Thrustmaster TH8A

Price History
• Gearshift
• Gearing: H-shift, Sequential
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, PS3, PS4, Xbox One
• Dimensions: H13 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TH8A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
USB Truck Simulator Shifter Gearshifter Knob for ATS ETS2 PC Racing shifter For THRUSTMASTER TH8A
1. Widely Compatible: USB simulator shifter for THRUSTMASTER TH8A and Logitech G29 G27 G25 G920 H Gear, fit for ETS2 and ATS games hobbyists. 2.
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
USB Gearshift Knob For Truck Simulator, Compatible With MAN Truck ATS/ETS2, Logitech G29/G27/G25, Thrustmaster TH8A
Application: Applied to ETS2 & ATS games to provide realistic manual gear shifting. Compatibility: Works with modified G25 / G27 / G29 / G920 H...
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, PC – Sim Racing Accessory with H-Pattern & Sequential Modes, Compatible with Racing Wheels and Driving Simulator Sets 4060059-FBA
PREMIUM BUILD FOR REALISM - Crafted from 100% metal for durability and authentic feel. Whether used for a driving simulator or truck simulator, it is the ideal sim shifter for any racing enthusiast looking for a long-lasting upgrade. CONSISTENT ACCURACY FOR EVERY RACE - Magnetic Hall Effect sensor technology (H.E.A.R.T) built to eliminate wear and tear, maintaining accuracy in every shift. Stay sharp and consistent without compromise. ADAPTABLE TO YOUR DRIVING STYLE - Enjoy two modes in one shifter: H-pattern for classic racing and sequential for high-speed action, maximum flexibility for any racing game or driving simulator. DESIGNED FOR MULTIPLATFORM - Compatible with PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, and PC, enjoy one shifter for all your racing setups. Also compatible with all racing wheels available in the video game accessories market. SIMPLE TO MOUNT - Attach securely to tables or racing stands for a stable and immersive experience. Perfect for upgrading any gaming space or full cockpit build. ADVANCED PROGRAMMING: Compatible with Thrustmaster's T.A.R.G.E.T software, allowing you to program, configure, and test your setup, creating custom profiles to optimize your racing experience., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, PC – Sim Racing Accessory with H-Pattern & Sequential Modes, Compatible with Racing Wheels and Driving Simulator Sets 4060059-FBA
PREMIUM BUILD FOR REALISM - Crafted from 100% metal for durability and authentic feel. Whether used for a driving simulator or truck simulator, it is the ideal sim shifter for any racing enthusiast looking for a long-lasting upgrade. CONSISTENT ACCURACY FOR EVERY RACE - Magnetic Hall Effect sensor technology (H.E.A.R.T) built to eliminate wear and tear, maintaining accuracy in every shift. Stay sharp and consistent without compromise. ADAPTABLE TO YOUR DRIVING STYLE - Enjoy two modes in one shifter: H-pattern for classic racing and sequential for high-speed action, maximum flexibility for any racing game or driving simulator. DESIGNED FOR MULTIPLATFORM - Compatible with PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, and PC, enjoy one shifter for all your racing setups. Also compatible with all racing wheels available in the video game accessories market. SIMPLE TO MOUNT - Attach securely to tables or racing stands for a stable and immersive experience. Perfect for upgrading any gaming space or full cockpit build. ADVANCED PROGRAMMING: Compatible with Thrustmaster's T.A.R.G.E.T software, allowing you to program, configure, and test your setup, creating custom profiles to optimize your racing experience., Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£141.48
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER TH8A Shifter - Silver & Black 10254979
Good to know- Upgrade your racing setup with this 7-speed Thrustmaster shifter to enjoy some proper driving- The H-pattern feels awesome when racing supercars and sequential is just right for Rallye- Metal internals and contactless magnetic sensor make every shift precise and satisfying- The clamping system is fully adjustable and it's compatible with tables, shelves and cockpits- You can tweak the gear-shifting resistance or change the knob to make it your very own
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£161.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter Add-On For Racing Wheel 4565754
2024. Take your racing sim to the next level with the Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter Add-On. Built entirely from metal with a solid internal mechanism, gear stick and clamping system, this 16cm tall shifter delivers the authentic feel of a real gearbox. The unique design lets you switch between 2 driving styles. H-pattern mode with 7 gears plus reverse, or sequential mode for paddle-free up-and-down shifting, so you can match your setup to any car or track. The TH8A uses H. E. A. R. T HallEffect AccuRate Technology with contactless magnetic sensors instead of traditional switches or potentiometers, ensuring consistent precision. Gear-shifting resistance is adjustable, and the clamping system rotates 360 degrees to fit tables, shelves or racing cockpits. Upgradable firmware and internal memory let you adjust gear-shift travel via downloadable PC software. Compatible with PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, and PC, it fits existing racing wheel setups. Measuring H16 x W25.5 x D32.5cm, it's ideal for serious sim racers aged 10 and over. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox One compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Size H16, W25.5, D32.5cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 10 years and over. EAN: 3362934001209.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster 4060059 Shifter add-on PC PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 Playstation 3 Xbox One Xbox Series S Xbox Series X Analogue Wired USB Black Metallic 108549
REALISM AND AUTHENTICITY - 13 cm tall gear stick with knob - Realistic gear-shifting feel - Detachable knob - Compatible with real universal knobs (available in car tuning shops) - 2 shift-plates included: "H"-pattern (7+1) and Sequential (+/-) ADAPTABILITY AND COMFORT - Upgradable firmware and internal memory with adjustable gear-shift travel to suit your driving style (software available for download on PC) - Adjustable resistance when shifting gears - Shift-plate position and rotation adjustable by 360 - Clamping system position and rotation adjustable by 360 - Optimized clamping for any support surface - Tables or shelves from 1 to 55 mm in thickness - Cockpits (built-in screw threads + removable clamping system) STURDINESS AND PRECISION - 100% metal internal mechanism - 100% metal gear stick - 100% metal clamping system - H.E.A.R.T HallEffect AccuRate Technology - Precision that wont decrease over time (contactless magnetic sensor) - No tact switch and no potentiometer (for unlimited product lifespan) VERSATILITY Unique design allowing for 2 different driving styles - "H"-pattern (7+1) - Sequential (+/-) USB and/or DIN connectivity On PC: works with all racing wheels on the market On PS3 and PS4: works with the T500RS Ferrari F1 Wheel Integral T500 T300RS and T300 Ferrari GTE racing wheels On Xbox One: works with the TX Racing Wheel
prodImage
£174.14
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter Racing Sim Add-On Gear Stick 4060059
The  Thrustmaster TH8A Add-On Gearbox Shifter  is compatible with select racing wheels and adds realism and authenticity to your racing experience. It offers realistic gear-shifting feel with its detachable knob. The gear stick is compatible with real universal knobs available at car parts stores and big-box retailers, and the two included shift-plates offer your choice of "H"-pattern (7+1) and Sequential (+/-) shifting. The internal mechanism features metal construction with a metal gear stick and clamping system. H.E.A.R.T, which stands for Hall Effect AccuRate Technology, offers precision that won't decrease over time. There is no tact switch and no potentiometer to wear out. The clamping system position and rotation is also adjustable by 360 degrees. The built-in screw threads and removable clamping system allow for cockpit mounting. Features Hall Effect AccuRate Technology (H.E.A.R.T) provides precision that won't decrease over time with no need for a tact switch or a potentiometer. With upgradable firmware and internal memory, the TH8A conforms to your driving style. You can even adjust the resistance when shifting gears. Both the shift-plate position and rotation are adjustable by 360°. The TH8A is optimized for clamping on any support surface from 0.04 - 2.16" (1 - 55 mm) in thickness. The built-in screw threads and removable clamping system allow for cockpit mounting. It also has a USB interface. The metal internal mechanism, metal gear stick, and metal clamping system provides a real driving experience. To add to the realism, the 5.1" (13 cm) gear stick has a detachable knob and is also compatible with real universal knobs.
prodImage
£174.49
£179.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Thrustmaster TH8A USB Gaming Controller Black Metallic For PC PS 3&4 and Xbox On 4060059
Thrustmaster TH8A USB Gaming Controller Black Metallic For PC PS 3&4 and Xbox On, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £266.97 / Unit
More offers
USB Truck Simulator Shifter for PC - 18-Speed Gear Shift Lever Compatible with Logitech G25 G27 G29 G923 Thrustmaster TH8A
Upgraded Design for Superior Control: Experience the ultimate in sim truck driving with the USB ATS Shifter. This premium shifter features a...
prodImage
£106.29
Shipping: Free
USB Gearshift Knob Logitech G25-29/G920/G923 Thrustmaster TH8A FANATEC
1、Made of selected ABS material, High quality quality \u0026 long service life. 2、Fine workmanship ensures stable performance and comfortable...
prodImage
£129.32
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, PC – Sim Racing Accessory with H-Pattern & Sequential Modes, Compatible with Racing Wheels
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, PC - Sim Racing Accessory with H-Pattern & Sequential Modes, Compatible with Racing...
prodImage
£179.40
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Shifter for PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, PC – Sim Racing Accessory with H-Pattern & Sequential Modes, Compatible with Racing Wheels
prodImage
£186.57
£192.56
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Thrustmaster TH8A Add-On Shifter | USB Gear Shifter 4060059
Add a level of realism to your racing games with this brilliant Thrustmaster TH8A Add-On Shifter from OnBuy!
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster TH8A Add-On Shifter 4060059
The Thrustmaster TH8A Add-On Gearbox Shifter is compatible with select racing wheels and adds realism and authenticity to your racing experience. It...
prodImage
£211.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H13 Centimetre
Specification
Gearing:H-shift, Sequential
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, PS3, PS4, Xbox One

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster TH8A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T80 Racing Wheel
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTB
£89.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thrustmaster Raceline Pedals III
£109.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Subsonic Superdrive SV750
£86.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster Racing Clamp (4060094)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T98 Ferrari 296 GTS
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G27 Racing Wheel
£82.38
Compare Prices
14 offers
Hori Racing Wheel Apex
£107.61
Compare Prices
9 offers
Asetek Formula XL Handles
£80.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tracer Roadster 4 in 1
£80.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster TH8A
prodImage
£92.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.17
Shipping: Free
I T LTD (FREE NEXT DAY delivery)
prodImage
£121.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel