Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack

Manufacturer: Thrustmaster
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
from £199.00to £286.657 offersManufacturer: Thrustmaster
• Joystick (Flightstick) + Slider + Pedals
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Right-Handed: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
THRUSTMASTER T.16000M FCS Flight Pack - Black 10271010
The Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS flight pack puts you in control, letting you experience flying like the real deal. It includes FCS joystick, TWCS throttle and rudder pedals, giving you proper controls over steering, speed and turns. There are 30 action buttons and 5 axes in total, so you can adjust the controls to your liking. The unique side rails in the throttle give you smooth motion for manoeuvres where you need absolute precision.     Good to know- The self-centering rudder axis gives you a good balance of smooth movement and enough resistance for those dogfights- Use the T.A.R.G.E.T software to program and configure all your cockpit components and addons- The H.E.A.R.T magnetic sensor lasts ages and gives you spot-on control - Connect it to your PC with the USB, no complicated setup needed- The ergonomic design gives you precise control for smooth take-offs and landings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack 2960782
. The T.16000M FCS flight pack has been designed for advanced fliers looking for comprehensive realistic controls as an alternative to using a mouse and keyboard. It is composed of the flight stick the TWCS throttle and the TFRP. The T.16000M FCS flight pack is compatible with PC via USB. The complete solution for Simmers control of all cockpit elements. Thrustmaster has devoted its 25 years of expertise in flight sim controllers to meet the growing demand from flight simmers in general – and space simmers in particular.The T.16000M FCS FLIGHT PACK has been designed for advanced fliers looking for comprehensive realistic controls as an alternative to using a mouse and keyboard.It is composed of the T.16000M FCS (Flight Control System) flight stick the TWCS (Thrustmaster Weapon Control System) throttle and the TFRP (Thrustmaster Flight Rudder Pedals). The T.16000M FCS FLIGHT PACK is compatible with PC via USB in Windows 10 8 7 and Vista (32-bit and 64-bit). T.16000M FCS The T.16000M FCS features 4 independent axes including twist rudder (controlled by rotating the stick) and progressive throttle 16 action buttons with “braille”-style physical button identification one 8-way Point of View (PoV) hat switch and an ergonomic trigger. Its striking orange accents and backlighting bring gamers’ immersion to a whole new level. TWCS throttle To give simmers complete control; the TWCS throttle includes 14 buttons and one 8-way-PoV hat switch that are added to those of the joystick. In total this provides gamers with 5 axes 30 buttons and two 8-way PoVs – plus 3 extra axes via the optional TFRP rudder. The Thrustmaster TFRP (T.Flight Rudder Pedals) The Thrustmaster TFRP (T.Flight Rudder Pedals). The TFRP features 4 slide rails crafted of industrial-grade anodized aluminum. The rails’ unique design ensures totally smooth sliding motion working in conjunction with a self-centering rudder axis the combination of these two elements provides the perfect balance between smoothness and resistance for re-centering. H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technolog. yIn order to guarantee exclusive high-precision performance pitch and roll on the T.16000M FCS flight stick employ H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology™ (U.S. patent US08471815) for 16-bit resolution (i.e. 16000 x 16000 values) – the same pinpoint accuracy delivered by the extremely high-end HOTAS Warthog joystick allowing gamers to engage their enemies with surgical precision.. The helical spring (0.1” / 2.8 mm in diameter) inside the stick provides firm linear and smooth tension. TWCS Throttle and S.M.A.R.T Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Track) S.M.A.R.T™ (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks) technology a unique system of slide rails for perfectly smooth throttle sliding motion and precision. The TWCS throttle’s lower positioning compared to quadrant-based systems provides unrivalled comfort along its entire 3.2 inch/80 mm range of travel for smooth and accurate control. The tightening screw allows users to adjust the throttle’s friction level to suit their own personal taste. TFRP Rudder Pedals and S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Track) Thanks to the very long range of travel on the rudder axis the result is an extremely precise steering control mechanism for perfectly-proportioned maneuvers. The length of the range of travel combined with the smoothness of Thrustmaster’s proprietary S.M.A.R.T technology allows pilots to activate the rudder with just the right amount of intensity – and jolt-free sliding action – for maneuvers that are completely precise..
prodImage
£199.00
£205.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Thrustmaster T16000M FCS Flight Pack - Complete Flight Control System with Joystick, Throttle, and Rudder Pedals, Featuring H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology for PC B01HZ2APKU
Complete Flight Control System: The Thrustmaster T16000M FCS Flight Pack includes a joystick, throttle, and rudder pedals, providing a comprehensive setup for an immersive flight simulation experience. H.E.A.R.T Technology: Features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) for unparalleled precision, utilizing magnetic sensors to eliminate gimbal friction and ensure smooth, accurate control across all components. Ambidextrous Joystick: The T16000M joystick is designed for both left and right-handed users, offering an ergonomic grip and interchangeable components for a versatile and comfortable flight control experience. TWCS Throttle: Includes the TWCS (Thrustmaster Weapon Control System) throttle, which features S.M.A.R.T (Sliding Motion Advanced Rail Tracks) technology for precise and smooth throttle movements. TFRP Rudder Pedals: The TFRP (Thrustmaster Flight Rudder Pedals) feature S.M.A.R.T technology for smooth and precise rudder control, enhancing your overall flight control and realism., Platforms: Windows, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack Includes Joystick Throttle and Rudder Pedals PC 2960782
Thrustmaster has devoted its 25 years of expertise in flight simcontrollers to meet the growing demand from flight simmers ingeneral - and space...
prodImage
£239.12
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T.16000M Fcs Flight Pack 2960782
Thrustmaster T.16000M Fcs Flight Pack, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£244.35
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Flight Pack USB Joystick Analogue / Digital MAC PC Bla 2960782
Thrustmaster T-16000M FCS Flight Pack USB Joystick Analogue / Digital MAC PC Bla, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£271.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £271.07 / Unit
More offers
Thrustmaster PC Flight Simulator Controller Set Joystick Throttle Rudder Pedals 2960782
Thrustmaster PC Flight Simulator Controller Set Joystick Throttle Rudder Pedals, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£286.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Right-Handed:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£257.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£399.99
Thrustmaster T598Compare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T248X
£249.99
Thrustmaster T248XCompare 2 Prices
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color Pack
£46.68
Thrustmaster eSwap X Pro Color PackCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Thrustmaster TH8ACompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster TCA Captain Pack X Airbus Edition
£219.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Thrustmaster Hotas Warthog Dual Throttle
£211.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster Viper TQS
£165.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster F-16C Viper
£159.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TCA Officer Pack Airbus Edition
£159.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS Flight Pack
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel