Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller

• Hybrid controller for wireless gaming on Android 8.0+ and Windows PCs
• Also suitable for wired gaming on Xbox Series X S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs
• Adjustable smartphone clip mount for secure gaming
• Ergonomic cooling grips and vibration feedback
• Compatible with Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, Xbox One, Windows 10/11, and devices with Android 8.0+
Show all product details
Offer
£71.92
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Black - Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S and Xbox One, Windows 10/11 ,Android 8.0+ Devices B0BC2792GW
Designed for Xbox and Cloud Gaming – Equipped with a detachable 10ft./3m braided cable for playing on Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and Windows PCs, or flip the input switch to play wirelessly on Android 8.0+ devices and Windows PCs Long-Lasting Wireless Battery – Play for days on end with a 30-hour rechargeable battery, plus the controller full recharges in just 2.5 hours Secure Phone Clip – The adjustable phone clip works with even the largest smartphones on the market and when detached, can stand on its own as a tabletop stand for smartphones Built for Cloud Gaming – A one-month free subscription to Xbox Game Pass Ultimate gives you access to an expansive library of games, and play controller-supported games on GeForce Now, Stadia, Steam Link, and more Turtle Beach Audio Advantage – Easy access audio controls only available from Turtle Beach including four signature audio EQ presets, Superhuman Hearing, game and chat volume mix, mic monitoring and more. Only available in wired mode, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£71.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hybrid controller for wireless gaming on Android 8.0+ and Windows PCs
Also suitable for wired gaming on Xbox Series X S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs
Adjustable smartphone clip mount for secure gaming
Ergonomic cooling grips and vibration feedback
Compatible with Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, Xbox One, Windows 10/11, and devices with Android 8.0+

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1070 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Trash controller
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/12/2023
|
I almost never leave reviews, that is how bad this was. Wish I did more research into the controller, and checked on Reddit. It seems the quality control is very hit or miss. The controller only lasted a few weeks of light play...View More on PC, since I mostly used it for driving, or flying. Then a few platformers, and Overcooked styled of games. It developed a hard drift, which is often what people are returning them for. Not even worth the gas to go return it to a Amazon location. At least the cable isView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars Good build, decent quality but nothing too exciting.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/12/2023
|
These controllers all compete for a tiny market share against each other but once in your hand you quickly see there is nothing special here and maybe it's bit overhyped for the price point.
1.0 out of 5 stars Stopped working.. has to return
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
This (and a replacement) stopped working within a month of getting them.. They wouldn’t stay connected and would disconnect in the middle of playing a game (NOT good, when you’re playing CoD, GTA5, FortNite, etc)… Definitely do...View More NOT recommend, get a different wired or go wireless…View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Still going strong
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
I have had this controller for a while now. I use it about a couple hours each day and this controller still is perfect. Has not drifted at all and with a little cleaning and care, it works like new even a year later
2.0 out of 5 stars Good quality but nonfunctional bluetooth connectivity for PC
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/12/2023
|
Works perfectly when wired but does not work with non-steam games on bluetooth. The support website says to use a third party program called X360CE but it doesn't solve the problem and the controller constantly switches...View More between xbox style and playstation style mid game. There's a function called HID Guardian which is supposed to hide the controller and only show the virtual controller but it's bugged or outdated and does not work. For my purposes, this controller is only halfView Less
With reviews from

Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 1070 reviews
5
405
4
128
3
119
2
143
1
275

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Vulcan II Max
£102.52
Turtle Beach Vulcan II MaxCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II Linear
£100.16
Turtle Beach Vulcan II LinearCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightdeck
£277.40
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightdeckCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL Pro
£213.80
Turtle Beach Vulcan II TKL ProCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3Compare 9 Prices
Turtle Beach Kone XP Air
£111.75
Turtle Beach Kone XP AirCompare 5 Prices
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flightstick
£89.99
Turtle Beach VelocityOne FlightstickCompare 11 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Core
£19.97
Turtle Beach Rematch CoreCompare 20 Prices
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced Wired
£28.18
Turtle Beach Rematch Advanced WiredCompare 28 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nacon Holder MG-X Pro (iOS)
£71.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster eSwap S Pro Controller
£63.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
GameSir G8+ Galileo
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Wolverine V2
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer Wolverine V3 Tournament Edition 8K
£84.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon Revolution Pro 3
£67.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach Recon Cloud Controller
Amazon EU
prodImage
£71.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel