Thrustmaster T-GT II

Price History
• Steering wheel, gas pedal, and brake pedal
• Gas and Brake Pedal: Yes
• Clutch Pedal: Yes
• Gearing: Sequential
• Number of Shift Paddles : 2
• Force Feedback (Vibration Motor): Yes
• Joystick Gamepad Port: USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T-GT II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T-GT II Racing Wheel with Set of 3 Pedals, PS5, PS4, PC (PS5/)
Leather-wrapped wheel with 25 action buttons, 1 push-button and 4 rotary selectors natively recognized in GT Sport High-velocity, next-generation...
prodImage
£429.91
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-GT II Black USB Steering wheel + Pedals PC PlayStation 4 PlayStation 5 299860
Racing Wheel with Set of 3 Pedals PS5 PS4 PC Real-Time Force Feedback Brushless 40-Watt Motor Dual-Belt System Magnetic Technology Interchangeable Wheel.N/AN/AThe T-GT II racing wheel is a powerhouse of extremely innovative technologies resulting from a highly in-depth study of all the must-have sensations required for an ultra-realistic car racing experience.N/AN/ARefined and perfected thanks to more than 23000 hours of intense Research and Development work T-GT II has been designed to take the amazing Force Feedback performance of its predecessor (the T-GT) to even greater new heights. With T-GT II gamers on PlayStation 5 PlayStation 4 and PC can enjoy brand-new levels of precision and durability. Officially licensed for both PlayStation 5 and Gran Turismo the T-GT II racing wheel provides key advantages and lifelike sensations in GT Sport thanks to groundbreaking technologies including T-LIN T-DCC and especially T-DFB (3D perception of Force Feedback effects).
prodImage
£612.60
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-GT II Racing Wheel For PS5, PS4 & PC 3242872
2023. Experience ultra-realistic car racing with the Thrustmaster T-GT II Racing Wheel, designed for PlayStation 5, PlayStation 4 and PC. Born from more than 23,000 hours of intense research and development, this officially licenced Gran Turismo wheel delivers perfectly linear Force Feedback that faithfully reproduces every detail of your car's behaviour and track conditions. The 40-watt brushless motor provides exceptionally responsive Force Feedback with high torque capacity, whilst groundbreaking technologies including T-DFB, T-LIN and T-DCC bring breathtaking precision to GT Sport and beyond. The leather-wrapped 28cm diameter wheel features 25 action buttons, 1 push-button, and 4 rotary selectors natively recognised in GT Sport, giving you complete control. Internal components from the European automotive industry ensure quality and lifespan, so you can race confidently knowing your setup is built to last. The included pedals measure H21 x W30 x D30cm and work seamlessly with the wired base unit. Whether fine-tuning your racing line or battling for position, the T-GT II delivers lifelike sensations that transform every session into an immersive driving experience. PS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Wired. Steering wheel diameter 28cm. Pedal size H21, W30, D30cm.General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 3362934112066.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T-GT II USB Steering Wheel and Pedals For PC PlayStation 4 & 5 Blac 4168061
Thrustmaster T-GT II USB Steering Wheel and Pedals For PC PlayStation 4 & 5 Blac, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£903.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £903.27 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:13.2 kg
Specification
Gas and Brake Pedal:Yes
Clutch Pedal:Yes
Gearing:Sequential
Number of Shift Paddles :2
Force Feedback (Vibration Motor):Yes
Joystick Gamepad Port:USB
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T-GT II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

351 Reviews

Latest
A solid piece of engineering
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Excellent quality and superbly responsive power make this Thrustmaster meet all my expectations and beyond!
👍
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
👌
Works great with GT7
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
Really good. Quite powerful. Really feel it when you’re in a GT3 car on a rough track. Buttons feel good quality, dials feel nice to twist. I wish wheel was a bit larger in circumference, feels a bit small
Works great with GT7
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/08/2024
|
Really good. Quite powerful. Really feel it when you’re in a GT3 car on a rough track. Buttons feel good quality, dials feel nice to twist. I wish wheel was a bit larger in circumference, feels a bit small
TGT II
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
Absolutely blown away with how good this thing is. Was torn between the TGTII an the Fanatec dd pro because I’m meanly using this on ps5 for GT7. But Fanatec or having issues at the moment plus it’s more difficult to get Fanatec...View More products in the UK with import taxes an that.. so I went for the TGTII and I’m glad I did the lather wheel feels great in the hand the buttons an dailies work perfectly on GT7 plus the force feed back is really strong. On GT7 I have to reduce it to 4/5 out of 10 on theView Less
With reviews from

Thrustmaster T-GT II Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 351 reviews
5
194
4
48
3
50
2
4
1
55

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£394.35
Thrustmaster T598Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£328.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Thrustmaster T-GT II Servo Base
£399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thrustmaster T818 Base
£499.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Thrustmaster T598 Servo Base
£349.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster Hypercar Wheel Add-On
£335.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thrustmaster T-GT II
prodImage
£429.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£612.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£903.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £903.27 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel