Thrustmaster T818 Base

Price History
• Direct Drive technology for a realistic racing experience
• Maximum torque output of 10 N·m for consistent force
• Pure force feedback for detailed sensations
• Adjustable force feedback in 10 levels via PC software
• Material: plastic, metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T818 Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster T818 Black Edition, 10 N·m Direct Drive Force Feedback Simracing Base for PC B0G2BV2LP2
10 N·m Direct Drive base: capable of delivering 10 N·m of constant torque, with no saturation, on PC (Windows 10/11) Unfiltered power: effects sent by the game are reproduced without any filters, for a faithful and detailed experience Reliability and durability: reinforced connectors and optimized motor Dynamic LEDs: customizable front ring of RGB LEDs that interact with the game (RPM, Flag, Pit) Ecosystem: compatible with all Thrustmaster wheel rims, pedal sets and add-ons Compatible with cockpit and desk/table: 4 mounting points for drilling into a cockpit, or directly adaptable with Cockpit Mounting Kit or Desk Mounting Kit (sold separately), Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T818 Servo base For PC - Black Edition 8188168
Release date: 10 January 2026. Experience all the intensity of racing with T818. Powered by Direct Drive technology, T818 has been designed for immersion and fidelity. Its angular acceleration has been optimised for clean, powerful, super-responsive Force Feedback with incredibly fast response times. No filters are applied to the effects sent by the game, ensuring fidelity and relaying all information to the driver. Be forewarned: you'll feel every detail — but even small mistakes will cost you. T818 gives expert racing drivers comprehensive control of their vehicles, and lets them feel truly connected to the track. 10 Nm Direct Drive base: Capable of delivering constant torque, with no saturation, on PC (Windows 10/11). Unfiltered power: Effects sent by the game are reproduced without any filters, for a faithful and detailed experience. Dynamic LEDs: Customisable front ring of RGB LEDs that interact with the game (RPM, Flag, Pit). Reliability and durability: Reinforced connectors and optimised motor. PC compatible. Size H23.1, W26, D39.2cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 14 years and over. EAN: 3362932917144.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T818 Servo Base Black Edition 420682
THRUSTMASTER T818 SERVO BASE BLACK ED
prodImage
£592.22
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster T818 Servo Base Black Edition 2960976
Thrustmaster T818 Servo Base Black Edition, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£656.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Direct Drive technology for a realistic racing experience
Maximum torque output of 10 N·m for consistent force
Pure force feedback for detailed sensations
Adjustable force feedback in 10 levels via PC software
Material: plastic, metal

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster T818 Base
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster SOL-R 1
£125.37
Thrustmaster SOL-R 1Compare 8 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£128.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 9 Prices
Thrustmaster T818 Base
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£592.22
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£656.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel