Trust Remo 2.0

Price History
• PC speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: USB
• Speaker Principle: 1-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 8 W
• Music Power: total 16 W
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Remo 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Remo 2.0 PC Speakers 16W (8W RMS), USB Powered, Jack 3.5mm, Black B005625WR8
8 Watt RMS output (16 Watt peak power) Advanced technology for rich and powerful sound USB powered - no wall power needed Big, easy to reach volume control at the front Use it anywhere you like, even outside your home or office
prodImage
£15.98
£20.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Trust Remo 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 16 W, USB Powered, Black 17595
Trust Remo 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 16 W, USB Powered, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£19.58
Shipping: Free
Trust Remo 2.0 Wired 1-Way Speaker Set - Black 17595
The Trust Remo 2.0 Wired 1-Way Speaker Set is a compact and straightforward audio solution designed primarily for users seeking enhanced sound quality without convoluted installation processes. Ideal for desktop systems, this speaker set brings clarity and depth to your audio experience, whether for gaming, streaming, or everyday listening. Offering a reliable wired connection, the Remo 2.0 caters to those who prefer a stable audio environment without the hassle of wireless connectivity. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Remo 2.0 apart from other speaker systems in the same price range is its combination of affordability and user-friendly design. While many entry-level speakers focus on minimal features, the Remo 2.0 strikes a balance by delivering quality audio performance in a sleek black finish. Its wired connectivity provides a consistent sound experience, making it suitable for users who prioritise reliability over convenience. Unlike heavier, multi-speaker systems that can be overwhelming for casual listeners, the Remo 2.0 is crafted for those who want a straightforward audio upgrade. Its compact size and simple plug-and-play setup ensure that it fits seamlessly into small workspaces, making it a great choice for users who require efficient sound without occupying much space. Performance & Everyday Use Equipped with a wired connection, the Trust Remo 2.0 delivers immediate audio output without any latency, making it suitable for activities like gaming and video calls. The 1-way speaker design focuses on reproducing clearer mid and high frequencies, enhancing vocals and dialogue in your favourite media. This makes it a valuable addition to any home or office environment where sound quality is key. Weighing just 592 grams, the speaker set is lightweight and portable, allowing for easy relocation between setups. Measuring 175 x 80 x 80 mm, it can fit comfortably on most desks without taking up precious real estate while still producing robust sound. Its universal compatibility means it can connect to a variety of devices, ensuring versatility across setups. Although designed for straightforward tasks, the Remo 2.0 may not satisfy audiophiles who seek deep bass or extensive sound profiling options. Users with more demanding audio requirements may find the 1-way configuration limiting. However, for the average user looking for a practical and reliable audio solution, this speaker set is perfectly suited to everyday listening needs. Why Choose This Trust Remo 2.0 Wired 1-Way Speaker Set? Choosing the Trust Remo 2.0 is a decision grounded in practicality and sound quality. Great value for budget-conscious buyers seeking improved sound quality over built-in speakers. Compact design makes it ideal for small spaces, such as desks and dorm rooms. Easy installation with a plug-and-play setup ensures users can start enjoying enhanced audio right away. Universal compatibility allows for use with various devices, from desktops to laptops. However, if you are looking for a more robust audio experience or features like Bluetooth connectivity. Consider alternatives with multi-speaker setups for a richer audio landscape. If deep bass or high-fidelity sound is paramount, a dedicated speaker system may better suit your needs. Premium speaker sets offer advanced audio features that may be necessary for discerning listeners. Great For The Trust Remo 2.0 is best suited for users who need a reliable and straightforward audio enhancement for their computer setups. Whether you are a student, a home office worker, or simply someone who enjoys music or shows, this speaker set meets basic audio needs effectively. Its sleek design and user-friendly features make it accessible for anyone wanting to upgrade their sound experience without complication. Everyday office work, improving sound clarity during video calls. Casual gaming, enhancing in-game audio without complex connections. Streaming music and shows, where improved sound quality can
prodImage
£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Remo 2.0 1-way Black Wired 8 W 17595
Compact stereo speaker set with 8 Watt RMS output (16 Watt peak power)Compact soundThe Trust Remo 2.0 Speaker Set provides a compact addition to your PC or laptop set-up for enhanced sounds. Plug in and enjoy the rich and clear sounds in your home. office or any other location of your choice.Connect and playWith the 16W peak power (8 Watt RMS output). you can always listen to the sounds coming from your favourite movies. games and music. Apart from having a stylish. compact design which complements any PC and laptop. this speaker set features volume control which is conveniently placed on the front side of the speaker.Instant powerThe space-saving design allows you to place these speakers anywhere in your home or office. It can easily be plugged into your laptop or PC so you won’t need to plug them into a wall power socket. They will also automatically turn off when you’re finished using your PC or laptop. very efficient!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.07
Shipping: Free
Trust 17595 Remo 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 16 W, USB Powered, Black C-17595
Trust 17595 Remo 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 16 W,USB Powered, Black Advanced technology for rich and powerful sound USB powered: No...
prodImage
£20.54
Shipping: Free
Trust Remo 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 16 W, USB Powered, Black 17595
Trust Remo 2.0 PC Speakers for Computer and Laptop, 16 W, USB Powered, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W80 mm x H175 mm x D80 mm
Weight:600 g
Other
Connections:USB
Power Supply:USB
Speakers
Speaker Principle:1-way
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 8 W
Music Power:total 16 W
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Remo 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.97
Trust TrinoCompare 4 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 11 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 8 Prices
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Trust Taxon QHD WebcamCompare 5 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 2 Prices
Trust GXT 489 Fayzo
£28.95
Trust GXT 489 FayzoCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MSCUBE
£14.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Polo 2.0
£14.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama Sonic LS-206
£14.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MS-PRO
£14.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Pebble
£17.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Amazon Basics V620
£15.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Pebble SE
£19.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Hama Sonic Mobil 185
£12.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Speedlink TWOXO
£12.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Remo 2.0
prodImage
£15.98
Shipping: £4.49
deppies*housenbeauty
prodImage
£19.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£20.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel