Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack

Price History
• Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack with Force Feedback Technology
• Compatible with PC, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One (Windows 10/11)
• 2 Pedals for Speed Control
• Maximum Rotation Angle of 900°
• Communication via USB-C
• Ergonomic Design with Sports Shift Knob
• Integrated TH8S Gear Lever, Plug & Play Experience
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Thrustmaster T-128 Shifter Pack with Wheel Pedals and Shifter 4468015
VERSATILE RACING PACK T128 Shifter Pack is a combination of the T128 racing wheel and TH8S Shifter Add-On shifter, for an immersive and versatile driving experience. Its H-pattern shift plate (with 7 gears plus reverse gear) easily adapts to all types of games and vehicles (racing, trucking, farming). IMMERSIVE FORCE FEEDBACK T128 and its HYBRID DRIVE Force Feedback allows gamers to really experience the fun and intuitive sensations of driving. Feel the weight of each vehicle, the bumps and impacts, the loss of grip in turns, and the types of road surfaces directly in the wheel, for immersive racing that awakens your driver instinct. ALL-TERRAIN RACING WHEEL T128 adapts to all driving styles thanks to its 270° to 900° rotation angle and its round, lightweight wheel rim that takes full advantage of all the Force Feedbacks power. The T2PM pedal set, alongside the racing wheels magnetic paddle shifters, engine speed LEDs and 13 action buttons, lets you free yourself from having to use a gamepad. RESPONSIVE GEAR SHIFTING With its 1.6 / 4 cm metal shift lever, this short shifter is incredibly responsive for clean, precise gear shifting. The ergonomic sport-style shift knob allows for easy handling, helping you stay in control in all situations even off-road! SURGICAL PRECISION TH8S Shifter Add-On features frictionless H.E.A.R.T technology, ensuring the same level of precision throughout the products lifespan. BUILT-IN CLAMPING SYSTEM T128 and TH8S Shifter Add-On feature a sturdy clamping system for all types of tables, desks and supports (0.041.5 / 0.14 cm thick). Clamping requires no tools, for quick and easy assembly and disassembly.
prodImage
£186.99
£191.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack – Precision Gear Shifter for T128 Racing Wheel, Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC B0CM8VBVYZ
Precision Gear Shifter: Adds a realistic and accurate gear-shifting experience to your Thrustmaster T128 Racing Wheel with smooth and responsive operation. High-Quality Construction: Built with durable materials for long-lasting performance and reliability during intense racing sessions. Enhanced Realism: Replicates the feel of real racing car gear shifts, improving immersion and control in racing simulations. Easy Installation: Seamlessly integrates with the T128 Racing Wheel, allowing for a quick and hassle-free setup. Wide Compatibility: Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and PC, providing versatile use across multiple platforms., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£201.48
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack Black Steering wheel + pedals + shifter Analogue / Digital PC Xbox One Xbox One S Xbox One X 363044
Awaken your driver instinct and take your shifting to the max with T128 Shifter Pack. The combination of the T128 Force Feedback racing wheel and the TH8S Shifter Add-On shifter is an ideal pack to discover the world of simracing and the Thrustmaster ecosystem. Take advantage of T128's immersive and dynamic Force Feedback and lightweight wheel rim to really feel driving sensations. Get started with manual gear shifting with TH8S Shifter Add-On and its H-pattern shift plate for direct shifting of the 7 gears plus the reverse gear for all types of games and vehicles with a manual transmission (rally trucks GT NASCAR). Thanks to frictionless H.E.A.R.T technology enjoy the same level of precision on the shifter throughout the product's lifespan. T128 Shifter Pack is a versatile and comprehensive pack compatible with PC (Windows 10/11) Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One Awaken your driver instinct and take your shifting to the max with T128 Shifter Pack! Take advantage of T128's dynamic Force Feedback and its 2-pedal pedal set to experience realistic driving sensations. Get started with manual gear shifting with TH8S Shifter Add-On and its H-pattern shift plate (with 7 gears plus reverse gear) to easily adapt to all types of games and vehicles. VERSATILE RACING PACK T128 Shifter Pack is a combination of the T128 racing wheel and TH8S Shifter Add-On shifter for an immersive and versatile driving experience. Its H-pattern shift plate (with 7 gears plus reverse gear) easily adapts to all types of games and vehicles (racing trucking farming). IMMERSIVE FORCE FEEDBACK T128 and its HYBRID DRIVE Force Feedback allows gamers to really experience the fun and intuitive sensations of driving. Feel the weight of each vehicle the bumps and impacts the loss of grip in turns and the types of road surfaces directly in the wheel for immersive racing that awakens your driver instinct. ALL-TERRAIN RACING WHEEL T128 adapts to all driving styles thanks to its 270 to 900 rotation angle and its round lightweight wheel rim that takes full advantage of all the Force Feedback's power. The T2PM pedal set alongside the racing wheel's magnetic paddle shifters engine speed LEDs and 13 action buttons lets you free yourself from having to use a gamepad. RESPONSIVE GEAR SHIFTING With its 1.6" / 4 cm metal shift lever this "short" shifter is incredibly responsive for clean precise gear shifting. The ergonomic "sport-style" shift knob allows for easy handling helping you stay in control in all situations even off-road! SURGICAL PRECISION TH8S Shifter Add-On features frictionless H.E.A.R.T technology ensuring the same level of precision throughout the product's lifespan. BUILT-IN CLAMPING SYSTEM T128 and TH8S Shifter Add-On feature a sturdy clamping system for all types of tables desks and supports (0.041.5" / 0.14 cm thick). Clamping requires no tools for quick and easy assembly and disassembly.
prodImage
£250.06
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack, T128 Racing Wheel TH8S Shifter Add-On, Compatible with Xbox and PC
Versatile bundle with T128 racing wheel, T2PM pedal set and TH8S Shifter Add-On Shifter The T128 Shifter Pack is compatible with PC (Windows 10/11), Xbox Series X|S and Xbox One T128 racing wheel with dynamic Force Feedback and magnetic shifter flippers for highly realistic driving sensations Modern design with rotation angle up to 900°: for all types of vehicles and games Versatile TH8S shifter for sim racing with all types of vehicles that have a handbin (rally, trucks, GT, NASCAR) H-pattern gearshift grille, for direct 7-speed shifting plus reverse gear Shifter with frictionless H.E.A.R.T technology for precision that won't decrease over time, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£324.99
£333.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack with Force Feedback Technology
Compatible with PC, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One (Windows 10/11)
2 Pedals for Speed Control
Maximum Rotation Angle of 900°
Communication via USB-C
Ergonomic Design with Sports Shift Knob
Integrated TH8S Gear Lever, Plug & Play Experience

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
drivers
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/08/2024
|
Good product but let down by thrust master drivers and the TARGET software. DCS does not recognize 'Viper TQS' in settings only 'Thrustmaster combined' once the drivers for the LEDS are loaded from the script...View More supplied by thrustmaster. This results in some buttons not working in dcs. The only solution I found was from a third party script found in the DCS forums. Shame on you Thrustmaster.View Less
Not Quite as good quality as the Warthog, mostly but not quite.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2024
|
The Viper Mission is what a lot of people have been waiting for. It arrived and I don't think that the unit is really up to the price tag. Most of the unit is built solidly out of metal so it has a great feel about it. As...View More others have said it is let down by a plastic landing gear stick that you have to lift (which is good) to make the switch work. It just doesn't feel right. The other switches are very good and can become very useful, not just flying sims but other sims such as spaceView Less
Absolutely fantastic!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/11/2023
|
Brilliant! A superb upgrade from the old Thrustmaster Cougar throttle. Fully emulating idle cut off and re-heat detents. The leds for the gear and threat warning aux indicators all work and are controlled by DCS and BMS using...View More the scripts produced by slughead\scubapics on the associated forums.View Less
Feels as though it wasn't ready for sale yet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/11/2023
|
The quality and the feel of the actual throttle itself is great. The switch panel however, doesn't feel as robust as it's warthog brother and I have my doubts as to how long it will last. Then my major gripe is that the...View More lights are USELESS! I know how to use T.A.R.G.E.T and I know I can make the lights turn on when I press a button etc, however, what use is this? There needs to be a way to make the lights interact with other software!! Honeycomb and other manufacturers can manage this, soView Less
Poor quality and high cost
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
The HOTAS grip is nice, however the switch box is lacking the feeling of quality. The current software doesn’t appear to support the gear lights etc. The gear leaver itself is made of cheap grey plastic. The intermittent USB...View More connection due to the cheap connector summed up the unit. If the Winwing unit was more readerly available I would purchase that. As it is I’m thinking about just purchasing the TM HOTAS grip and making a button box.View Less
With reviews from

Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
1
2
1
0

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
£189.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Thrustmaster T128 SimTask Pack
£161.14
Compare Prices
13 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Ferrari 488
£160.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hori Wireless Racing Wheel Apex
£156.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Subsonic Superdrive GS850-X
£146.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
£230.07
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T128 Shifter Pack
prodImage
£186.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£201.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£250.06
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel