Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake

Price History
• 2-in-1 product: handbrake and sequential shifter
• 4 handbrake modes with Horizontal Mode add-on
• Aluminum shift knob/handbrake lever
• Compatible with Thrustmaster force feedback racing wheels
• H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate technology
• Designed for PS5, PS4, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake - High-Precision Progressive Handbrake and Sequential Shifter for PC, PS4, PS5, PS5 Pro, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S B0CV47G5F5
Dual Mode Functionality: The Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake can be used as both a progressive handbrake and a sequential shifter, providing versatile control options for an immersive racing experience. High-Precision Technology: Equipped with H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors, the TSS Handbrake ensures exceptional precision and durability, delivering accurate input detection with a 16-bit resolution. Durable Construction: Built with high-quality materials, including a metal handle and base, the TSS Handbrake is designed to withstand intensive use, ensuring long-lasting durability and reliability. Adjustable Resistance: The handbrake and sequential shifter offer adjustable resistance, allowing you to customize the feel and responsiveness to match your driving style and preferences. Realistic Design: The TSS Handbrake features a realistic design inspired by professional motorsport equipment, enhancing the authenticity of your racing simulation experience., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TSS 2-in-1 Handbrake & Shifter Simulator Mode 4060306
Race with control using the TSS 2-in-1versatile handbrake and sequential shifter for rally or drift sims.4060306 Buy today at Box with PayPal Pay in 3
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER TSS 2-in-1 Handbrake & Sequential Shifter 10264331
The Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake has 2 modes - progressive handbrake mode for better turns and drifts and sequential shifter mode for cleaner and more controlled shifting. It uses Thrustmaster's Hall Effect AccuRate Technology (H.E.A.R.T) that makes sure it's precise, and helps to prolong the lifespan of the handbrake. Speaking of durability, with a 90% metal build this steel and aluminium shifter is one sturdy and stable piece of kit.Good to know- And it works with almost any platform - PC, Xbox One, Series X-S, PS5 and PS4 gamers are all covered- Pair up 2 of these and you can use one as a handbrake and the other as a sequential shifter - just like a Rally cockpit- Because it's a 1:1 scaled replica of a real handbrake you'll feel like it's the real thing- You'll be able to use it in a vertical Rally mode or horizontal GT mode, so the choice is yours- This is part of the Thrustmaster Racing ecosystem so it'll work great with loads of racing wheels, pedals, mounts and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake And Sequential Shifter 4162982
2024. Master every turn and drift with the Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake And Sequential Shifter. This 2-in-1 accessory features a smooth handbrake mode for precise control through corners, and sequential shifter mode for quick gear changes that keep you ahead on demanding circuits. With a realistic 1 scale design and an ergonomically-shaped gear knob that adjusts between horizontal and vertical positions, it brings the feel of real racing to your gaming setup. Built with a sturdy 90% metal structure combining steel and aluminium, the TSS Handbrake uses high-quality components including German-made slide bearings and industrial-class flat coil springs with 4kg of resistance. H. E. A. R. T magnetic sensors deliver precise control that lasts over time, whilst the adjustable lever lets you switch between vertical Rally mode and horizontal GT mode to suit different racing styles. Measuring H33 x W8.5 x D26cm, it's designed for players aged 10 and over, giving you everything you need to customise your sim racing experience. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Size H33, W8.5, D26cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 10 years and over. EAN: 3362934003838.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Toimsa Thrustmaster 4060306 Gaming Controller Black, Silver USB Hand brake PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, Xbox One
Thrustmaster4060306GamingControllerBlack,SilverUSBHandbrakePC,PlayStation4,PlayStation5,XboxOne,XboxOneS,XboxOneX,XboxSeriesS,XboxSeriesX
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake Black Silver USB Analogue / Digital PC PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 Xbox One Xbox One S Xbox One X Xbox Series S Xbox Series X 361439
Master the art of Rally racing with TSS Handbrake and take on the challenges of the most demanding racing circuits! Two modes are available: progressive handbrake mode for better control of turns and drifting and sequential shifter mode for controlled and responsive gear shifting. Inspired by real-world professional equipment its realism will transport you for total immersion. Crafted of 90% metal (steel and aluminum structure) its components are of high quality for better resistance. It also features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) technology with contactless magnetic sensors for precision that won't decrease over time. TSS Handbrake is compatible with PC (Windows 10/11) Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One PS5 and PS4 with Thrustmaster Force Feedback racing wheel bases. Two TSS Handbrake devices can be used together as handbrakes and sequential shifters to replicate a Rally-style cockpit. MASTER THE ART OF RALLY RACING WITH TSS HANDBRAKE AND TAKE ON THE CHALLENGES OF THE MOST DEMANDING RACING CIRCUITS! 2-in-1 product: progressive handbrake mode to master every turn and drift and sequential shifter mode for responsive gear shifting. Realistic ergonomically-designed gear knob/handbrake lever can be adjusted to horizontal or vertical positions. Sturdy 90% metal structure high-quality components. 2-IN-1 PRODUCT TSS Handbrake offers two highly-realistic modes: progressive handbrake mode (for better control of turns and drifting) and sequential shifter mode (for controlled and responsive gear shifting). 2 DIFFERENT HANDBRAKE MODES TSS Handbrake lets the user adapt the handbrake's position to suit the game's configuration: vertical position for Rally mode or horizontal position for GT mode. A kit is included in the box allowing the user to adjust the lever's inclination. HIGH-QUALITY EQUIPMENT TSS Handbrake is crafted of 90% metal: steel and aluminum. Its components are of high quality including German-made slide bearings and industrial-class flat coil springs with 8.8 lb/4 kg of resistance. MAGNETIC SENSORS TSS Handbrake features H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) technology with magnetic sensors for surgical precision that won't decrease over time. REALISTIC SIZE 1:1 scale version of a real handbrake with a knob shaped to fit the users hand: enjoy realism that will transport you for total immersion in the world of racing! COMPLETE RACING ECOSYSTEM TSS Handbrake is the latest addition to Thrustmaster's Racing ecosystem featuring a wide selection of racing wheels pedal sets wheel rims and add-ons. TSS Handbrake can be mounted in a cockpit or attached to TM Racing Clamp (sold separately).
prodImage
£334.48
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER TSS Shifter and Handbrake (compatible w/ PS5 PS5 Pro PS4 XBOX Series X/S One PC) 4060306
...
prodImage
£360.39
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake, Freno a Mano Progressivo e Cambio Sequenziale, Per P 4060306
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake, Freno a Mano Progressivo e Cambio Sequenziale, Per P, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£503.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-in-1 product: handbrake and sequential shifter
4 handbrake modes with Horizontal Mode add-on
Aluminum shift knob/handbrake lever
Compatible with Thrustmaster force feedback racing wheels
H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate technology
Designed for PS5, PS4, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Servo Base
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel