Precision Farming Simulation Joystick with Programmable Buttons for PC Farming Simulation: The Thrustmaster...

£107.40
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick - High-Precision Farming Simulation Joystick with Programmable Buttons for PC

£111.69
£115.68
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
| SimTask FarmStick Joystick for Agricultural and Construction Machinery |
| 3 Directional Axes, 2 with H.E.A.R.T Magnetic Sensors |
| Plug & Play in Farming Simulator 22 |
| 33 Action Buttons, Automatic Assignment to Vehicle Controls |
| Inspired by Tractor Interiors for Realism |
| Compatible with PC (Windows 11/10) |
| 6 Buttons, 1 Thumbwheel, 1 Mini Stick, 2 Rocker Switches, 1 Trigger |
| Ambidextrous Design, Wired Signal Transmission, Dimensions: W 19 cm, H 23 cm, D 18.5 cm, Weight 841 g |
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products