Edifier M60

Price History
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
• Compact speakers with dimensions of 100 mm width, 168 mm height, 147 mm depth
• Total power output of 66 W RMS, consisting of 18 W mid-woofer and 15 W tweeter
• Versatile connectivity with Bluetooth V5.3, USB-C, and AUX inputs
• Supports LDAC codec for high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96 kHz
• Intuitive control via capacitive touch panel with automatic backlight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier M60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0: Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3” Mid Bass & 1” Tweeter, USB-C/AUX Inputs, Multimedia Speaker with Stands for PC Gaming & Music – White UKAMED-M60-WHITE
COMPACT AND DELICATE DESIGN: Measuring 100mm (W) x 168mm (H) x 147 mm (D) per speaker, with the similar width and height of an often-seen mobile, the M60 is suitable for any desktop setup style POWERFUL OUTPUT: The M60 has a total output power of 66W RMS, consisting of 18W+18W (mid-low) and15W+15W (treble), equipped with 1" silk dome tweeters and 3" long-throw aluminum diaphragm mid-low drivers, and features a high-efficiency closed-loop Class-D audio amplifier HIGH-QUALITY AUDIO PROCESSING: Experience high-resolution audio with M series speakers, featuring full digital processing, Class-D amplification, and Hi-Res Audio certification for both wired and wireless transmission, along with precise two-way active crossover and dynamic range control provided by a built-in DSP MULTIPLE INPUTS: The M60 offers versatile connectivity with Bluetooth V5.3 for wireless streaming, and both USB-C and AUX inputs for wired connections BLUETOOTH 5.3 CONNECTIVITITY: The Bluetooth V5.3 audio receiver supports the LDAC codec, offering a maximum transmission bitrate of up to 990 kbps, enabling the streaming of high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96kHz from Android devices running version 8.0 or later USER-FRIENDLY CONTROL: Enjoy intuitive control with a cap-sensitive touch panel, featuring an automatic backlight that activates as your hand approaches and turns off automatically. Download the EDIFIER ConneX mobile app for extended functions ALUMINUM SPEAKER STANDS INCLUDED: The M60 comes with a pair of aluminum speaker stands, designed at a 15-degree angle, which reduce sound distortion by directing audio directly to ear level when placed on a desktop
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0: Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3” Mid Bass & 1” Tweeter, USB-C/AUX Inputs, Multimedia Speaker with Stands for PC Gaming & Music – Black UKAMED-M60-BLACK
COMPACT AND DELICATE DESIGN: Measuring 100mm (W) x 168mm (H) x 147 mm (D) per speaker, with the similar width and height of an often-seen mobile, the M60 is suitable for any desktop setup style POWERFUL OUTPUT: The M60 has a total output power of 66W RMS, consisting of 18W+18W (mid-low) and15W+15W (treble), equipped with 1" silk dome tweeters and 3" long-throw aluminum diaphragm mid-low drivers, and features a high-efficiency closed-loop Class-D audio amplifier HIGH-QUALITY AUDIO PROCESSING: Experience high-resolution audio with M series speakers, featuring full digital processing, Class-D amplification, and Hi-Res Audio certification for both wired and wireless transmission, along with precise two-way active crossover and dynamic range control provided by a built-in DSP MULTIPLE INPUTS: The M60 offers versatile connectivity with Bluetooth V5.3 for wireless streaming, and both USB-C and AUX inputs for wired connections BLUETOOTH 5.3 CONNECTIVITITY: The Bluetooth V5.3 audio receiver supports the LDAC codec, offering a maximum transmission bitrate of up to 990 kbps, enabling the streaming of high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96kHz from Android devices running version 8.0 or later USER-FRIENDLY CONTROL: Enjoy intuitive control with a cap-sensitive touch panel, featuring an automatic backlight that activates as your hand approaches and turns off automatically. Download the EDIFIER ConneX mobile app for extended functions ALUMINUM SPEAKER STANDS INCLUDED: The M60 comes with a pair of aluminum speaker stands, designed at a 15-degree angle, which reduce sound distortion by directing audio directly to ear level when placed on a desktop
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Edifier M60 Multimedia Speakers Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Audio & Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3" Mid Bass & 1" Tweeter, USB-C & Aux Inputs, Compact Desktop Speaker
Elevate your desktop audio with the Edifier M60 Multimedia Speakers, a compact yet powerful solution for the discerning listener. Engineered for exceptional clarity, these speakers boast Hi-Res Audio and Hi-Res Wireless Audio certifications. A potent 66W RMS output is delivered through a sophisticated dual-amplifier system, powering a 1" silk dome tweeter and a 3" long-throw aluminum diaphragm mid-bass driver for rich, detailed sound across all frequencies.Experience unparalleled wireless fidelity with Bluetooth 5.3 and support for the LDAC codec, streaming high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96kHz. For wired connections, versatile USB-C and AUX inputs are provided. The sleek, space-saving design is complemented by bundled aluminum stands, tilting the speakers at a 15-degree angle to project audio directly to your ears. Control is intuitive via a capacitive touch panel and the EDIFIER ConneX app. The M60 combines cutting-edge technology, including a Class-D amplifier and built-in DSP, with a sophisticated, compact form factor for a truly premium desktop audio experience.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Edifier M60 Multimedia Speakers Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Audio & Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3" Mid Bass & 1" Tweeter, USB-C & Aux Inputs, Compact Desktop Speaker
Elevate your desktop audio with the Edifier M60 Multimedia Speakers, a compact yet immensely powerful sound system designed for the discerning listener. Despite its space-saving dimensions—similar to a mobile phone—the M60 delivers a stunning total output of 66W RMS. This power is expertly handled by a sophisticated driver configuration, featuring 3" long-throw aluminum diaphragm mid-bass units and precision 1" silk dome tweeters, all driven by a high-efficiency Class-D amplifier for pristine, distortion-free sound.Achieve true high-fidelity listening with Hi-Res Audio certification for both wired and wireless playback. Bluetooth 5.3 supports the advanced LDAC codec, allowing for exceptional wireless streaming quality at up to 24-bit/96kHz. For wired connections, utilize the convenient USB-C or classic AUX inputs. Built-in DSP ensures perfect tuning with active crossovers and dynamic range control.Control is intuitive via the cap-sensitive touch panel, while the included EDIFIER ConneX app unlocks extended functionality. The bundled aluminum stands tilt the speakers at a 15-degree angle to perfectly direct sound to your ears, completing a sleek, powerful, and audiophile-grade desktop setup.
2 days
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Black Desktop Bluetooth Speaker System With Stands CM-M60/BLK
Edifier M60 Black Desktop Bluetooth Speaker System With Stands, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 White 2.0 Desktop Bluetooth Speaker System With Stands CM-M60/WHT
Edifier M60 White 2.0 Desktop Bluetooth Speaker System With Stands, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0: Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3” Mid Bass & 1” Tweeter, USB-C/AUX Inputs, Multime
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0: Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3" Mid Bass & 1" Tweeter, USB-C/AUX...
prodImage
£190.57
£193.56
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS, for M OPC-PVPSS7C-NEW
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS,
prodImage
£235.28
£239.27
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Edifier M60 Multimedia Bluetooth 5.3 Wireless Desktop Speaker Hi-Fi - White
Edifier M60 Multimedia Bluetooth 5.3 Wireless Desktop Speaker Hi-Fi - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Multimedia Bluetooth 5.3 Wireless Desktop Speaker Hi-Fi - Black
Edifier M60 Multimedia Bluetooth 5.3 Wireless Desktop Speaker Hi-Fi - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Multimedia Bluetooth 5.3 Wireless Desktop Speaker Hi-Fi - Oak
Edifier M60 Multimedia Bluetooth 5.3 Wireless Desktop Speaker Hi-Fi - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 2.0 Compact Desktop Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With Stands
Edifier M60 2.0 Compact Desktop Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With Stands, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 2.0 Compact Desktop Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With Stands
Edifier M60 2.0 Compact Desktop Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With Stands, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 2.0 Compact Desktop Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With Stands
Edifier M60 2.0 Compact Desktop Hi-Res Bluetooth Speaker System - With Stands, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Hi-Res White Active Bookshelf Studio Speakers/Monitors with Stands
Edifier M60 Hi-Res White Active Bookshelf Studio Speakers/Monitors with Stands, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Hi-Res Oak Active Bookshelf BT Studio Speakers/Monitors with Stands
Edifier M60 Hi-Res Oak Active Bookshelf BT Studio Speakers/Monitors with Stands, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Hi-Res Black Active 66 RMS Multimedia Speakers/Monitors with Stands
Edifier M60 Hi-Res Black Active 66 RMS Multimedia Speakers/Monitors with Stands, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS, for M OPC-PVRD6YR-NEW
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS,
prodImage
£235.28
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS, for M OPC-PWKRDXD-NEW
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS,
prodImage
£235.28
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0 for PC/Laptop/Computer Bluetooth v5.3 USB C & 690f725961b23a476046fa39
M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0 for PC/Laptop/Computer Bluetooth v5.3 USB C &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£246.51
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0: Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS,
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0: Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3” Mid Bass & 1” Tweeter, USB-C/AUX...
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS, for M OPC-PVSMDZ7-NEW
Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0, for PC/Laptop/Computer, Bluetooth v5.3, USB C & 3.5 mm AUX, Hi-Res Audio Wireless Certified, 66W RMS,
prodImage
£254.10
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier M60 Bluetooth Speakers Hi-Fi White
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier M60 Bluetooth Speakers Hi-Fi White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier M60 Bluetooth Speakers Hi-Fi - Oak
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier M60 Bluetooth Speakers Hi-Fi - Oak, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier M60 Bluetooth Speakers Hi-Fi Black
Audio-Technica AT-LP60X Turntable and Edifier M60 Bluetooth Speakers Hi-Fi Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier Store Edifier M60 Compact Desktop Speakers 2.0 Bluetooth 5.3, 66W RMS, Hi-Res Wireless Audio, LDAC, 3 Mid Bass & 1 Tweeter, USB-C/AUX Inputs (Pair)
COMPACT AND DELICATE DESIGN: Measuring 100mm (W) x 168mm (H) x 147 mm (D) per speaker, with the similar width and height of an often-seen mobile,
prodImage
£266.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60XBT Bluetooth Turntable + Edifier M60 BT Speakers - White
Audio-Technica AT-LP60XBT Bluetooth Turntable + Edifier M60 BT Speakers - White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Audio-Technica, Edifier Audio-Technica AT-LP60XBT Bluetooth Turntable + Edifier M60 BT Speakers - Black
Audio-Technica AT-LP60XBT Bluetooth Turntable + Edifier M60 BT Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Record Players/Turntables
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compact speakers with dimensions of 100 mm width, 168 mm height, 147 mm depth
Total power output of 66 W RMS, consisting of 18 W mid-woofer and 15 W tweeter
Versatile connectivity with Bluetooth V5.3, USB-C, and AUX inputs
Supports LDAC codec for high-resolution audio up to 24-bit/96 kHz
Intuitive control via capacitive touch panel with automatic backlight
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), USB-C
Speakers
Channels:2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier M60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edifier

Edifier Studio R1280T
£86.00
Edifier Studio R1280TCompare 14 Prices
Edifier CX7
£212.99
Edifier CX7Compare 1 Prices
Edifier S880DB
£259.98
Edifier S880DBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier S880DB MKII
£458.99
Edifier S880DB MKIICompare 1 Prices
Edifier QR65
£329.99
Edifier QR65Compare 2 Prices
Edifier S351DB
£269.99
Edifier S351DBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier M1360
£42.00
Edifier M1360Compare 1 Prices
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Edifier MG300Compare 4 Prices
Edifier MG250
£32.00
Edifier MG250Compare 2 Prices
Edifier USB K815
£34.00
Edifier USB K815Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Clio
£121.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Z623
£126.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Nommo V2 X
£109.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Z-2300
£135.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative D200
£92.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier Luna e25HD
£149.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Edifier M60
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
EdifierDirect UK
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel