Thrustmaster T128 Steering Wheel PC/Xbox

Price History
• Steering Wheel
• Gas and Brake Pedal: Yes
• Gearing: H-shift
• Number of Keys: 13
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T128 Steering Wheel PC/Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T128 – Wired Racing Wheel with Dynamic Force Feedback – Sim Racing Bundle with Magnetic Pedal Set and Cables – Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and PC – Black B0B9NHY472
🏎️ INNOVATIVE DYNAMIC FORCE FEEDBACK: Experience ultra-realistic road sensations, tire slip, and vehicle dynamics with our advanced force feedback system. This wired racing wheel delivers high-fidelity tactile response, driving deeper immersion into every corner of your favorite racing simulators. ⚙️ ADJUSTABLE FORCE FEEDBACK SETTINGS: Customize the torque intensity and feedback strength to seamlessly match your driving style and personal preferences. Whether you need rigid resistance for track racing or smooth precision for drifting, tailor your setup for a personalized racing experience. 🎮 ERGONOMIC & RESPONSIVE WHEEL DESIGN: Enjoy a comfortable, secure, and highly responsive grip with a wheel rim engineered for long-distance racing. Built-in paddle shifters and access buttons are positioned for instantaneous input, making it ideal for extended, high-intensity gaming sessions. 📐 RELIABLE & ADJUSTABLE PEDAL SET: This complete sim racing bundle includes a sturdy magnetic pedal set with customizable pedal positioning. It provides pinpoint accuracy over acceleration and braking, offering the physical comfort and control needed to master your racing lines and smash lap times. 🎮 FORZA & RACING GAME COMPATIBILITY: This gaming wheel is fully optimized to provide peak precision across top-tier racing franchises. Experience plug-and-play total control in timeless classics like Forza Motorsport 6, as well as modern blockbusters like Forza Horizon 5, F1 23, and Assetto Corsa Competizione., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T128 Racing Wheel For Xbox & PC 1122310
Release date: 21 October 2025. Get your first feel of real racing with the Thrustmaster T128 Racing Wheel for Xbox and PC. Whether you're into F1, GT, rally, trucks or farming simulations, this racing wheel brings the track to life with Dynamic Force Feedback that lets you feel the road surface, tyre grip, bumps, impacts and your vehicle's weight as you race. The lightweight 26cm Velocity wheel rim features 13 buttons and engine speed LEDs, giving you complete control without losing focus on the action ahead. The T128 adjusts rotation automatically from 270 to 900 degrees depending on the vehicle you're driving, so every car feels authentic. Its 2-pedal set uses frictionless H. E. A. R. T magnetic sensors instead of traditional potentiometers, delivering precise control that stays consistent race after race. It's wired for reliable performance and works with Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One, and PC running Windows 10 or 11, so you can jump straight into your favourite racing games. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Wired. Steering wheel diameter 26cm. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934403485.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T128 Black Steering wheel + Pedals PC Xbox One Xbox One S Xbox One X Xbox Series S Xbox Series X 328747
T128 has been designed for all gamers looking for a first racing wheel offering new immersive sensations and users who want to improve their driving skills. Its lightweight wheel rim helps you really feel the sensations transmitted by the Force Feedback system for an authentic racing experience and to optimize your racing lines. A 4-color LED strip lets you keep an eye on the engine speed and indicates when it is time to shift gears. Thanks to the clamp-based attachment system the racing wheel can be adjusted to fit desks and tables for quick and easy setup. The T2PM pedal set included with the racing wheel features patented frictionless magnetic technology for enhanced precision that wont decrease over time. T128 is an officially-licensed racing wheel for Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One and is compatible with PC. AWAKEN YOUR DRIVER INSTINCT WITH THE T128 IMMERSIVE FORCE FEEDBACK RACING WHEEL. Feel racing sensations through the wheel thanks to HYBRID DRIVE Force Feedback enjoy a fully immersive experience and build up your driving skills. Optimize your racing lines control your drifts and outmaneuver your rivals with the T128 and its T2PM pedal set both of which feature reliable ultra-precise magnetic technology. IMMERSIVE FORCE FEEDBACK The HYBRID DRIVE technology in the Force Feedback system lets gamers experience all the fun intuitive sensations of driving. The weight of each vehicle bumps and impacts loss of tire grip in corners and road surface types can all be felt through the wheel for immersive racing that will awaken your driver instinct. MAGNETIC PADDLE SHIFTERS Thanks to H.E.A.R.T magnetic technology the paddle shifters allow for super-fast gear shifting (30-millisecond response time) with clear and precise activation for sporty performance and while avoiding driving errors. This patented technology delivered via a contactless frictionless magnetic system provides outstanding durability over the long term. ENGINE SPEED LEDS The 4-color LED strip lets you monitor the engine speed without taking your eyes off the road. The LEDs flash when you need to shift to a higher gear allowing you to optimize your gear shifting. RESPONSIVE VERSATILE DESIGN The round lightweight wheel rim gets the most out of all the Force Feedback systems power for maximum velocity. Its 270 to 900 angle of rotation automatically adjusts based on the vehicle being used in the game for driving adapted to all vehicle styles (GT rally F1 trucks). Thanks to the 13 action buttons on the racing wheel you wont have to use a gamepad. ATTACHMENT SYSTEM FOR DESKS AND TABLES The included clamp-based attachment system is easy to mount and you dont need any tools to quickly set up your racing wheel before gaming sessions and store it afterwards if necessary. The clamp fits desks and tables up to 2.2 inches / 5.5 cm thick. MAGNETIC PEDAL SET The T2PM magnetic pedal set included with the racing wheel offers amazing thousandths-of-a-second precision for crisp acceleration and well-proportioned braking. The T2PM pedal set delivers a completely smooth experience without any risk of losing precision like more traditional pedal sets equipped with potentiometers making it a powerful and reliable aid for improving your driving skills.
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER T-128-X RACING WHEEL XBOX
THRUSTMASTERT-128-XRACINGWHEELXBOX
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
thm Thrustmaster T128 Xbox Series X/One Gaming Wheel T-128-XBOX-X-S
Thrustmaster T128 Xbox Series X/One Gaming Wheel, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T128 – Wired Racing Wheel with Dynamic Force Feedback – Sim Racing Bundle with Magnetic Pedal Set and Cables – Compatible with Xbox
Thrustmaster T128 - Wired Racing Wheel with Dynamic Force Feedback - Sim Racing Bundle with Magnetic Pedal Set and Cables - Compatible with Xbox...
prodImage
£205.87
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T128 – Wired Racing Wheel with Dynamic Force Feedback – Sim Racing Bundle with Magnetic Pedal Set and Cables – Compatible with Xbox
prodImage
£214.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Gas and Brake Pedal:Yes
Gearing:H-shift
Number of Keys:13
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T128 Steering Wheel PC/Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

33 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars very good kit
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
my son is absolutely over the moon playing with this racing wheel. fantastic for racing games and it's very responsive. it has magnetic pedals and comes with an Xbox Ultimate game pass. the wheel is quite compact and fits...View More almost anywhere. the grip on the wheel is pretty good as well.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Definitely for the begginer
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2023
|
Get what you pay for in terms of material but still a great wheel for begginer sim drivers
4,0 von 5 Sternen Should you get the Thrustmaster T128? (Honest review)
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/07/2023
|
In this review I will explain my personal and honest opinion with the Thrustmaster T128 and discuss features it has as well as going over everything that comes in the box and see if this Steering Wheel fits you. (For a short...View More description skip to the end) What's in the box ? : The Thrustmaster T128 comes in a big box (mine came a bit damaged as seen in the photos attached) with the included Pedals, Cables and of course the Steering Wheel. Right out the box I was really impressed with theView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Hours of fun for kids and adults, good force feedback.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2023
|
🔎 The Thrustmaster T128, Force Feedback Racing Wheel with Magnetic Pedals comes in a branded box, and all parts are well protected inside. I bought this set to use with my PC, mainly for racing simulation games for my boys, and...View More me. It can be also used with the Playstation, hence the branded markings on the box and on the steering wheel itself. Bear in mind - not all racing games support the use of a steering wheel and pedals, so better check online first. From my experience: it works well withView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Works with ps5
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/05/2023
|
Bit tricky to set up but with a bit of help from Google it was soon set up and my son loves it!
With reviews from

Thrustmaster T128 Steering Wheel PC/Xbox Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 33 reviews
5
20
4
10
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Subsonic Superdrive GS850-X
£146.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hori Wireless Racing Wheel Apex
£156.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
£160.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster Raceline Pedals III
£109.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech G25 Racing Wheel
£119.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster T128 SimTask Pack
£161.14
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hori Racing Wheel Apex
£107.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Steering Wheel PC/Xbox
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel