Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base

Price History
• Thrustm. T598P DirectDrive Racing Wheel Base for PlayStation and PC
• Fully compatible with Thrustmaster ecosystem
• Detachable rims available for F1, GT, and Rally
• Compatible with pedal sets and shifters
• Standard mounting holes for various setups
• Direct Axial Drive motor for smooth racing feel
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base, Direct Axial Drive Force Feedback Racing Wheel Base for PS5, PS4, PC B0FCRT1738
Next-gen Direct Axial Drive motor (5 Nm of constant torque), with no cogging Overshoot capability of +100%, vastly increasing the maximum power of effects HARMONY technology delivering high-frequency torque to feel every detail like never before Race Dash screen to configure Force Feedback and display game information Compatible with the Thrustmaster ecosystem of wheel rims, pedal sets, shifters and handbrakes Compatible with PS5, PS4, PC and Plug and Play in more than 100 games Compatible with cockpits or desks/tables: 4 attachment points on the underside of the base for cockpit mounting, or directly adaptable with the Desk Mounting Kit (sold separately), Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598 Servo base For PS4, PS5 & PC - Black 8481470
Release date: 30 November 2025. Drive into a new era of simracing with T598 Servo Base and its Direct Axial Drive with Axial Flux motor: the new generation of Direct Drive technology designed by Thrustmaster. This new type of motor provides Force Feedback without cogging, for clearer and more precise effects. Its 5 Nm of constant torque has an overshoot capability of +100% to vastly increase its power and deliver super-boosted sensations. HARMONY technology produces high-frequency vibrations to feel rumble strips, tire screeching, and road textures like never before. Designed for demanding gamers looking for sensations with high-fidelity Force Feedback, the T598 Servo Base is compatible with PS5, PS4 and PC (Windows 10/11). Next-gen Direct Axial Drive motor (5 Nm of constant torque), cogging-free. Overshoot capability of +100%, vastly increasing the maximum power of effects. HARMONY technology delivers high-frequency vibrations to feel every detail like never before. Race Dash screen to configure Force Feedback and display game information. Compatible with Thrustmaster ecosystem of wheel rims, pedals, shifters and handbrakes. Compatible with PS5, PS4, PC, and plug & play in more than 100 games. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Size H20, W22, D22cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 14 years and over. EAN: 3362934112998.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base Racing wheel base 410504
Feel racing sensations like never before with T598 Servo Base and its Direct Axial Drive motor: the new generation of Direct Drive. This motor allows for perfect clear wheel rim motion with no cogging for high-fidelity Force Feedback. Under the hood DIRECT AXIAL DRIVE MOTOR With an Axial Flux motor Direct Axial Drive is the next-generation Direct Drive motor for simracing allowing for perfect clear wheel rim motion with no cogging. The result: high-fidelity Force Feedback and clearer effects. Feel every detail instantly with greater precision and intensity. NEXT-GENERATION SENSATIONS The 5 Nm of constant torque has an overshoot capability of +100% to vastly increase its power and deliver super-boosted effects with ultra-low latency of 5 ms. HARMONY technology generates high-frequency torque to feel all the physics of the game down to the smallest details. Rumble strips and tire screeching have never felt so impactful. RACE DASH SCREEN Adjust settings and save your profiles directly via the Race Dash screen. More than 10 settings are configurable including the innovative GEAR JOLT to feel gear shifting in the wheel rim*. In games Race Dash displays more than 10 items of race information* such as speed best time position or race flags. A WIDE-RANGING ECOSYSTEM With T598 enter the Thrustmaster ecosystem one of the most extensive on the market. T598 Servo Base is compatible with all Thrustmaster Wheel Add-On models* from Formula GT or rally styles. Add a shifter or handbrake for even more realism and sensations. Compatible with cockpits or desks/tables: 4 attachment points on the underside of the base for cockpit mounting or directly adaptable with the Desk Mounting Kit (sold separately) My Thrustmaster Panel My Thrustmaster Panel (PC) is the easiest way to adjust your T598 Servo Base settings and test and perform updates so you can give it your all on the track! IMPORTANT! Compatible with PC only. Some features require an Internet connection.
prodImage
£431.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Thrustm. T598P DirectDrive Racing Wheel Base for PlayStation and PC
Fully compatible with Thrustmaster ecosystem
Detachable rims available for F1, GT, and Rally
Compatible with pedal sets and shifters
Standard mounting holes for various setups
Direct Axial Drive motor for smooth racing feel
Material: Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster Hypercar Wheel Add-On
£349.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster TS-XW Servo Base
£271.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fanatec ClubSport Pedals V3
£310.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T-GT II
£429.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T248X
£264.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£431.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel