Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On (4060263)

Price History
• Replica of the Ferrari 488 GT3 steering wheel
• Compatible with PC, PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One
• Central front panel with carbon fiber finish
• 11 action buttons, 2 rotary encoders, 2 thumb encoders
• 4 LEDs for race information and RPM
• Adjustable metal paddle shifters with magnetic sensors
• Diameter 31 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On (4060263)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On for PC/PS/Xbox 4060263
Drive like a pro with the Ferrari 488 GT3 add-on wheelauthentic design for PC, PlayStation & Xbox. 4060263 Buy today at Box with PayPal Pay in 3
prodImage
£194.49
£199.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On, Racing Wheel Rim, Compatible with PC, PS5, PS5 Pro, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Officially Licensed by Ferrari B0CB3TT2V2
Life-Size Replica: Life-size replica of the wheel of the Ferrari 488 GT3 — Ferrari's most successful car, with more than 500 victories in GT Championship and endurance racing Wide Compatibility: Wheel rim compatible with PC (Windows 10, 11), PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One Quick Release Attachment Systems: Two Quick Release attachment systems included for native compatibility (without an adapter) with all current and future Thrustmaster racing wheel bases that function with a detachable wheel rim Carbon Fiber Construction: Central faceplate with carbon fiber cladding, for optimized weight and precise, powerful Force Feedback Racing Information Display: 4 indicator LEDs for racing information and RPM, with GT or single-seater mode to adapt to the engine speed of different vehicles Comprehensive Controls: 11 action buttons, 2 rotary encoders and 2 thumb encoders to change settings on the fly while racing, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Ferrari F488 Wheel Add-On, Paddle Shifters, Face Buttons/Encoders/D 4060263
Thrustmaster Ferrari F488 Wheel Add-On, Paddle Shifters, Face Buttons/Encoders/D, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£223.62
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On Black USB Steering wheel Analogue / Digital PC Xbox One Xbox One S Xbox One X Xbox Series S Xbox Series X PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 351666
Reach new heights of performance and realism with Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On. A brand-new product stemming from the collaboration between Thrustmaster and Ferrari this wheel rim is a 1:1 scale replica of the wheel from the most successful racing car of the Prancing Horse brand (with more than 500 victories in competitions): the Ferrari 488 GT3. CRAFTED FOR COMPETITION Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On has been specially designed for performance thanks to optimized weight with its central faceplate featuring carbon fiber cladding and 12.2-inch/31-cm diameter. This design lets drivers really get the most out of their racing wheel bases power by conveying detailed Force Feedback and facilitating extremely precise driving both of which are essential for competition. IMMERSION AND CONTROL Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On features 11 action buttons a D-pad 2 rotary encoders and 2 thumb encoders all with a realistic feel replicating the controls found on the original wheel. They provide the driver with super-fast control of different settings and the ability to modify them on the fly incredibly easily so as to always stay in control. 4 VERSATILE LEDS The 4 LEDs towards the top of the wheel rims central faceplate allow the driver to receive different information while racing including RPM pit window opening and much more. The two available modes (GT or single-seater) let the driver adapt the behavior of the LEDs to the engine speed of different types of vehicles. ADJUSTABLE MAGNETIC PADDLE SHIFTERS The new paddle shifters with magnetic sensors allow for clear precise activation helping to avoid driving errors. For even greater versatility the position of the paddle shifters is customizable with 4 different configurations for optimal handling according to the users preferences. BACKWARD AND NEXT-GEN COMPATIBILITY Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On is natively compatible with all Thrustmaster racing wheel bases thanks to the two Quick Release holders allowing users to select the attachment compatible with their racing wheel base without the need for an additional adapter. This next-generation attachment system ensures direct transmission between the racing wheel base and the wheel rim. 1:1 SCALE REPLICA OF THE LEGENDARY 488 GT3 Life-size replica of the wheel of Ferraris most successful car in history: the Ferrari 488 GT3 with more than 500 victories in GT Championship and endurance racing. This officially-licensed wheel rim has been specially designed in collaboration with Ferrari to faithfully capture the essence of the legendary race car and provide an immersive realistic racing experience.
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T248 PS Licence off.PS5 compat.PS4 et PC.Force Feedback Ecran LCD 25 bts Pedalier magnétique 4160783 THUSTMASTER-T248-PS5-1595
4160783, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On, Racing Wheel Rim, PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox 4060263
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On, Racing Wheel Rim, PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£406.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Replica of the Ferrari 488 GT3 steering wheel
Compatible with PC, PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One
Central front panel with carbon fiber finish
11 action buttons, 2 rotary encoders, 2 thumb encoders
4 LEDs for race information and RPM
Adjustable metal paddle shifters with magnetic sensors
Diameter 31 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On (4060263)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
£186.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£228.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T128 SimTask Pack
£161.14
Compare Prices
13 offers
Subsonic Superdrive GS850-X
£146.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
£160.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
£189.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hori Wireless Racing Wheel Apex
£156.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Thrustmaster Ferrari 488 GT3 Wheel Add-On (4060263)
prodImage
£194.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£199.97
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£223.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel