Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB

Price History
• Officially licensed Ferrari steering wheel at a 7:10 scale
• Diameter of 25.5 cm with carbon buttons and paddle shifters
• Bungee cord technology for linear resistance and return
• 240-degree rotation angle for precise driving
• Tool-free mounting with sturdy table clamp up to 4.5 cm
• Pedal set with H.E.A.R.T. Hall effect sensors for precise control
• Compact design for flexible use in small spaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel For PS5,PS4,PC 7758317
Release date: 7 October 2025. Bring the thrill of Ferrari racing to your gaming setup with the Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel. Designed for PS5, PS4 and PC, this 25.4cm wheel rim takes its inspiration from the real Ferrari 296 GTB steering wheel and suits every skill level, whether you're a seasoned racer or just starting out. Bungee cord recentring technology delivers greater steering accuracy than a standard gamepad, pulling you deeper into every corner and straight whilst keeping control precise and responsive. The drive profile feature lets you adjust the wheel rim's sensitivity on the fly, so you can tailor handling to match your skill level and the type of race you're tackling, from rallies to single-seaters and GT endurance events. Its compact base features a central clamping system that makes installation and removal quick and hassle-free, so you can set up in seconds and get straight into the action. Measuring H25 x W25.5 x D24.5cm, it fits comfortably on most desks without taking over your space. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Size H25, W25.5, D24.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934112677.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.99
£94.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
THRUSTMASTER T98-P Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel & Pedals for PlayStation & PC 10288584
- This Thrustmaster T98-P Ferrari wheel brings the thrill of racing with a 25.4 cm rim replica of the 296 GTB's steering wheel- The drive profile feature lets you quickly adjust the wheel's sensitivity based on your skill level and race type - Set it up anywhere - the compact base with central clamping system makes it great for desks and tables up to 4.5 cm thick - The bungee cord technology gives you smooth resistance and auto-centering for greater steering accuracy - The T2PM pedal set uses H.E.A.R.T. Hall-Effect sensors for precise throttle control and breaking
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel and Force Feedback Pedal Set 4160880
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel and Force Feedback Pedal Set, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.00 / Unit
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel, Force Feedback Pedals, Hall Effec 4160880
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel, Force Feedback Pedals, Hall Effec, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£105.24
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98-P Ferrari 296 GTB Black USB Steering wheel + Pedals Analogue / Digital PC PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 409266
Get a dose of joy in every ride with T98 Ferrari 296 GTB! Drive like a real race driver with this Ferrari-licensed racing wheel inspired by the real Ferrari 296 GTB and immerse yourself in thrilling races. The racing wheel's recentering technology and 240 rotation angle with linear resistance allow for precise control of the vehicle to take winning trajectories and overtake your opponents. The wheel rim and its imitation carbon paddle shifters provide excellent handling for sporty driving sensations! The selector dial inspired by Ferrari's iconic Manettino lets you switch between the 3 driving support profiles (from the most realistic to the easiest to use) to suit all driving levels whether you're a beginner or an experienced driver. T98 Ferrari 296 GTB will make your racing games more immersive and intense for unforgettable races on your own or with family and friends! Under the hood Inspired by the Ferrari 296 GTB Drive like a real race driver with this official racing wheel (7:10 scale) inspired by the Ferrari 296 GTB. The wheel rim (10 / 25.5 cm in diameter) with its imitation carbon accents and high-performance paddle shifters will give you a truly lifelike experience of driving a Ferrari. Join the Tifosi and drive the worlds most famous Italian cars. Forza Ferrari! This product is officially licensed by Ferrari. A more immersive racing experience Bungee cord technology automatically returns the wheel rim to the centered position and provides linear resistance for real driving sensations. Thanks to its 240 rotation angle (compared with 180 for a standard gamepad) you can be more precise in your maneuvers and take winning trajectories. The racing wheel also features all the buttons found on a standard gamepad for total control in games. Your racing games will be more intense and immersive than ever! 3 driving support profiles The selector dial inspired by Ferraris iconic Manettino lets you switch between the 3 driving support profiles: from the most realistic to the easiest to use. In this way T98 Ferrari 296 GTB adapts to all gamer profiles from beginners to experienced drivers. Switch from one profile to another on the fly and share unforgettable moments with family and friends. Compact and easy to install The racing wheel can be installed quickly and without any tools thanks to its clamping system for mounting on desks and tables (up to 1.8 / 4.5 cm thick). Its compact space-saving design makes it easy to put away after each gaming session. No additional software is required: just plug and play! Pedal set with Hall effect sensors A 2-pedal pedal set with accelerator and brake is included. The pedals feature Thrustmasters patented H.E.A.R.T. Hall effect sensors to ensure that the product will retain its razor-sharp precision for years to come. The pedal sets compact design allows it to even be installed and used in small spaces. Great for Forza Horizon 5 on PS5 and PC As T98 Ferrari 296 GTB is an officially-licensed PlayStation product the racing wheel functions flawlessly on PS5 and PS4. It is also compatible with PC (Windows 10/11). T98 Ferrari 296 GTB is great for Forza Horizon 5 and is plug and play in most racing games.
prodImage
£116.32
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel & Pedals – Official Ferrari Licensed Wheel for PS5, PS4 & PC – Bungee Cord Technology – Manettino
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel & Pedals - Official Ferrari Licensed Wheel for PS5, PS4 & PC - Bungee Cord Technology -...
prodImage
£132.34
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel & Pedals – Official Ferrari Licensed Wheel for PS5, PS4 & PC – Bungee Cord Technology – Manettino
prodImage
£137.63
£141.62
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel & Pedals Official Ferrari Licensed 6a22b3fbfffcbdc4ed8f3243
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB Racing Wheel & Pedals Official Ferrari Licensed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£143.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Officially licensed Ferrari steering wheel at a 7:10 scale
Diameter of 25.5 cm with carbon buttons and paddle shifters
Bungee cord technology for linear resistance and return
240-degree rotation angle for precise driving
Tool-free mounting with sturdy table clamp up to 4.5 cm
Pedal set with H.E.A.R.T. Hall effect sensors for precise control
Compact design for flexible use in small spaces

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster TH8A
£92.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Subsonic Superdrive SV750
£86.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T80 Racing Wheel
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asetek Aluminium Button Kit
£77.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tracer Roadster 4 in 1
£80.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Racing Clamp (4060094)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asetek Formula XL Handles
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Subsonic GS550
£74.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Speedlink SL-450500 Trailblazer Racing Wheel
£72.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
e.support
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £105.00 / Unit
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£105.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel