GameSir G8+ Galileo

Price History
• Gamepad
• Material: plastic
• Connectivity: Bluetooth, wired, USB-C
• Features: 6-axis gyroscope, analog sticks, dual vibration motors
• Compatibility: Android, Switch, tablets, mobile devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
GameSir G8+ Galileo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
GameSir G8 Plus Bluetooth Mobile Game Controller for Switch & iOS & Android & Tablets, Wireless Gamepad with Hall Effect Joysticks/Hall Trigger, Play Minecraft, Genshin Impact, Call of Duty Mobile GSG8B01
Precision and durability: Hall effect sensor sticks and triggers provide precise, smooth and durable control for competitive play. Universal compatibility: thanks to the extendable design, it fits a variety of devices, including phones, switches and tablets. Motion Detection: The 6-axis gyroscope improves gameplay with precise motion control, ideal for switch games. Realistic vibration: double motors provide strong and subtle vibrations for an immersive gaming experience. CUSTOMIZABLE DESIGN Interchangeable magnetic components allow you to personalize the look and functionality of your controller. Console comfort: Enjoy console-sized sticks and buttons for exceptional control and comfort during long gaming sessions. Connection: Bluetooth for mobile devices, wired and wireless dongle for PC. Each side has a battery capacity of 500 mAh. Notes: If the Bluetooth connection on Android devices is weak, switch to DS4 mode to get a faster response. Different devices require specific connection methods and the correct key combinations. Incorrect combinations may cause the controller to not work. Not all games support controllers or rumble, which can make the controller appear inactive in the game. This problem is mostly due to the game developer, not the controller. We recommend using the GameSir app to test buttons and rumble functions., Platforms: Android
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
GameSir G8+ Wireless Mobile Gaming Controller with Hall Effect Sticks
The GameSir G8+ provides a professional console-grade gaming experience across mobile devices and tablets. Engineered with Hall Effect sensing...
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
GameSir G8+ Mobile Gaming Controller - Black 7319804
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.05W minimum and 5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 7 February 2025. Take your gaming on the go with the GameSir G8 Mobile Gaming Controller. Designed for console-level play across Switch, iOS, Android, tablets and PC, this wireless controller brings the comfort and precision of traditional console gaming to your mobile setup. The ergonomic grips and responsive dual motors deliver immersive feedback, whilst console-sized sticks and buttons ensure exceptional control during long gaming sessions. The G8 features Hall Effect sensing sticks and triggers for precise, smooth and durable control that stands up to competitive play. Its extendable design fits a wide range of devices, from phones to tablets to Switch consoles, so you can game however you want. Dual motors provide realistic vibrations that bring every in-game moment to life, and the wireless connection keeps your setup tangle-free. The controller comes with 2 D batteries included and supports PD fast charging with a suitable charging device. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. Wireless. Batteries required: 2 x D (included). General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 6936685221291.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
GAMESIR G8 Mobile Gaming Controller - Black 10286596
- Take control of your game with this GameSir G8+ gamepad - it has incredibly accurate anti-drift thumbsticks- From the D-Pad to ABXY buttons, you've everything right at your fingertips- Change the combos to match your gaming style with its on-the-fly programmable buttons- You don't need to remove the case to play - it's compatible with most smartphones and tablets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
£85.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Rarewaves Gamesir - G8+ Bluetooth Wireless Mobile Controller - Black NEW G8PLUS
Gamesir - G8+ Bluetooth Wireless Mobile Controller - Black NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£90.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gamepad
Material: plastic
Connectivity: Bluetooth, wired, USB-C
Features: 6-axis gyroscope, analog sticks, dual vibration motors
Compatibility: Android, Switch, tablets, mobile devices

Price History

1M 3M
GameSir G8+ Galileo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster eSwap S Pro Controller
£61.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nacon Revolution X Pro
£63.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Valve Steam Controller
£55.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster HEART Controller
£63.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nacon Revolution Pro 3
£67.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nacon Holder MG-X Pro (iOS)
£71.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Wolverine V2
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GameSir G8+ Galileo
GameSir Official Store EU
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel