Logitech G923 Xbox One

Price History
• Steering Wheel
• Gas and Brake Pedal: Yes
• Clutch Pedal: Yes
• Number of Keys: 12
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G923 Xbox One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and PC featuring TRUEFORCE up to 1000 Hz Force Feedback, Responsive Pedal, Dual Clutch Launch Control, and Genuine Wheel Cover B07W6H9L5G
TRUEFORCE: Next-gen TRUEFORCE technology connects to game engines for high-definition feedback; experience the ultimate driving experience with processing at 4000 times per second Programmable dual clutch: Get off the starting line cleaner and faster; a programmable dual clutch simulates real race car launch assist right from the controller, when playing supported games Fine-tune your speed with a built-in LED RPM indicator; integrated Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One or PC game controls, a 24-point selector and progressive brake spring keep steering under control Premium Racing Design: Refreshed Logitech G gear design includes premium materials like a hand-stitched black wheel cover and polished metal pedals; experience the pleasure of driving at home On-wheel game controls: Take charge of wheel sensitivity, force feedback levels and simulated steering; Logitech G Hub Gaming software enable button customization right from the controller Racing game compatibility: G923 for Xbox works with most racing games on Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and PC; enjoy select titles designed for TRUEFORCE, download Logitech G HUB for the full experience The plastic parts in G923 include 53% certified post consumer recycled plastic*
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH G923 Racing Wheel & Pedals - Xbox & PC, Black 10211736
Unleash your passion for racing and experience the most realistic force feedback yet with the Logitech G923 Racing Wheel & Pedals. With TrueForce feedback, you'll feel the pistons pumping, the gravel crunching, and every shift, drift and hairpin turn like never before. You'll get off the starting line faster with the dual clutch launch control - giving you maximum traction when it matters. And because you're got a 24-point selection dial, you'll be able to control your vehicle down to every detail. Good to know - You're all ready to hit the road if you use PC, Xbox One Series X or S - With a brushed metal wheel, hand-stitched leather wheel cover and polished metal pedals, the G923 really looks the part - Compatible with most racing games, this is the perfect way to bring your favourite games to life
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for Xbox X|S. Xbox One and PC 941-000160
Logitech G923 is a high-performance racing wheel that revolutionizes the eracing experience. Re-engineered to support a game-changing feedback system. G923 features TRUEFORCE. next-generation force feedback that dials into game physics to deliver higher fidelity realism. Feel the pistons pumping. the gravel crunching. and every shift. drift. and hairpin turn like never before. An all-new progressive brake pedal recreates pressure-sensitive brake system. while a programmable dual-clutch system simulates a real race car launch assist in supported games. Get more traction with less smoke. A streamlined design features integrated controls for better performance. with a built-in 24-point selection dial. full console controls. and the classic RPM LED display for supported games.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.02
Shipping: Free
Logitech G923 TRUEFORCE Gaming Steering Wheel - Xbox & PC 4703224
Release date: 29 September 2020. Experience authentic racing simulation with the Logitech G923 TRUEFORCE Gaming Steering Wheel for Xbox and PC. TRUEFORCE technology provides realistic feedback that lets you feel the pistons pumping, gravel crunching, and every shift, drift and hairpin turn with lifelike precision. The progressive brake pedal recreates a pressure-sensitive brake system for accurate stopping power, whilst the programmable dual clutch simulates a real race car launch assist in supported games. The streamlined design features integrated controls for better performance, with a built-in 24-point selection dial, full console controls, and the classic RPM LED display for supported games. Wired connectivity ensures lag-free responsiveness during intense races. The pedal set measures H32.23 x W30 x D43.66cm and includes a rechargeable battery. Compatible with Xbox One and PC, it's backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Xbox one compatible. PC compatible. Wired. Pedal size H32.23, W30, D43.66cm.Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206082830.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for XBox One Series S Series X and PC 941000160
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for XBox One Series S Series X and PC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£279.57
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH G923 Racing Wheel & Pedals - Xbox & PC, Black 10226796
Enjoy your gaming racing with Logitech G923 Xbox & PC Racing Wheel, Pedals & Driving Force Shifter Bundle________________________________________________________________________________________________Logitech G923 Racing Wheel & Pedals - Xbox & PC, BlackUnleash your passion for racing and experience the most realistic force feedback yet with the Logitech G923 Racing Wheel & Pedals. You'll feel the pistons pumping, the gravel crunching, and every shift, drift and hairpin turn like never before.You'll get off the starting line faster with the dual clutch launch control - giving you maximum traction when it matters. And because you're got a 24-point selection dial, you'll be able to control your vehicle down to every detail.With a brushed metal wheel, hand-stitched leather wheel cover and polished metal pedals, the G923 really looks the part.________________________________________________________________________________________________Logitech Driving Force ShifterDesigned for use with the G29 and G920 Driving Force racing wheels, the Logitech Driving Force Shifter brings the latest PC and console racing titles to a whole new level.Get the ultimate racing experience with the solid steel Driving Force Shifter gear shaft. Designed for precision racing and long-lasting performance, the shifter maintains acceleration through every gear.The six speed 'H' pattern shifter seamlessly moves between gears, for smooth, effortless gear transitions. Conquer hairpins turns and high-speed corners without missing a beat.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£289.00
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for Xbox X|S Xbox One and PC 257109
True racing comes from within. N/AN/A FEEL THE FUTURE OF RACING N/AMeet the next generation of racing wheels. The award-winning Logitech G design is reengineered to dial into your game physics delivering unprecedented realism. Feel the pistons pumping the gravel crunching and every shift drift and hairpin turn like never before.N/AN/A NEXT-GEN SIMULATION N/AOur latest innovation in force feedback technology connects directly to in-game simulation engines and physics to produce higher fidelity real-time responses. The feedback frequency range is also increased for dramatically improved detail and realism compared to previous generations.N/AN/A CLOSED-LOOP MOTOR CONTROL N/AThe right current means the right torque. G923s advanced firmware monitors all the current flowing through the wheel motors continuously adjusting voltage to match outputs from game physics. By going beyond default settings G923 delivers pinpoint accuracy and unprecedented realism.N/AN/A MORE TRACTION. LESS SMOKE. N/AGet off the starting line cleaner and faster with a programmable dual clutch launch assist in supported games.N/AN/A CRAFTED FOR RACING N/AThe classic designmodernized. The new colorway premium brushed metal automotive-style leather stitching and polished pedals give G923 a professional finish. Form follows function with an integrated center marker and rotary dial.N/AN/A ON-WHEEL GAME CONTROLS N/AComplete Xbox Series X|S Xbox One or PS4 controls are built right into the steering wheel. No matter how you race every command is directly at hand.N/AN/A 24-POINT SELECTION DIAL N/ATraction torque brake forceits all adjustable from an integrated dial that you control.N/AN/A PROGRESSIVE BRAKE PEDAL N/AMore responsive more accurate. The progressive spring mimics the performance of a pressure-sensitive brake system for a real racing experience. Reposition the pedal faces for heel-toe maneuvers and even more control.N/AN/A CUSTOMIZE WITH G HUB N/ATake full control of your rig. Adjust wheel sensitivity force feedback levels and button customization via powerful G HUB Gaming Software for PC. Custom-build multiple profiles for any game and application.
prodImage
£308.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals, TRUEFORCE up to 1000 Hz Force Feedback, Responsive Pedal, Dual Clutch Launch Control, Genuine Leather Wheel
Logitech G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals, TRUEFORCE up to 1000 Hz Force Feedback, Responsive Pedal, Dual Clutch Launch Control, Genuine Leather Wheel...
prodImage
£367.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech G923 - wheel and pedals set - wired
prodImage
£388.80
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and PC featuring TRUEFORCE up to 1000 Hz Force Feedback, Responsive Pedal, Dual
Logitech G G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and PC featuring TRUEFORCE up to 1000 Hz Force Feedback, Responsive Pedal,
prodImage
£394.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W260 mm x H270 mm x D278 mm
Weight:5.35 kg
Specification
Gas and Brake Pedal:Yes
Clutch Pedal:Yes
Number of Keys:12
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, Xbox One

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G923 Xbox One
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

711 Reviews

Latest
Completely Ruined gamers NIGHT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
What a let down. The steering wheel issues on EA SPORTS WRC 9 Logitech G923 xbox one. I spent a-lot of money on this. you are lucky I didn't hire out a venue or I would have charged you for it. Plus i would personally make...View More it my business to visit your company in person for the embarrassment in front of my customersView Less
Still great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
Still does the job
Stopped working after 3 months
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/08/2024
|
So... great product, after you take the plastic that stops the brake pedal being used effectively out of the housing... which probs invalidates warranty. Then 3 months on, PC doesn't recognise peripheral. USB working, wheel...View More calibrates self... drivers updated, much internet forum searching, check transformer... its cold. Blimey folks this is a couple of hundred quid I spent, I would like the transformer to last a little longer than about 100 hours. Humph, just penny cutting here. Rest of theView Less
Bang for your buck
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/08/2024
|
Easy to use, compatible with everything, really fun entry level sim!
super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/07/2024
|
super
With reviews from

Logitech G923 Xbox One Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 711 reviews
5
504
4
92
3
38
2
20
1
57

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 33 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£182.19
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£145.89
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£99.99
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 7 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G923 SE Trueforce PS5
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Servo Base
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G923 PS4
£249.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G923 Xbox One
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel