Razer Clio

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Clio
from £151.39to £179.008 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: USB-C
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Clio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer RC81-04350101-R3M1 loudspeaker 2-way Black Wired & Wireless
CUSHIONED IMMERSIONBe enveloped by immersion with the Razer Clio—a THX® Spatial Audio-enabled wireless speaker head cushion. Featuring two powerful full-range drivers in a unique form factor. stay fully engaged and comfortable with a gaming chair accessory that tops them all.INTEGRATED NEAR-FIELD DUAL SPEAKERSGreater Immersion and Listening ComfortEnjoy headset-like immersion without the fatigue of wearing one. Angled speakers direct sound straight to your ears. providing an intimate listening experience cushioned by thick. plush padding.THX® SPATIAL AUDIO-ENABLEDAcoustic Widening Modes for Hyper RealismBring your entertainment to life from every angle with a suite of advanced modes. Enjoy a widened soundstage with advanced THX immersive audio that delivers a more realistic listening experience that makes your movies. games and music truly come alive.3 DISTINCT EQ MODESGameEnable clearer teammate voice comms and critical audio cues such as footsteps to gain a competitive edge.MoviesFrom MOBAs to RPGs to movies. immerse in the action with a fuller soundstage that delivers deeper. richer bass for explosions. environmental effects and more.MusicDo your favourite tunes justice and bring every audio detail to life with dynamic bass response and crisp voice clarity.SUPPORTS MULTIPLE AUDIO SETUPSAs a Primary Speaker or Rear Surround SpeakerKeep your desktop free from additional clutter. Use the Razer Clio as a primary speaker or turn it into a rear surround speaker to complement your existing soundbar or 2.0/2.1 system. Razer Clio is adjustable to fit headrests between 47 to 65 cm circumference.TWO 43 MM FULL-RANGE DRIVERS WITH ALUMINUM CONEDynamic. High-Fidelity SoundExperience audio that engages your senses through two large full-range drivers with passive radiators—optimized for crisp. clear trebles and deep. punchy bass you can hear and feel.RAZER™ HYPERSPEED WIRELESS AND BLUETOOTHWireless Connectivity Across DevicesEnjoy ultra-low-latency PC and console gaming with our industry leading 2.4 GHz connection. or switch to Bluetooth to be immersed on Android/iOS as you enjoy movies. music. and more.UP TO 14 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFEUninterrupted EntertainmentUse it for up to 14 hours on a single full charge or have it ready for your next session with convenient USB C charging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.39
Shipping: Free
Razer Clio Wireless Speaker Head Cushion, THX Spatial Audio, Integrated Near-Fie RC81-04350101-R3M1
Razer Clio Wireless Speaker Head Cushion, THX Spatial Audio, Integrated Near-Fie, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Office Chairs
prodImage
£157.56
Shipping: Free
Razer Clio Wireless Speaker Head Cushion RC81-04350101-R3M1
Razer Clio Wireless Speaker Head Cushion, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Office Chairs
prodImage
£163.15
Shipping: Free
Razer Clio - THX Spatial Audio-Enabled Wireless Speaker Head Cushion (cushioned plush padding, 43mm Full-range Drivers, HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth, 14 Hours of Battery Life) Black 160943
Integrated Near-Field Dual Speakers - for greater immersion and listening comfort: Enjoy headset-like immersion without the fatigue of wearing one - Angled speakers direct sound straight to your ears, providing an intimate listening experience cushioned by thick, plush padding. THX Spatial Audio-Enabled with acoustic widening modes - for hyper realism: Bring your entertainment to life from every angle with a suite of advanced modes - Enjoy a widened soundstage with advanced THX immersive audio that delivers a more realistic listening experience. Supports Multiple Audio Setups - as a primary speaker or rear surround speaker: Keep your desktop free from additional clutter - Use the Razer Clio as a primary speaker or turn it into a rear surround speaker to complement your existing soundbar or 2.0/2.1 system. Two 43mm Full-range Drivers with Aluminum Cone - for dynamic, high-fidelity sound: Experience audio that engages your senses through two large full-range drivers with passive radiators - optimized for crisp, clear trebles and deep, punchy bass you can hear and feel. Razer HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth - for wireless connectivity across devices: Enjoy ultra-low-latency PC and console gaming with our industry leading 2,4 GHz connection, or switch to Bluetooth to be immersed on Android/iOS as you enjoy movies, music, and more. Up To 14 Hours of Battery Life - for uninterrupted entertainment: Use it for up to 14 hours on a single full charge or have it ready for your next session with convenient USB C charging (cable not included).
prodImage
£164.76
Shipping: Free
Razer Clio - THX Spatial Audio-Enabled Wireless Speaker Head Cushion (cushioned plush padding, 43mm Full-range Drivers, HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth, 14 Hours of Battery Life) Black B0DLWR46BG
prodImage
£168.64
Shipping: Free
Razer Clio - THX Spatial Audio-Enabled Wireless Speaker Head Cushion (cushioned plush padding, 43mm Full-range Drivers, HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth, 14 Hours of Battery Life) Black 160943
prodImage
£171.21
Shipping: Free
RAZER Clio Wireless Speaker Head Cushion 10298477
Kick back with the Razer Clio when you want room-filling sound without having to wear a headset. The THX Spatial Audio widens everything you hear, making games, movies and music feel more immersive and lifelike. It's integrated near-field dual speakers push audio directly toward your ears, giving you the clarity of a headset while you stay relaxed in your chair. And with Razer HyperSpeed Wireless and Bluetooth, switching between devices stays quick and easy. Good to know - Three EQ modes - Game, Movie and Music, let you tune the sound to what you're doing - Up to 14 hours of battery life keeps the audio going for longer - Dual 43 mm drivers deliver fuller, more detailed sound - Adjustable fit supports headrests from 47-65 cm
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer RC81-04350101-R3M1 Premium 2-Way Speaker, Black, Wired & Wireless
Razer RC81-04350101-R3M1 Premium 2-Way Speaker, Black, Wired & Wireless, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£172.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £172.57 / Unit
Product Details
Other
Connections:USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Speakers
Channels:2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Clio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£32.68
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 102 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 19 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 24 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 40 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier G2000 Pro
£149.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Edifier R1280DB
£115.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Edifier M60
£129.00
Compare Prices
22 offers
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arena 3
£129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Z533 Multimedia Speaker System
£126.36
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust GXT 658
£119.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Clio
prodImage
£151.39
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£157.56
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£163.15
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£164.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel