Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS

Price History
• Joystick (Flightstick)
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 12
• Right-Handed: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Joystick 2960773
Product Description: Joystick featuring H.E.A.R.T* magnetic precision technology: surgical precision for your dogfights in VR and non-VR environments T.16000M FCS (Flight Control System) flight stick: four axes + sixteen buttons + one 8-way Point of View hat switch T.16000M FCS flight stick Exclusive precision: H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology™! 3D (Hall Effect) magnetic sensors located on the stick: Precision levels 256 times greater than current systems (i.e. resolution of 16000 x 16000 values!) Magnets ensure friction-free action for razor-sharp precision that wont decrease over time Helical spring (0.1 / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick providing firm, linear and smooth tension Fully ambidextrous joystick! 3 removable components allow the joystick to be perfectly tailored for left-handed or right-handed use Piloting with a joystick in each hand is now possible in all games compatible with two joysticks 16 action buttons with braille-style physical button identification! 12 on the base and 4 on the stick One 8-way Point of View hat switch Switch allowing users to configure the 12 buttons located on the base in a left- or right-handed position 4 independent axes, including twist rudder (controlled by rotating the stick) Ergonomic trigger for brake (civilian flight) or rapid fire (military flight, space simulation) control Multidirectional hat switch (for panoramic view) Ergonomic design for optimum comfort Wide hand rest for reduced stress Weighted base for enhanced stability Thrustmaster flight product ecosystem This product is part of a range of flight simulation peripherals that can be used in conjunction with one another: a complete ecosystem featuring the FCS flight stick, TWCS throttle, TFRP rudder pedals and MFD (Multi-Functional Display) cockpit panels. These elements are compatible with or without the T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software. With T.A.R.G.E.T, you can combine two T.16000M FCS flight sticks one left-handed, and one right-handed and play with both hands. T.A.R.G.E.T programming software Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor software: combine with other Thrustmaster devices (so that they are recognized as a single USB device), and load or create specific mapping profiles for each game Thrustmaster flight product ecosystem This product is part of a range of flight simulation peripherals that can be used in conjunction with one another: a complete ecosystem featuring the FCS flight stick, TWCS throttle, TFRP rudder pedals and MFD (Multi-Functional Display) cockpit panels. These elements are compatible with or without the T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software. With T.A.R.G.E.T, you can combine two T.16000M FCS flight sticks one left-handed, and one right-handed and play with both hands. This product is not distributed under license from and is in no way endorsed by Microsoft Corporation.
prodImage
£55.95
£60.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
THRUSTMASTER T-16000M FCS Joystick - Black 10201761
Take your flight simulator to new heights with this Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Joystick. Its HallEffect AccuRate Technology and Thrustmaster Weapon Control System deliver precise and realistic movements - it's like you're actually sitting in the cockpit. It has a unique ambidextrous design so you can easily switch it from right-handed to left. It comes well-equipped too - you've got 4 independent axes, twist rudder, 16 action buttons, one 8-way point of view hat switch and an ergonomic trigger. Phew!Good to know- It has a comfortable, ergonomic design so you can be more accurate and precise when in flight- The orange accents and ambient backlighting look great and let you immerse yourself in the game
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M Flight Control System Joystick 2960773
Thrustmaster T.16000M Flight Control System Joystick, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£71.28
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M Fcs Worldwide Version 2960773
Thrustmaster T.16000M Fcs Worldwide Version, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flightstick PC Analogue / Digital Wired USB Black Orange 71120
T.16000M FCS flight stick Exclusive precision: H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology! 3D (Hall Effect) magnetic sensors located on the stick: Precision levels 256 times greater than current systems (i.e. resolution of 16000 x 16000 values!) Magnets ensure friction-free action for razor-sharp precision that wont decrease over time Helical spring (0.1 / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick providing firm linear and smooth tension Fully ambidextrous joystick! 3 removable components allow the joystick to be perfectly tailored for left-handed or right-handed use Piloting with a joystick in each hand is now possible in all games compatible with two joysticks 16 action buttons with braille-style physical button identification! 12 on the base and 4 on the stick One 8-way Point of View hat switch Switch allowing users to configure the 12 buttons located on the base in a left- or right-handed position 4 independent axes including twist rudder (controlled by rotating the stick) Ergonomic trigger for brake (civilian flight) or rapid fire (military flight space simulation) control Multidirectional hat switch (for panoramic view) Ergonomic design for optimum comfort Wide hand rest for reduced stress Weighted base for enhanced stability Thrustmaster flight product ecosystem This product is part of a range of flight simulation peripherals that can be used in conjunction with one another: a complete ecosystem featuring the FCS flight stick TWCS throttle TFRP rudder pedals and MFD (Multi-Functional Display) cockpit panels. These elements are compatible with or without the T.A.R.G.E.T advanced programming software. With T.A.R.G.E.T you can combine two T.16000M FCS flight sticks one left-handed and one right-handed and play with both hands. This product is not distributed under license from and is in no way endorsed by Microsoft Corporation. T.A.R.G.E.T programming software Thrustmaster Advanced pRogramming Graphical EdiTor software: combine with other Thrustmaster devices (so that they are recognized as a single USB device) and load or create specific mapping profiles for each game
prodImage
£85.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros):12
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster SimTask FarmStick
£54.40
Compare Prices
12 offers
Thrustmaster TM Flying Clamp
£62.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster Flight Stick X
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS
prodImage
£55.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£71.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£84.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel