Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition
Manufacturer: Thrustmaster
- Steering Wheel
- Gearing: Sequential
- Number of Keys: 25
- Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Thrustmaster
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition - High-Performance Racing Wheel with LED Display for PC, PS4, PS5, PS5 Pro, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S B08VH3ZGM4
Official Ferrari Replica: The Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition features an officially licensed replica of the Ferrari SF1000 wheel, offering an authentic and immersive racing experience. Advanced LED Display: Equipped with a built-in 4.3-inch interactive LED display, the wheel provides real-time telemetry data and up to 69 key items of information for enhanced racing simulation. High-Quality Materials: Constructed with high-quality carbon fiber and featuring reinforced rubber grips, the wheel ensures durability, comfort, and a premium feel during intense racing sessions Extensive Controls: The wheel includes 21 action buttons, 2 rotary encoders, and magnetic paddle shifters, providing comprehensive control options and customization for optimal racing performance. Versatile Compatibility: Fully compatible with PC, PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X|S, the Ferrari SF1000 Edition integrates seamlessly with a wide range of racing simulation software and Thrustmaster wheel bases., Platforms: PlayStation 5

£334.97
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER Ferrari F1 SF1000 Edition Add-on wheel - Black 10257545
This Ferrari SF1000 steering wheel replica looks and feels just like the real thing - from the carbon faceplate, down to the button labels. There are 25 action buttons, plus 7 encoders, so all the controls are within reach. You can assign custom actions, to set up your cockpit just the way you like it. And to keep you informed, the 4.3” display and 21 LEDs are constantly feeding you the stats you need to see. Thurstmaster's H.E.A.R.T magnetic technology makes sure that every turn and tiny adjustment you make is precisely represented in the game. So you can really show off your driving skills. Good to know - The aluminium paddle shifters give you precise feedback with every gear change - To keep the wheel rigid and lightweight, the faceplate is made of out 100% carbon fibre - It works across platforms - hook it up to your PC, Xbox or PlayStation - It's designed to work perfectly with Thrustmaster T-Series bases
"1 to 3 days"

£334.97
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition 4060172
OWN THE RACEDesigned as a replica of the wheel from the Ferrari SF1000 single-seater race car this wheel includes 21 LEDs and a 4.3-inch (109-mm) display allowing for access to game menus and essential racing information. The Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition features a carbon fiber faceplate for balanced accurate Force Feedback incredible realism in racing simulation games. Featuring native integration in the game F1 2020 on PC and PlayStation the display is also compatible with Xbox versions of the game via UDP data transmission (first configuration via Thrustmaster “TMConnect” platform accessible from any Web browser). Display natively integrated in F1 2020 as of April 20 2021 and compatible with games transmitting data via UDP (list regularly updated on Thrustmaster technical support website). A NEW LEVEL OF IMMERSIONThe wheel features up to a staggering 25 action buttons including 11 buttons with iconic labeling and markings (OIL RADIO DRINK) for unprecedented immersion. The 7 encoders located near the user’s thumbs the display and the bottom part of the wheel make it easy to assign and customise controls and allow for more intuitive in-game adjustment of settings. A CLEAR INTUITIVE OVERVIEWThis replica wheel features an interactive 4.3-inch (109-mm) display and 21 LEDs natively connected or connected via wireless telemetry (Wi-Fi). Up to 69 key items of information can be displayed with different skins for the type of game being played. There are 15 LEDs for the engine speed and 2 x 3 for race marshal flags. 100% CARBON FIBRE FACEPLATEThe Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition features a 100% carbon fiber central faceplate (21 layers 3 mm thick in total) combining rigidity and lightweight design for balanced Force Feedback. The wheel’s grips crafted of textured rubber replicate real-world handling for unprecedented racing comfort. PUSH-PULL MAGNETIC PADDLE SHIFTERSThe paddle shifters feature push-pull technology similar to that found on the wheel of the real SF1000 single-seater race car. Crafted of 100% aluminium for optimal sturdiness and handling the magnetic paddle shifters allow for precise activation to avoid driving errors and provide an unlimited lifespan. There are also two customisable analog paddle shifters on the back of the wheel. INTERCHANGEABLE PADDLE SHIFTERSThe Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition is an incredibly versatile wheel thanks to the ability to swap out its paddle shifters. For even smoother gear shifting the T-Chrono Paddles paddle shifters (sold separately) are a must-have accessory for amazing lap times. HAVE IT YOUR WAYFeaturing the Thrustmaster wheel changing system this wheel has been developed to be compatible with all of the brand’s T-Series racing wheel bases (sold separately). The Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition is compatible with the following bases TS-PC T-GT TS-XW Servo Base TX Racing Wheel Servo Base T300 Racing Wheel Servo Base. Key Features . 3 mm Thick carbon fiber Faceplate 21 layers) combining rigidity and Lightweight design for balanced force feedbackUp to 25 action buttons (including 7 encoders) for intuitive driving and unlimited configuration possibilitiesNative connectivity or wireless telemetry connectivity with iconic labeling and official markings for Unrivalled immersion and realismCompatible with all detachable Thrustmaster add-on wheels (sold separately) Brushless servomotor for powerfulPrecise and responsive Force Feedback Turbo power supply for the powerful 40-watt motor Dual belt and pulley system with metal ball-bearing axle for super-smoothExtremely quiet performance Compatible with the Thrustmaster TH8A shifterAs well as with the TSS Handbrake Sparco Mod and TSS Handbrake Sparco Mod + handbrake/sequential shifter models (sold separately) Compatible wit

£342.97
£349.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition, Replica Wheel, PS5, PS4, PC, Display and LED Dash, 100% Carbon Fiber Faceplate, Licensed by Ferrari
Official Ferrari replica (1:1 scale): the Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition wheel is an officially-licensed replica of the Ferrari SF1000 steering wheel, offering an authentic, immersive racing experience Advanced LED display: equipped with a built-in 4.3-inch (109-mm) interactive LED display, the wheel provides real-time telemetry data and up to 69 key pieces of information for an enhanced racing simulation experience High-quality materials: crafted from high-quality carbon fiber and featuring reinforced rubber grips, the wheel guarantees durability, comfort and a premium feel during intense racing sessions Extensive controls: the wheel features 21 action buttons, 2 rotary encoders and magnetic paddle shifters, offering comprehensive control options and customization for next-level racing performance Versatile compatibility: fully compatible with PS5, PS4 and PC (Windows 11/10), with the TS-XW, T-GT, T300, TX and TS-PC bases, and also with the T598 and T818 bases via Quick Release Upgrade SF1000 and Quick Release Adapter (sold separately), Platforms: PlayStation 4

£348.65
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster SF1000 Carbon USB Steering wheel PC. PlayStation 4. PlayS 4060172
Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition. Replica Wheel. PC. PS4. PS5. Xbox One and Series X|S. Display and LED Dash. 100% Carbon Fiber Faceplate. Licensed by FerrariThe latest creation resulting from the decades-long collaboration between Thrustmaster and Ferrari. this product is a 1:1 scale replica of the wheel from the legendary Ferrari SF1000 single-seater race car. The Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition features the iconic labeling and official markings found on the real wheel. as well as a 4.3-inch (109-mm) IPS LCD display showing up to 69 items of racing information.The race dash features different skins for the type of game being played or car being driven. and 21 LEDs: 15 for the engine speed. and 2 x 3 for the race marshal flags.The 100% carbon fiber structure of the wheel’s faceplate provides balanced Force Feedback for extremely precise movements when racing. particularly in games with a focus on single-seater cars. Textured rubber grips and interchangeable Thrustmaster T-Chrono Paddles paddle shifters (sold separately) make this replica wheel a truly versatile tool for racing. which can adapt to meet the needs of every driver.Officially licensed by Ferrari. the wheel is compatible with all Thrustmaster T-Series racing wheel bases (sold separately). and is fully functional on PC (Windows 10). PlayStation 4. 5. Xbox One. Xbox Series X and Xbox Series S.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£388.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Gearing: | Sequential |
|---|---|
| Number of Keys: | 25 |
| Compatible: | PC, PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X |
Price History
1M 3M
Thrustmaster Formula Wheel Add-On Ferrari SF1000 Edition
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products