Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather

Price History
• Round, leather-covered steering wheel with a diameter of 32 cm
• Long, curved paddle shifters with magnetic sensors for precise operation
• 25 action buttons, including 4 encoders and a D-Pad
• 7 LEDs indicating RPM and racing information
• Detachable hub for custom setups with different rims and paddle shifters
• Brushed aluminum front plate for high rigidity
• Compatible with Thrustmaster bases on PS5, PS4, Xbox Series, Xbox One, and PC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather Steering wheel PC PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 Xbox One Xbox One S Xbox One X Xbox Series S Xbox Series X Analogue / Digital Wired Black Yellow Aluminium Leather 368779
Drive on the edge with EVO Racing 32R Leather a round wheel rim (12.6 inches / 32 cm in diameter) designed to dominate in rally special stages and perform in all racing disciplines. Maintain your speed in all circumstances thanks to long curved easy-to-access paddle shifters with magnetic sensors for precise activation. All the controls you need are at your fingertips: 25 action buttons including 4 encoders and a D-pad plus 7 LEDs to display RPM and racing information. Features a brushed aluminum faceplate and leather-wrapped wheel rim: a premium design combining performance comfort and aesthetics. Set your own rules with the EVO Racing range and its detachable hub: choose wheel rims and paddle shifters of different sizes and shapes to suit all racing styles. EVO Racing 32R Leather is compatible with all Thrustmaster bases on PS5 and PS4 Xbox Series and Xbox One and PC (Windows 10 and 11). EVO RACING 32R LEATHER: DRIVE ON THE EDGE. SET YOUR OWN RULES. Round wheel rim (12.6 inches / 32 cm in diameter) with long curved paddle shifters designed to dominate in rally and other racing disciplines. Set your own rules with the EVO Racing range and its detachable hub by combining wheel rims and paddle shifters of different sizes and shapes. EVERYTHING YOU NEED FOR PERFORMANCE Drive on the edge with EVO Racing 32R Leather a versatile round wheel rim (12.6 inches / 32 cm in diameter) perfect for rally racing and many other types of racing simulation. Take on the toughest circuits at top speed: thanks to their long curved shape the paddle shifters are easy to access in all circumstances and are equipped with magnetic sensors for precise activation. PERFECT BALANCE Feel the road directly in your hands whether on asphalt snow or dirt with this slim and lightweight (2.9 lb / 1300 g) leather-wrapped wheel rim providing outstanding comfort and pure sensations. Adjust the thumb button modules according to your preferences for optimal grip. PREMIUM SPORTY DESIGN Enjoy a high-quality design employing premium materials including brushed aluminum for the central faceplate giving EVO Racing 32R Leather excellent rigidity while maintaining its lightweight construction. The wheel rim's leather wrapping embellished with yellow kryptonite stitching ensures a durable fit and really lets you stand out thanks to its modern style. DETACHABLE EVO HUB Switch up your racing experience with the new EVO Racing range. Set your own rules by combining the detachable central hub with wheel rims and paddle shifters of different shapes and sizes (available at a later date) to dominate any racing circuit in the vehicle and discipline of your choice. TOTAL CONTROL Stay in control in your races with the EVO Racing hub's 25 action buttons including 4 rotary encoders and an ergonomic D-pad. Its 7 LEDs provide racing information and revolutions per minute allowing you to switch between two modes to adapt to the engine speed specific to different types of vehicles. MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY Access the entire Thrustmaster ecosystem: two Quick Release holders are included making EVO Racing 32R Leather compatible with all existing and future Thrustmaster Force Feedback racing wheel bases on PS5 and PS4 Xbox Series and Xbox One and PC (Windows 10 and 11).
prodImage
£230.07
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster EVO Racing 32R Leather, Round Leather-Wrapped Wheel Rim and Detachable Hub, For PC and Consoles B0CH3FJ1G1
High-Performance Design: The Thrustmaster EVO Racing 32R offers a high-performance racing wheel designed to provide an immersive and realistic driving experience for simulation enthusiasts. Advanced Sensor Technology: Equipped with H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) magnetic sensors, the EVO Racing 32R ensures exceptional precision and durability, delivering accurate input detection with a 16-bit resolution Robust Construction: Built with high-quality materials, including a metal frame and premium grips, the EVO Racing 32R is designed to withstand intensive use, ensuring long-lasting durability and reliability. Comprehensive Controls: The racing wheel includes multiple action buttons, paddle shifters, and a responsive pedal set, offering extensive customization and control options to enhance your racing setup. Ergonomic Design: Designed for comfort and efficiency, the EVO Racing 32R features an ergonomic layout that reduces fatigue during extended driving sessions, providing a comfortable and precise control experience. Wide Compatibility: Fully compatible with PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S, the EVO Racing 32R integrates seamlessly with a wide range of racing simulation software and Thrustmaster accessories., Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER EVO Racing 32R Leather Racing Add-on Wheel - Black 10264330
The key to a realistic driving sim is a wheel that makes it all feel legit. And that's what this 32 cm round wheel rim gives you. It's just the right size for rally sims. It feels ultra plush and premium too with it's brushed aluminium faceplate and leather wrap. Most importantly, it puts you in total control. Its 25 action buttons include 4 rotary encoders, so you can make on-the-fly winning manoeuvres.Good to know- There are 2 QR holders, so you can use this with current and future Thrustmaster Force Feedback racing wheel bases (sold separately)- You can check your RPM and setings with the built-in LEDs, so you'll know when to shift gears- Fancy a different Thrustmaster wheel? You can detach the EVO Hub and use it with just about any shifter, paddle or wheel config- This works with just about any gaming platform - PlayStation, PC and Xbox (some features limited on Xbox)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster EVO Racing 32R Leather For Xbox, PS5, PS4, PC 7083013
2024. Take control of every rally stage and racing discipline with the Thrustmaster EVO Racing 32R Leather. This 32cm round wheel rim combines lightweight leather-wrapped construction with long, curved paddle shifters that feature magnetic sensors for precise gear changes when you need them most. With 25 action buttons including 4 encoders and a D-pad, plus 7 LEDs displaying RPM and racing information, you have everything at your fingertips to stay focused on the track ahead. The leather-wrapped rim weighs just 1,300g and delivers exceptional comfort whilst providing direct feedback from the road surface, whether you're racing on asphalt, snow or dirt. Adjustable thumb button modules let you find the perfect grip position, and the brushed aluminium faceplate adds a premium finish. Compatible with PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, and PC, the EVO Racing 32R Leather features a detachable hub system so you can combine different wheel rims and paddle shifters to match your racing style. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Steering wheel diameter 32cm. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934003951.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster EVO Racing 32R Leather, Round Leather-Wrapped Wheel Rim and Detacha 4060318
Thrustmaster EVO Racing 32R Leather, Round Leather-Wrapped Wheel Rim and Detacha, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£359.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Round, leather-covered steering wheel with a diameter of 32 cm
Long, curved paddle shifters with magnetic sensors for precise operation
25 action buttons, including 4 encoders and a D-Pad
7 LEDs indicating RPM and racing information
Detachable hub for custom setups with different rims and paddle shifters
Brushed aluminum front plate for high rigidity
Compatible with Thrustmaster bases on PS5, PS4, Xbox Series, Xbox One, and PC

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£144.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T-128-X SimTask Pack
£228.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Race KD3
£237.27
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster TS-PC Racer Servo Base
£254.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TSS Handbrake
£250.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Turtle Beach VelocityOne Flight
£201.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech G G29 SE
£227.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G29 Driving Force UK (941-000113)
£189.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Thrustmaster Evo Racing 32R Leather
prodImage
£230.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel