Logitech Driving Force Shifter
from £38.9912 offers
Price History- Gear shifter for G29/920
- Gearing: H-shift
- Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): No
- Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
- Wireless: No
- Compatible: PC, PS4, Xbox One
- Dimensions: W176.4 mm x H206.5 mm x D146.4 mm
Popular Products

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00

Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60

Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49

Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
12 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G Driving Force Racing Wheels Shifter for G29, G920 & G923, 6 Speed, Push Down Reverse Gear, Steel and Leather Construction - Black B00ZWOUH4S
Works with G29/G920 Driving Force Racing Wheels. Driving Force shifter is designed for both G29 and G920 Driving Force racing wheels, completing your racing rig for a more realistic experience. Quality construction. With a solid steel gear shaft, Driving Force shifter is built for precision racing and long-lasting reliability. The knob and boot are covered in high-quality, hand-stitched leather for a high-performance look and feel and a more comfortable, durable experience. Quality Engineering: The Driving Force shifter is made with durable, quality materials that simulate a high performance vehicle - including hand-stitched leather on the knob Secure mounting. Durable built-in clamps and bolt points allow Driving Force shifter to be mounted securely to a table or racing rig, to minimise shifting or wobbling during aggressive race manoeuvres. Complete your Setup: Get fully prepared to race with the PRO Racing Wheel, PRO X Lightspeed Wireless Headset, and the Playseat Trophy Logitech G Edition

£38.99
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH Driving Force Shifter 10135600
Designed for use with the G29 and G920 Driving Force racing wheels, the Logitech Driving Force Shifter brings the latest PC and console racing titles to a whole new level.Six-speed shifterGet the ultimate racing experience with the solid steel Driving Force Shifter gear shaft. Designed for precision racing and long-lasting performance, the shifter maintains acceleration through every gear.The six speed 'H' pattern shifter seamlessly moves between gears, for smooth, effortless gear transitions. Conquer hairpins turns and high-speed corners without missing a beat.Secure mountingMount the Driving Force Shifter securely to a table or racing rig and minimize shifting during game play. With durable built-in clamps, the shifter lets you tackle aggressive race manoeuvres with ease.Thanks to its high-quality, hand-stitched leather cover, you can also enjoy a more comfortable and more realistic racing experience every time.
"1 to 3 days"

£38.99
£44.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Logitech Driving Force Shifter - USB for PS4 and Xbox One
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Gaming...

£38.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Driving Force Shifter 941-000130
Enhance the racing experience by adding realistic shifting action to your racing rig. Driving Force™ Shifter is the definitive sim racing shifter designed for G29 and G920 Driving Force Racing Wheels. With a solid steel gear shaft. and high-quality. hand-stitched leather. Driving Force shifter is built for precision racing and long-lasting reliability. The six-speed “H” shifter moves fluidly and solidly clicks into each gear. helping you execute smooth. accurate gear transitions on hairpin turns and straightaways. Durable built-in clamps and bolt points allow Driving Force Shifter to be mounted securely to a table or racing rig. to minimize shifting or wobbling during aggressive race maneuvers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£43.16
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Logitech Driving Force Shifter For G923, G29 & G920 8833626
Take your racing setup to the next level with the Logitech Driving Force Shifter, designed to work seamlessly with G923, G29 and G920 Driving Force racing wheels. Built with a solid steel gear shaft and wrapped in hand-stitched leather, this six-speed H-pattern shifter brings the feel of a high-performance race car straight to your desk or racing rig, letting you execute smooth gear transitions whether you're navigating hairpin turns or powering down straightaways. The shifter moves fluidly through each gear with a satisfying, solid click that helps you nail every shift with precision. Durable built-in clamps keep it securely mounted to your table or rig, so there's no wobbling or shifting during aggressive manoeuvres. The hand-stitched leather knob and boot deliver lasting comfort and a premium look that matches serious racing setups. Measuring H20.65 x W17.64 x D14.64cm, it's compact enough to fit most spaces whilst feeling solid and race-ready in your hand, and it's backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee for long-lasting reliability. Size H20.65, W17.64, D14.64cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206057661.
3 to 5 day

£43.99
£48.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech G DRIVING FORCE SHIFTER for G923 G29 and G920 Racing Wheels 6-speed 941000130
Logitech G DRIVING FORCE SHIFTER for G923 G29 and G920 Racing Wheels 6-speed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£47.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.77 / Unit
Logitech G Driving Force Wired gear lever for G923 G29 or G920 6 gears Push D...
Logitech G Driving Force Wired gear lever for G923 G29 or G920 6 gears Push D..., Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£50.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Driving Force Shifter 179199
Enhance the racing experience by adding realistic shifting action to your racing rig. Driving Force Shifter is the definitive sim racing shifter designed for G29 and G920 Driving Force Racing Wheels. With a solid steel gear shaft and high-quality hand-stitched leather Driving Force shifter is built for precision racing and long-lasting reliability. The six-speed H shifter moves fluidly and solidly clicks into each gear helping you execute smooth accurate gear transitions on hairpin turns and straightaways. Durable built-in clamps and bolt points allow Driving Force Shifter to be mounted securely to a table or racing rig to minimize shifting or wobbling during aggressive race maneuvers.

£51.43
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Driving Force Racing Wheels Shifter for G29, G920 & G923, 6 Speed, Push Down Reverse Gear, Steel and Leather Construction - Black
Logitech G Driving Force Racing Wheels Shifter for G29, G920 & G923, 6 Speed, Push Down Reverse Gear, Steel and Leather Construction - Black...

£57.34
Shipping: Free
Logitech Driving Force Shifter For G923, G29, G920 Racing Steering Wheel GENUINE
Logitech Driving Force Shifter For G923, G29, G920 Racing Steering Wheel GENUINE, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£58.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Driving Force Schalthebel, 6 Gänge mit H-Schem (Not Machine Spacific) 941-000130
Logitech G Driving Force Schalthebel, 6 Gänge mit H-Schem (Not Machine Spacific), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games

£72.43
Shipping: Free
YAARHEJ Universal Desk Mount for Racing Sim Shifter & Handbrake - Compatible With Logitech G Driving Force, Thrustmaster TH8A & TSS, Fanatec ClubSport - USB
Universal Desk Mount for Racing Sim Shifter & Handbrake - Compatible With Logitech G Driving Force, Thrustmaster TH8A & TSS, Fanatec...

£82.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W176.4 mm x H206.5 mm x D146.4 mm |
|---|
| Gearing: | H-shift |
|---|---|
| Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): | No |
| Joystick Gamepad Port: | USB |
| Wireless: | No |
| Compatible: | PC, PS4, Xbox One |
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech Driving Force Shifter
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
830 Reviews
Latest
"Buy it together" combo.
|
18/08/2024
|
From Trustami
I purchased as a "buy it together" combo and it doesn't even connect to the steering wheel or pedals.
Nothing
|
07/08/2024
|
From Trustami
It’s alright I don’t like how it only shifts to 6th and they gave me a used one I wish I could return it
Game changer
|
22/04/2024
|
From Trustami
I’m using this on my with the Logitech g920 and it works great. The paddle shifters get old after a while and with the clutch pedal..you gotta have the shifter. Works great with forza, American truck sim, beamng, dirt...View More 2.0..
You’re not going to want a car or truck with more than 6 gears tho (unless you don’t mind shifting up to 6th then using paddle shift up from there) so keep that in mind.
If your driving in VR the shifter adds to the immersion and overall driving is more fun (then only usingView Less
interesting thing
|
17/04/2024
|
From Trustami
It is really nice part of the setup, but a little bit without use. To change gear you don't need to press clutch so this part kind of doesn't have a point. To use this one in high speed games, really make no sense,...View More because you already have pads on the wheel. it is cool to have, but it is not adding value to drive.View Less
interesting thing
|
17/04/2024
|
From Trustami
It is really nice part of the setup, but a little bit without use. To change gear you don't need to press clutch so this part kind of doesn't have a point. To use this one in high speed games, really make no sense,...View More because you already have pads on the wheel. it is cool to have, but it is not adding value to drive.View Less
Back
Next
Logitech Driving Force Shifter Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 830 reviews
Popular Products